VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  7-29/9/2002
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
3   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Coast
7   Francesco Casagrande       Fassa Bortolo
8   Felix Garcia Casas       Big Mat - Auber 93
9   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Coast
10   Gilberto Simoni       Saeco - Longoni Sport
11   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
13   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
14   David Plaza Romero       Coast
15   Guido Trentin       Cofidis
16   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Milaneza - MSS
17   Pablo Lastras Garcia       iBanesto.com
18   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
19   Carlos Garcia Quesada       Kelme - Costa Blanca
20   Danilo Di Luca       Saeco - Longoni Sport
21   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
22   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Coast
23   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
24   Vladimir Miholjevic       Alessio
25   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
26   Steven Kleynen       Domo - Farm Frites
27   Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
28   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
29   Sylwester Szmyd       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
30   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
31   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre - Daikin
32   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
33   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
34   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
35   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
36   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
37   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
38   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
39   Antonio Tauler Llull       Kelme - Costa Blanca
40   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
41   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
42   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
43   Paolo Tiralongo       Fassa Bortolo
44   Gerrit Glomser       Saeco - Longoni Sport
45   Santiago Blanco Gil       iBanesto.com
46   Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
47   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
48   Massimo Codol       Lampre - Daikin
49   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
50   David Canada Garcia       Mapei - Quick Step
51   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal Service
52   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Kelme - Costa Blanca
53   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Big Mat - Auber 93
54   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
55   Dario David Cioni       Mapei - Quick Step
56   Dave Bruylandts       Domo - Farm Frites
57   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
58   Joao Pedro Silva       Milaneza - MSS
59   Santos Gonzalez Capilla       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
60   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
61   Alexandre Botcharov       AG2R Prevoyance
62   Rafael Diaz Justo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
63   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
64   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
65   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
66   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Kelme - Costa Blanca
67   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Daikin
68   Daniel Schnider       Phonak
69   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
70   Mederic Clain       Cofidis
71   Iker Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
72   Koos Moerenhout       Domo - Farm Frites
73   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
74   Gorazd Stangelj       Fassa Bortolo
75   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       iBanesto.com
76   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco - Longoni Sport
77   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
78   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
79   Juan Fuentes Angullo       Saeco - Longoni Sport
80   Serguej Smetanine       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
81   Peter Luttenberger       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
82   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
83   Benoit Salmon       Phonak
84   Nicolas Portal       AG2R Prevoyance
85   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Coast
86   Mikel Artetxe Guzuraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
87   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
88   Nicola Loda       Fassa Bortolo
89   Jan Schaffrath       Deutsche Telekom
90   Andrej Hauptmann       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
91   Christophe Oriol       AG2R Prevoyance
92   Reto Bergmann       Phonak
93   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
94   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
95   Andris Reiss       Index - Alexia Alluminio
96   Paolo Bossoni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
97   Davide Bramati       Mapei - Quick Step
98   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
99   Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
100   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
101   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
102   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre - Daikin
103   Patrick Calcagni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
104   Denis Zanette       Fassa Bortolo
105   Robert Bartko       Deutsche Telekom
106   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Saeco - Longoni Sport
107   Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
108   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
109   Charles Wegelius       Mapei - Quick Step
110   Sebastien Talabardon       Big Mat - Auber 93
111   Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
112   Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
113   Diego Ferrari       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
114   Cyrille Saugrain       Big Mat - Auber 93
115   Dario Gadeo Fernandez       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
116   Jurgen Van Goolen       Domo - Farm Frites
117   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Coast
118   Antonio Cruz       US Postal Service
119   Pietro Zucconi       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
120   David Zabriskie       US Postal Service
121   Angelo Furlan       Alessio
122   Alessandro Guerra       Index - Alexia Alluminio
123   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
124   Daniel Becke       Coast
125   Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
126   Alexei Sivakov       Big Mat - Auber 93
127   Robert Sassone       Cofidis
128   Alberto Vinale       Alessio
129   Matthew White       US Postal Service
130   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
131   German Nieto Fernandez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
132   Sven Teutenberg       Phonak
DNF   Elio Aggiano       Mapei - Quick Step
  Dario Andriotto       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Guillaume Auger       Big Mat - Auber 93
  Lauri Aus       AG2R Prevoyance
  Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
  Gabriele Balducci       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
  Michael Barry       US Postal Service
  Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Phonak
  Daniele Bennati       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Stephane Bergès       AG2R Prevoyance
  Jeroen Blijlevens       Domo - Farm Frites
  Andrea Brognara       Alessio
  Oskar Camenzind       Phonak
  Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       AG2R Prevoyance
  Mario Cipollini       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Antonio Colom Mas       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
  Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
  Steve De Wolf       Domo - Farm Frites
  Martin Derganc       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Giuseppe Di Grande       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
  David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Victoriano Fernandez Martinez       Milaneza - MSS
  Raffaele Ferrara       Alessio
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
  Alessio Galletti       Saeco - Longoni Sport
  Daniele Galli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
  Martin Garrido Mayorga       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
  Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
  Fabrizio Guidi       Coast
  Stephane Heulot       Big Mat - Auber 93
  Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Mapei - Quick Step
  Leif Hoste       Domo - Farm Frites
  Jan Hruska       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
  Jeremy Hunt       Big Mat - Auber 93
  Nicolas Inaudi       AG2R Prevoyance
  Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
  Xavier Jan       Big Mat - Auber 93
  Milan Kadlec       Lampre - Daikin
  Andrey Kashechkin       Domo - Farm Frites
  Steffen Kjaergaard       US Postal Service
  Zoran Klemencic       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
  Andreas Klier       Deutsche Telekom
  Andreas Klöden       Deutsche Telekom
  Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
  Thierry Loder       AG2R Prevoyance
  Giovanni Lombardi       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Marco Magnani       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
  Jesus-Maria Manzano Ruano       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Melchor Mauri Prat       Milaneza - MSS
  Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
  David Millar       Cofidis
  Alexandar Nikacevic       Alessio
  Andrea Noe       Mapei - Quick Step
  Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
  Jon Odriozola Mugarza       iBanesto.com
  Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal Service
  Dario Pieri       Alessio
  Ivan Quaranta       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Eddy Ratti       Mapei - Quick Step
  Paolo Savoldelli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Mario Scirea       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Corrado Serina       Index - Alexia Alluminio
  Alessandro Spezialetti       Saeco - Longoni Sport
  Bram Tankink       Domo - Farm Frites
  Guido Trenti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
  Ricardo Valdez Prieto       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
  Johan Verstrepen       Lampre - Daikin
  Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
  Sergej Yakovlev       Deutsche Telekom
  Mauro Zanetti       Alessio
Points ranking:
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Fassa Bortolo
3   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
Mountain ranking:
1   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
3   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com