Hugo HOFSTETTER
 
Country:    France
Born:   1994-02-13 (25)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2014    CC Etupes       1786    -
  2015    CC Etupes (1/1-31/7)
Cofidis (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
1672    -
  2016    Cofidis       722    -
  2017    Cofidis       403    -
  2018    Cofidis       63    1
  2019    Cofidis       106    -
  2020    Israel Cycling Academy - Katusha  (-2021)     -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2014

La Boucle de l`Artois (5-6/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC France U23 (24/8)
  10th place
Paris - Tours U23 (12/10)
  6th place

2015

Paris - Roubaix U23 (31/5)
  3rd place
NC France U23 (23/8)
  1st place
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  36th place

2016

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (28/1)
  11st place
Tour La Provence (23-25/2)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  9th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  41st place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  116th place
GP Denain (14/4)
  29th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  24th place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  7th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  9th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  11st place
World Championships U23 (13/10)
  19th place

2017

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (15-19/2)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Le Samyn (1/3)
  11st place
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen (5/3)
  19th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (18/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  36th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Somme (21/5)
  5th place
Tour de Wallonie (22-26/7)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
Arctic Race (10-13/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  114th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  4th place in 5th stage
Omloop van de Westhoek - Eurometropool (30/9)
  20th place

2018

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (31/1-4/2)
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (11/2)
  4th place
Volta ao Algarve (14-18/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (25/2)
  88th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  23rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3)
  22nd place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  3rd place
GP Denain (18/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (21/3)
  8th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (24/3)
  6th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (25/3)
  2nd place
Route Adélie de Vitré (30/3)
  8th place
La Roue Tourangelle (1/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  79th place
Paris - Camembert (10/4)
  9th place
Tro-Bro Leon (15/4)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ain (18-20/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (27/5)
  23rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (17/6)
  3rd place
Halle - Ingooigem (19/6)
  4th place
Paris - Chauny (24/6)
  18th place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  70th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Poly Normande (5/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (21-24/8)
  21st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Fourmies (2/9)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  15th place
Ronde van de Vendee (6/10)
  25th place

2019

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (2/3 - World Tour)
  108th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  11st place
Le Samyn (5/3)
  23rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  5th place
Bredene Koksijde Classic (22/3)
  135th place
Volta a Catalunya (25-31/3 - World Tour)
  6th place in 6th stage
GP de l`Escaut (10/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - World Tour)
  19th place
Tro-Bro Leon (22/4)
  19th place
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  5th place
GP Marcel Kint (26/5)
  9th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (6-9/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Hungary (11-16/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Halle - Ingooigem (26/6)
  4th place
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (8/9)
  10th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  13rd place
Eurometropole Tour (5/10)
  57th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (8/10)
  23rd place
Ronde van Zeeland (12/10)
  22nd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (13/10)
  25th place