VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  6-28/9/2003
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal - Berry Floor
2   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
6   Manuel Beltran Martinez       US Postal - Berry Floor
7   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
8   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
9   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
10   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
11   Santos Gonzalez Capilla       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
12   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
13   Michele Scarponi       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
14   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
15   Felix Garcia Casas       Bianchi
16   Txema Del Olmo Zendegi       Milaneza - MSS
17   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
18   Iker Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
19   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
20   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
21   Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
22   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
23   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
24   Manuel Calvente Corbas       CSC
25   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
26   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
27   Christian Werner       Deutsche Telekom
28   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
29   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
30   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
31   Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
32   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
33   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
34   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
35   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
36   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
37   Kiril Pospeyev       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
38   Gorka Gonzalez Larranga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
39   Goncalo Jose Valada Amorim       Milaneza - MSS
40   Pedro Cardoso       Milaneza - MSS
41   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
42   Jurgen Van Goolen       Quick Step - Davitamon
43   Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
44   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Phonak
45   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
46   David Latasa Lasa       Kelme - Costa Blanca
47   David Lopez Garcia       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
48   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
49   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
50   Denis Lunghi       Alessio
51   Mario Aerts       Deutsche Telekom
52   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre
53   David Canada Garcia       Quick Step - Davitamon
54   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Pablo Lastras Garcia       iBanesto.com
56   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
57   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
58   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
59   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Bianchi
60   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
61   Santiago Blanco Gil       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
62   Peter Luttenberger       CSC
63   Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
64   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
65   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
66   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Quick Step - Davitamon
67   Angel Vicioso Arcos       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
68   Renato Manuel Gomes Silva       Milaneza - MSS
69   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre
70   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
71   David Navas Chica       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
72   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
73   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Davitamon
74   Carlos Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
75   Torsten Hiekmann       Deutsche Telekom
76   Floyd Landis       US Postal - Berry Floor
77   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
78   Michael Barry       US Postal - Berry Floor
79   Giovanni Lombardi       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
80   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal - Berry Floor
81   Benoit Joachim       US Postal - Berry Floor
82   Fabrizio Guidi       Bianchi
83   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Fassa Bortolo
84   Carlos Golbano Garcia       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
85   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
86   Rafael Casero Moreno       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
87   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
88   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
89   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
90   Angelo Lopeboselli       Cofidis
91   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
92   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Davitamon
93   Joaquin Lopez Torrella       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
94   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Davitamon
95   Bobby Julich       Deutsche Telekom
96   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
97   Antonio Tauler Llull       Kelme - Costa Blanca
98   Gorka Arrizabalaga Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
99   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre
100   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
101   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
102   David Millar       Cofidis
103   Sergei Ivanov       Fassa Bortolo
104   Ralph Schweda       Bianchi
105   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
106   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       iBanesto.com
107   Giampaolo Cheula       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
108   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       iBanesto.com
109   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
110   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
111   Cesar Garcia Calvo       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
112   Alessandro Bertolini       Alessio
113   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
114   Addy Engels       Rabobank
115   Gustavo-Miguel Otero Gomez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
116   Fred Rodriguez       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
117   Pedro Diaz Lobato       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
118   Filippo Simeoni       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
119   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
120   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
121   Juan Fuentes Angullo       Saeco
122   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Bianchi
123   Jan Hruska       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
124   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Quick Step - Davitamon
125   Daniele Righi       Lampre
126   Simone Masciarelli       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
127   Matthew White       US Postal - Berry Floor
128   Patrick Calcagni       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
129   Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
130   Ivan Herrero Atienzar       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
131   Paolo Mondini       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
132   Paulo Barroso       Milaneza - MSS
133   Pietro Zucconi       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
134   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
135   Stefano Casagranda       Alessio
136   Bekim Christensen       CSC
137   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
138   Ronald Mutsaars       Rabobank
139   Max Van Heeswijk       US Postal - Berry Floor
140   Luca Sironi       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
141   Jan Boven       Rabobank
142   Thorsten Rund       Bianchi
143   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre
144   Niki Aebersold       Phonak
145   Alexander Usov       Phonak
146   Steven De Jongh       Rabobank
147   Igor Pugaci       Saeco
148   Cristian Pepoli       Saeco
149   Thomas Brun Eriksen       CSC
150   Angelo Furlan       Alessio
151   Alberto Vinale       Alessio
152   Michael Sandstød       CSC
153   Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
154   Rubens Bertogliati       Lampre
155   German Nieto Fernandez       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
156   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
157   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Phonak
158   Francisco Gutierrez Alvarez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
159   Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF   Massimo Apollonio       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
  Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco
  Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
  Wladimir Belli       Lampre
  Giosue Bonomi       Saeco
  Andrea Brognara       Alessio
  Antonio Bucciero       Saeco
  Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Bianchi
  Mario Cipollini       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Alessandro Cortinovis       Lampre
  Julian Dean       CSC
  Cyril Dessel       Phonak
  Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
  Cadel Evans       Deutsche Telekom
  Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
  Davide Frattini       Alessio
  Nicola Gavazzi       Saeco
  Gerrit Glomser       Saeco
  Jose-Javier Gomez Gonzalo       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
  Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Fassa Bortolo
  Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Bianchi
  George Hincapie       US Postal - Berry Floor
  Ruslan Ivanov       Alessio
  Jesus-Maria Manzano Ruano       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Oscar Mason       Vini Caldirola - So.Di
  Sven Montgomery       Fassa Bortolo
  Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
  Sergio Perez Gomez       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
  David Plaza Romero       Bianchi
  Ivan Quaranta       Saeco
  Jan Schaffrath       Deutsche Telekom
  Fränk Schleck       CSC
  Francesco Secchiari       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
  Jose Domingo Segado Sanchez       Paternina - Costa de Almeria
  Jan Svorada       Lampre
  Frank Vandenbroucke       Quick Step - Davitamon
  Richard Virenque       Quick Step - Davitamon
  Alex Zülle       Phonak
Points ranking:
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
Mountain ranking:
1   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque
2   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
3   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS