Hanka KUPFERNAGEL
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1974-03-19 (45)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Stefan Kupfernagel
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2005/2006, 2007/2008)
  World Championships (2000, 2001, 2005, 2008)
  14 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2001-2002    2
  2002-2003    7
  2003-2004    1
  2004-2005    2
  2005-2006    3
  2006-2007    1
  2007-2008    2
  2008-2009    1
  2009-2010    4
  2010-2011    4
  2011-2012    21
  2012-2013    28
  2013-2014    24
  2014-2015    130
  2015-2016    25
  2018-2019    170
  2019-2020    173

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996/1997

Herford (31/12/1996)
  1st place

1997/1998

Zeddam (29/12/1997)
  1st place
Magstadt (6/1/1998)
  1st place

1998/1999

Magstadt (6/1/1999)
  1st place

1999/2000

Obergösgen (12/12/1999)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  1st place
Herford (31/12/1999)
  1st place
Magstadt (6/1/2000)
  1st place
NC Germany (9/1/2000)
  1st place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  1st place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  1st place
Pijnacker (5/2/2000)
  1st place

2000/2001

Berlin (3/10/2000)
  1st place
Lutterbach (11/11/2000)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (26/11/2000)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000)
  1st place
Herford (31/12/2000)
  1st place
Magstadt (6/1/2001)
  1st place
NC Germany (14/1/2001)
  1st place
Wetzikon (28/1/2001)
  1st place
World Championships (3/2/2001)
  1st place

2001/2002

Berlin (3/10/2001)
  1st place
Frankfurt (9/12/2001)
  1st place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2001)
  2nd place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  2nd place
Lutterbach (30/12/2001)
  1st place
Herford (31/12/2001)
  1st place
Vechta (6/1/2002)
  1st place
NC Germany (13/1/2002)
  1st place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002)
  1st place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  2nd place

2002/2003

Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  2nd place
Herford (31/12/2002)
  2nd place
NC Germany (11/1/2003)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  2nd place

2003/2004

Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (8/11/2003)
  1st place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
Frankfurt (23/11/2003)
  1st place
Berlin - Kleinmachnow (29/11/2003)
  1st place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2003)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  1st place
Duinencross (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (30/12/2003)
  1st place
Herford (31/12/2003)
  1st place
Magstadt (6/1/2004)
  1st place
NC Germany (11/1/2004)
  1st place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  2nd place

2004/2005

Berlin (3/10/2004)
  1st place
European Championships (7/11/2004)
  1st place
Frankfurt (21/11/2004)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  4th place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (14/12/2004)
  2nd place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  2nd place
Herford (31/12/2004)
  1st place
NC Germany (9/1/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  1st place

2005/2006

Berlin (3/10/2005)
  1st place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Magstadt (1/11/2005)
  1st place
European Championships (6/11/2005)
  3rd place
Frankfurt (20/11/2005)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  4th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Germany (7/1/2006)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  3rd place

2006/2007

Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vossem (5/11/2006)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (9/12/2006)
  2nd place
Frankfurt (10/12/2006)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  1st place
NC Germany (6/1/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  2nd place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  5th place

2007/2008

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Frankfurt (9/12/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  1st place
NC Germany (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  1st place

2008/2009

Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (2/11/2008)
  1st place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Duinencross (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Frankfurt (7/12/2008)
  1st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  1st place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  4th place
Herford (31/12/2008)
  1st place
NC Germany (10/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  2nd place

2009/2010

Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
Strullendorf (22/11/2009)
  1st place
Duinencross (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Frankfurt (6/12/2009)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  5th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Germany (10/1/2010)
  1st place
Centrumcross (13/1/2010)
  2nd place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  4th place

2010/2011

Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (7/11/2010)
  4th place
Nommay (11/11/2010)
  1st place
Duinencross (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
Wetzikon (12/12/2010)
  1st place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  2nd place
Pétange (1/1/2011)
  2nd place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  1st place
NC Germany (9/1/2011)
  1st place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  4th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (19/2/2011)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  4th place

2011/2012

Baden (25/9/2011)
  1st place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  6th place
Nommay (11/11/2011)
  2nd place
Frenkendorf (13/11/2011)
  1st place
Frankfurt (4/12/2011)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Germany (8/1/2012)
  1st place

2012/2013

Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  5th place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  2nd place
City Cross Cup (11/11/2012)
  1st place
Frankfurt (9/12/2012)
  1st place

2013/2014

GP Lambach (3/11/2013)
  1st place
City Cross Cup (10/11/2013)
  1st place
Flückiger Cross (17/11/2013)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  16th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Germany (12/1/2014)
  1st place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  8th place

2014/2015

NC Germany (11/1/2015)
  4th place

2015/2016

Baden (13/9/2015)
  4th place
Illnau (27/9/2015)
  1st place
Slany (28/9/2015)
  2nd place
Dielsdorf (4/10/2015)
  2nd place
Steinmaur (25/10/2015)
  1st place
Tabor (28/10/2015)
  4th place
Hittnau (1/11/2015)
  5th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2015)
  10th place

2018/2019

NC Germany (12/1/2019)
  2nd place