VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  17-23/6/2002
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
2   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Coast
3   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Coast
4   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
6   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
7   David Plaza Romero       Coast
8   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
9   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
10   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
11   Raimondas Rumsas       Lampre - Daikin
12   Vladimir Karpets       Itera
13   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
14   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
15   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
16   Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
17   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
19   Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
20   Jose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
21   Ralph Schweda       Coast
22   Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
23   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
24   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
25   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
26   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
27   Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz       Coast
28   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
29   Marco Velo       Fassa Bortolo
30   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
31   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
32   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
33   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
34   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Kelme - Costa Blanca
35   David Canada Garcia       Mapei - Quick Step
36   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
37   Jordi Riera Valls       Kelme - Costa Blanca
38   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
39   Maxim Smirnov       Itera
40   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
41   Gustavo Toledo Britos       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
42   Rafael Diaz Justo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
43   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
44   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
45   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
46   Eduard Gritsun       Itera
47   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
48   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
49   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       iBanesto.com
50   Paolo Tiralongo       Fassa Bortolo