Eugénie DUVAL
 
Country:    France
Born:   1993-05-03 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2013    -      499
  2014    Lointek (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)      401
  2015    Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86       489
  2016    Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86       127
  2017    FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope       96
  2018    FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope       85
  2019    FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope       120

Results | Wins | Analysis

2013

Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (30/6)
  8th place

2014

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  10th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (21/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  83rd place

2015

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  18th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  22nd place

2016

Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  12nd place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  48th place
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  27th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (11-13/5)
  9th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (22/5)
  10th place
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  36th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  7th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (13-17/7)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  34th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  37th place
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  4th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
La Picto-Charentaise (26/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  100th place
Chrono des Nations (23/10)
  15th place

2017

Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  57th place
Trofee Maarten Wynants (7/5)
  14th place
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  16th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  35th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  6th place
NC France (24/6)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  87th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (23/7)
  1st place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  24th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  31st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  14th place
  6th place in 4th stage
Madrid Challenge (10/9 - World Tour)
  16th place
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  6th place
World Championships (23/9)
  75th place
Chrono des Nations (15/10)
  6th place

2018

Semana Valenciana (22-25/2)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3 - World Tour)
  51st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  73rd place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Tour of Chongming (26-28/4 - World Tour)
  17th place
  5th place in 1st stage
La Classique Morbihan (25/5)
  5th place
GP Plumelec (26/5)
  6th place
Women`s Tour (13-17/6 - World Tour)
  19th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (28/6)
  8th place
NC France (30/6)
  22nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-15/7 - World Tour)
  38th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (17/7 - World Tour)
  28th place
Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh (26/7)
  4th place
Ride London Classic (28/7 - World Tour)
  19th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9 - World Tour)
  36th place
GP Beghelli (7/10)
  13rd place
Chrono des Nations (14/10)
  17th place

2019

Semana Valenciana (21-24/2)
  9th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  6th place
Le Samyn (5/3)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3 - World Tour)
  60th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (3/4)
  23rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  44th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4 - World Tour)
  45th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (28/4 - World Tour)
  75th place
La Classique Morbihan (31/5)
  10th place
GP Plumelec (1/6)
  24th place
Women`s Tour (10-15/6 - World Tour)
  35th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
NC France (29/6)
  6th place
Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh (1/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ride London Classic (3/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
European Championships Relay (7/8)
  5th place
La Périgord (18/8)
  5th place