Davide GABBURO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1993-04-01 (27)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2013    Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)      -
  2015    General Store - Bottoli - Zardini       1012
  2016    Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior       -
  2017    -      2217
  2018    Amore e Vita - Prodir       954
  2019    Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia       257
  2020    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec       251

Results | Wins | Analysis

2015

Trofeo Banca Populare Vicenza (5/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Trentino (21-24/4)
  32nd place
Giro del Appennino (26/4)
  10th place
Trofeo San Vendemiano (10/5)
  6th place
GP Industria del Marmo (17/5)
  7th place
NC Italy U23 (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Poggiana (9/8)
  10th place

2017

Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2-4/6)
  9th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage

2018

GP Larciano (4/3)
  47th place
GP Adria Mobil (1/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isère (3-6/5)
  9th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Winston Salem Classic (28/5)
  14th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (7/6)
  56th place
GP Fourmies (2/9)
  13rd place
Tour of Almaty (29-30/9)
  12nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (6/10)
  69th place
GP Beghelli (7/10)
  25th place
Tre Valli Varesine (9/10)
  57th place

2019

Trofeo Laigueglia (17/2)
  18th place
GP Izola - Butan Plin (24/2)
  3rd place
GP Larciano (10/3)
  25th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-19/3 - World Tour)
  50th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  9th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Giro di Sicilia (3-6/4)
  23rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (17/4)
  24th place
Tour of the Alps (22-26/4)
  21st place
Giro del Appennino (28/4)
  13rd place
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  7th place
NC Italy ITT (28/6)
  10th place
NC Italy (30/6)
  16th place
Czech Tour (15-18/8)
  16th place
Tour of Almaty (30-31/8)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (7/9)
  43rd place
GP Fourmies (8/9)
  50th place
Coppa Agostoni (14/9)
  13rd place
Coppa Bernocchi (15/9)
  19th place
Giro di Toscane (18/9)
  5th place
Coppa Sabatini (19/9)
  12nd place
Trofeo Matteotti (22/9)
  24th place
GP Beghelli (6/10)
  23rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (8/10)
  47th place
Milano - Torino (9/10)
  41st place
Gran Piemonte (10/10)
  53rd place

2020

Trofeo Laigueglia (16/2)
  7th place
Tour of Rwanda (23/2-1/3)
  18th place
  10th place in 4th stage