Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1995-11-16 (23)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2015    Willebrord Wil Vooruit       -    -
  2016    WV Westland Wil Vooruit       -    -
  2017    Destil - Jo Piels       1669    -
  2018    Alecto       397    -
  2019    Monkey Town - à Bloc       212    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

2015

Omloop van de Schermer (20/6)
  9th place

2016

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (12/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Hoekse Waard (28/5)
  2nd place
Lus van Roden (4-5/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands U23 (24/6)
  4th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (27-28/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage

2017

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (11/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (19/3)
  10th place
Carpathia Couriers Path (29/4-2/5)
  8th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Dorpenomloop Drenthe (7/5)
  6th place
Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (8-11/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (24/6)
  14th place
Olympia`s Tour (5-10/9)
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  16th place

2018

Omloop van de Glazen Stad (22/4)
  2nd place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (28/4)
  6th place
Ton Dolmans Trofee (29/4)
  10th place
Pijl van het Zuiden (9-13/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Omloop der Kempen (20/5)
  9th place
Circuit de Wallonie (27/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Limburg (3/6)
  8th place
Fyn Rundt (16/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  8th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (5/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Achterhoek (19/8)
  10th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (22/8)
  4th place
Gylne Gutuer (2/9)
  20th place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (30/9)
  4th place

2019

Tour of Antalya (21-24/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  49th place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (14/4)
  4th place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (20/4)
  4th place
Rutland - Melton Classic (28/4)
  7th place
Himmerland Rundt (4/5)
  3rd place
Skive-Løbet (5/5)
  5th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (11/5)
  2nd place
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  2nd place
A Travers les Hauts de France (24-26/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Limburg (2/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (8-9/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ster ZLM Tour (19-23/6)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (14-27/7)
  120th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Vlaamse Havenpijl (11/8)
  2nd place