Kathrin STIRNEMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1989-10-22 (30)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB Urban | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    268
  2009    136
  2010    134
  2011    86
  2012    31
  2013    20
  2014    28
  2015    30
  2016    17
  2017    42
  2018    30
  2019    40
  2020    113

Results | Wins

2008

Muttenz (13/4)
  8th place
Gränichen (25/5)
  8th place

2009

Gränichen (7/6)
  8th place
Muttenz (23/8)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  4th place

2010

Champéry (6/6)
  6th place
Bern (27/6)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  2nd place
Muttenz (22/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  8th place

2011

Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  7th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  10th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  4th place
Bern (25/8)
  6th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  3rd place

2012

Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  10th place
Lugano/Tesserete (22/4)
  1st place
Bern (3/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  5th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  6th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  5th place
World Championships (8/9)
  25th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  6th place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  10th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  5th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  8th place
Schaan (7/4)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (12/5)
  4th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  5th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Muttenz (24/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  7th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  25th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  19th place
European Championships (8/6)
  7th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  3rd place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  2nd place
Muttenz (17/8)
  5th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  4th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  1st place
Gränichen (7/6)
  3rd place
European Games (13/6)
  2nd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  9th place

2016

Salamina Epic (12-14/2)
  3rd place
Milan (28/3)
  3rd place
Rivera (3/4)
  9th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  8th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  6th place
World Championships (2/7)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  3rd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  4th place
Méribel (13/8)
  1st place
Wälder Cup (18/9)
  6th place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  1st place
Milan (12/3)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  9th place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  8th place
Solothurn (6/5)
  6th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  8th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  4th place
European Championships (30/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Muttenz (20/8)
  8th place
World Championships (9/9)
  26th place
Lugano/Tesserete (24/9)
  5th place

2018

Cape Town (3/2)
  3rd place
Rivera (8/4)
  10th place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  6th place
Solothurn (5/5)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Short circuit) (25/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Gränichen (3/6)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (24/6)
  4th place
Val di Sole (8/7 - CDM)
  21st place
European Championships (7/8)
  7th place
La Bresse (Short circuit) (24/8 - CDM)
  5th place
La Bresse (26/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Muttenz (2/9)
  5th place
World Championships (8/9)
  28th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (11-15/9)
  3rd place
Lugano/Tesserete (23/9)
  5th place

2019

Stellenbosch (3/2)
  2nd place
Rivera (7/4)
  3rd place
Buchs (14/4)
  5th place
Solothurn (11/5)
  9th place
Albstadt (Short circuit) (17/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Switzerland (2/6)
  2nd place
Leukerbad (16/6)
  2nd place
Muttenz (18/8)
  10th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (20-24/8)
  4th place
Kos Island (17-20/10)
  10th place

2020

Vila Franca (8/3)
  5th place