Yara KASTELIJN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1997-08-09 (22), Neerkant
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2011-2012    216
  2012-2013    124
  2013-2014    41
  2015-2016    322
  2016-2017    144
  2017-2018    184
  2018-2019    26
  2019-2020    3
  2020-2021    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011/2012

Harderwijk (24/9/2011)
  7th place
Dordrecht (2/10/2011)
  4th place
Montfoort (8/10/2011)
  2nd place
Lierop (15/10/2011)
  4th place
Beesel-Reuver (23/10/2011)
  4th place
Rhenen (5/11/2011)
  4th place
Veldhoven (13/11/2011)
  1st place
Lieshout (20/11/2011)
  3rd place
Moergestel (4/12/2011)
  3rd place
Amersfoort (10/12/2011)
  5th place
Boxtel (18/12/2011)
  4th place
Reusel (26/12/2011)
  2nd place
Sint Michielsgestel (31/12/2011)
  7th place
NC Netherlands U17 (7/1/2012)
  1st place
Bakel (15/1/2012)
  3rd place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  8th place

2012/2013

Dordrecht (30/9/2012)
  1st place
Lierop (13/10/2012)
  8th place
Albrandswaard (20/10/2012)
  1st place
Harderwijk (27/10/2012)
  5th place
Veldhoven (11/11/2012)
  1st place
Lieshout (18/11/2012)
  3rd place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  9th place
Moergestel (2/12/2012)
  1st place
Huijbergen (15/12/2012)
  2nd place
Boxtel (24/12/2012)
  2nd place
Reusel (26/12/2012)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (3/1/2013)
  4th place
Bakel (6/1/2013)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U17 (12/1/2013)
  1st place
Rucphen (19/1/2013)
  6th place

2013/2014

GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  7th place
Lierop (6/10/2013)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (3/11/2013)
  6th place
Veldhoven (10/11/2013)
  1st place
Huijbergen (14/12/2013)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  17th place
Centrumcross (2/1/2014)
  2nd place
Bakel (5/1/2014)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U19 (11/1/2014)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (18/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (1/2/2014)
  22nd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  7th place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  8th place

2014/2015

Lieshout (16/11/2014)
  1st place
Duinencross (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  32nd place

2015/2016

Gieten (4/10/2015)
  10th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  26th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2015)
  6th place
Moergestel (13/12/2015)
  2nd place

2016/2017

Gieten (2/10/2016)
  9th place
Lierop (8/10/2016)
  1st place
Lieshout (20/11/2016)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (27/11/2016)
  1st place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  5th place
Moergestel (11/12/2016)
  1st place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  32nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  23rd place
Centrumcross (4/1/2017)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (8/1/2017)
  7th place

2017/2018

Gieten (1/10/2017)
  10th place
GP Brabant (28/10/2017)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (5/11/2017)
  5th place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  23rd place
Zeven (25/11/2017 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Netherlands U23 (13/1/2018)
  3rd place
Rucphen (27/1/2018)
  5th place

2018/2019

Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2018)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (4/11/2018)
  6th place
Flandriencrosss (18/11/2018)
  9th place
Duinencross (25/11/2018 - CDM)
  19th place
Essen (8/12/2018)
  8th place
Mlada Boleslav (15/12/2018)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (22/12/2018)
  4th place
GP Luzern (26/12/2018)
  1st place
Bredene (29/12/2018)
  4th place
Pétange (1/1/2019)
  2nd place
Meilen (2/1/2019)
  7th place
Gullegem (5/1/2019)
  4th place
La Mezière (6/1/2019)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (13/1/2019)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (27/1/2019 - CDM)
  14th place
Parkcross (6/2/2019)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2019)
  6th place
GP Leuven (23/2/2019)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2019)
  3rd place

2019/2020

Dordrecht (29/9/2019)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (6/10/2019)
  2nd place
Poldercross (12/10/2019)
  2nd place
Gieten (13/10/2019)
  3rd place
Boom (19/10/2019)
  5th place
Bern (20/10/2019 - CDM)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (27/10/2019)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2019)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (3/11/2019)
  5th place
European Championships (10/11/2019)
  1st place
Tabor (16/11/2019 - CDM)
  3rd place
Flandriencrosss (17/11/2019)
  4th place
Ambiancecross (23/11/2019)
  1st place
Duinencross (24/11/2019 - CDM)
  3rd place
Kortrijk (30/11/2019)
  5th place
Zonhoven (8/12/2019)
  3rd place
Hotondcross (14/12/2019)
  3rd place
Namur (22/12/2019 - CDM)
  16th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2019 - CDM)
  9th place
Azencross (27/12/2019)
  9th place
Diegem (29/12/2019)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2020)
  4th place
Gullegem (4/1/2020)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2020)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (26/1/2020 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (1/2/2020)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2020)
  6th place