Mattia CATTANEO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1990-10-25 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Lampre - Merida 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2009    Bottoli - Nordelettrica - Ramonda       -    -
  2010    UC Trevigiani - Dynamon - Bottoli       1732    -
  2011    UC Trevigiani - Dynamon - Bottoli       359    3
  2012    UC Trevigiani - Dynamon - Bottoli (1/1-31/7)
Lampre - ISD (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
466    1
  2013    Lampre - Merida       -    -
  2014    Lampre - Merida       1055    -
  2015    Lampre - Merida       2039    -
  2016    Lampre - Merida       917    -
  2017    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec       79    1
  2018    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec       215    -
  2019    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec       153    1
  2020    Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2008

World Championships U19 (20/7)
  2nd place

2010

Coppa della Pace (6/6)
  9th place
Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (8-11/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2011

Baby Giro (10-19/6)
  1st place
NC Italy ITT U23 (26/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (17/7)
  5th place
GP Poggiana (14/8)
  1st place
GP Capodarco (16/8)
  1st place
Giro Valle d`Aosta (23-28/8)
  5th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-11/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 7th stage

2012

Trofeo Franco Balestra (11/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Banca Populare Vicenza (1/4)
  10th place
Toscana - Coppa della Nazione (17-21/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tre Valli Varesine (18/8)
  11st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (26/8-1/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ruota d`Oro (25/9)
  1st place

2013

Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  60th place
Giro d`Italia (4-26/5 - World Tour)
  998th place

2014

La Flèche Wallonne (23/4 - World Tour)
  138th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - World Tour)
  99th place
Giro d`Italia (9/5-1/6 - World Tour)
  64th place
NC Italy ITT (29/6)
  10th place
Tour de Pologne (3-9/8 - World Tour)
  23rd place

2015

Tour de Pologne (2-8/8 - World Tour)
  44th place
Vuelta a Espana (22/8-13/9 - World Tour)
  DNF

2016

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  146th place
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  16th place
Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  102nd place
  4th place in 8th stage
Gran Piemonte (29/9)
  31st place
Il Lombardia (1/10 - World Tour)
  47th place
Japan Cup (23/10)
  26th place

2017

GP Costa degli Etruschi (5/2)
  14th place
Trofeo Laigueglia (12/2)
  9th place
Tour du Haut Var (18-19/2)
  22nd place
Tour La Provence (21-23/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Classic d`Ardèche (25/2)
  2nd place
GP Larciano (5/3)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  48th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (23-26/3)
  15th place
  8th place in 5th stage
Giro del Appennino (9/4)
  6th place
Tour of the Alps (17-21/4)
  28th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19-21/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Slowakije (7-11/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
Ronde van Slovenie (15-18/6)
  7th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  17th place
Trofeo Matteotti (16/7)
  13rd place
Tour de l`Ain (8-12/8)
  4th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Memorial Marco Pantani (16/9)
  4th place
Giro di Toscane (26-27/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Coppa Sabatini (28/9)
  10th place
Tre Valli Varesine (3/10)
  45th place

2018

Giro del Sol San Juan (21-28/1)
  13rd place
Classic d`Ardèche (24/2)
  18th place
GP Larciano (4/3)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (4-27/5 - World Tour)
  33rd place
  3rd place in 18th stage
NC Italy (30/6)
  14th place
Vuelta a Burgos (7-11/8)
  31st place
Giro di Toscane (19/9)
  6th place
Memorial Marco Pantani (22/9)
  16th place
Trofeo Matteotti (23/9)
  16th place
NC Italy ITT (4/10)
  5th place
Giro dell`Emilia (6/10)
  21st place
GP Beghelli (7/10)
  41st place
Tre Valli Varesine (9/10)
  11st place
Milano - Torino (10/10)
  4th place
Il Lombardia (13/10 - World Tour)
  19th place

2019

Giro del Sol San Juan (27/1-3/2)
  16th place
Trofeo Laigueglia (17/2)
  20th place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (20-24/2)
  22nd place
GP Larciano (10/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  42nd place
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  44th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - World Tour)
  101st place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  12nd place
Tour of the Alps (22-26/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Giro del Appennino (28/4)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6 - World Tour)
  28th place
  5th place in 7th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
  10th place in 16th stage
  8th place in 21st stage
NC Italy ITT (28/6)
  8th place
Giro dell`Emilia (5/10)
  51st place