Fionn GRIFFITHS
 
Country:    United Kingdom
Born:   1982-08-27 (37)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB DH | More
Important victories
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2000    20
  2001    3
  2002    4
  2003    3
  2004    16
  2005    12
  2006    6
  2007    5
  2008    4
  2009    4
  2010    9
  2011    10
  2012    27
  2013    13
  2014    9

Results | Wins

2000

Les Gets (21/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Vail (15/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Leysin (27/8 - CDM)
  15th place

2001

Maribor (10/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Vars (17/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (1/7)
  2nd place
European Championships Dual Slalom (1/7)
  2nd place
Grouse Mountain (8/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Durango (15/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC United Kingdom (22/7)
  1st place
Arai Mountain (29/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Leysin (5/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Kaprun (12/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (26/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (15/9)
  2nd place
World Championships Dual Slalom (15/9)
  9th place

2002

Fort William (2/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Maribor (9/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Telluride (14/7 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (31/8)
  2nd place
Les Gets (7/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2003

Big Bear (18/5)
  3rd place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Fort William (4 Cross) (1/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Alpe d`Huez (8/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Mount Snow (22/6)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (28/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Grouse Mountain (13/7 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships 4 Cross (5/9)
  6th place
World Championships (6/9)
  5th place
Kaprun (13/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2004

Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  21st place
Oisans - Les Deux Alpes (12/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (11/9)
  12nd place
World Championships 4 Cross (11/9)
  10th place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  13rd place

2005

Willingen (4 Cross) (4/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Willingen (5/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Schladming (4 Cross) (11/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (12/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (25/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Angel Fire Resort (9/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Angel Fire Resort (4 Cross) (9/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Pila Gressan (4 Cross) (20/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Pila Gressan (21/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fort William (4 Cross) (10/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Fort William (11/9 - CDM)
  20th place

2006

Vigo (4 Cross) (6/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Vigo (7/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fort William (4 Cross) (27/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Fort William (28/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Willingen (4 Cross) (3/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (24/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (24/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Balneorio Camboriu (1/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Balneorio Camboriu (4 Cross) (1/7 - CDM)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (16/7)
  4th place
World Championships (26/8)
  6th place
Schladming (4 Cross) (9/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Schladming (10/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2007

Vigo (13/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Champery (4 Cross) (9/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Champery (10/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (24/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (24/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Schladming (4 Cross) (7/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Schladming (8/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC United Kingdom (15/7)
  3rd place
World Championships 4 Cross (7/9)
  9th place
World Championships (9/9)
  5th place
Maribor (16/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Maribor (4 Cross) (16/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2008

Maribor (4 Cross) (10/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Maribor (11/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Vallnord (4 Cross) (31/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vallnord (1/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Fort William (4 Cross) (6/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Fort William (8/6 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (21/6)
  8th place
World Championships 4 Cross (21/6)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (26/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Bromont (4 Cross) (2/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Canberra (4 Cross) (30/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Canberra (31/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Schladming (4 Cross) (12/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (13/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (4 Cross) (11/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (12/4 - CDM)
  4th place
La Bresse (10/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Vallnord (17/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Vallnord (4 Cross) (17/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Fort William (4 Cross) (6/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships (14/6)
  6th place
Maribor (4 Cross) (20/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Maribor (21/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (25/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (25/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bromont (1/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Bromont (4 Cross) (1/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  4th place

2010

Maribor (4 Cross) (15/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Maribor (16/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fort William (4 Cross) (5/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Schladming (4 Cross) (19/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Schladming (20/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Champery (24/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (1/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships 4 Cross (3/9)
  8th place
World Championships (5/9)
  13rd place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (4 Cross) (23/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (24/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fort William (4 Cross) (4/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Leogang (12/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Leogang (4 Cross) (12/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Mont St. Anne (4 Cross) (3/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (10/7 - CDM)
  19th place
La Bresse (7/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (4 Cross) (20/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (21/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships 4 Cross (2/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  22nd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (18/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Leogang (27/5)
  10th place
Val di Sole (3/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fort William (10/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Mont St. Anne (24/6 - CDM)
  20th place
Windham (1/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Hafjell (15/9 - CDM)
  21st place

2013

Fort William GB Series (12/5)
  6th place
Innerleithen (2/6)
  5th place
Fort William (9/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Val di Sole (16/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Leogang (23/6)
  3rd place
Vallnord (28/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (11/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Whistler (18/8)
  5th place
World Championships (1/9)
  12nd place
Leogang (22/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (12/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Cairns (26/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Fort William GB Series (11/5)
  6th place
Fort William (4 Cross) (7/6)
  3rd place
Fort William (8/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Leogang (15/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Meribel (23/8 - CDM)
  6th place