Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ
 
Country:    Colombia
Born:   1988-08-11 (31)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Lampre - Merida 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2008    Centri della Calzatura - Partizan (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)      -    -
  2009    -      2200    -
  2010    -      1535    -
  2011    -      684    1
  2012    Lampre - ISD       554    -
  2013    Lampre - Merida       1193    -
  2014    Lampre - Merida       191    1
  2015    Movistar       363    -
  2016    Movistar       385    -
  2017    Movistar       700    -
  2018    Movistar       704    -
  2019    Movistar       212    2
  2020    Arkéa - Samsic       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2009

GP Industria del Marmo (10/5)
  10th place

2010

Baby Giro (11-20/6)
  8th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin (19/9)
  10th place

2011

Baby Giro (10-19/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin (18/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  51st place
World Championships (25/9)
  138th place

2012

Ronde van Slovenie (14-17/6)
  9th place
Vuelta a Espana (18/8-9/9 - World Tour)
  19th place
World Championships (23/9)
  68th place
Il Lombardia (29/9 - World Tour)
  25th place

2013

Vuelta a Espana (24/8-15/9 - World Tour)
  105th place

2014

NC Colombia (12/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Trentino (22-25/4)
  27th place
Tour de Romandie (29/4-4/5 - World Tour)
  49th place
Giro d`Italia (9/5-1/6 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Tour of Utah (4-10/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Vuelta a Espana (23/8-14/9 - World Tour)
  27th place
  1st place in 9th stage
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  46th place

2015

Tour de Romandie (28/4-3/5 - World Tour)
  28th place
Vuelta a Madrid (9-10/5)
  25th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (13-17/5)
  30th place
Tour de Suisse (13-21/6 - World Tour)
  19th place
  9th place in 7th stage
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  57th place
  3rd place in 18th stage
  8th place in 20th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (1/8 - World Tour)
  44th place
Vuelta a Burgos (4-8/8)
  6th place
  8th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage

2016

NC Colombia (21/2)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  113rd place
Volta a Catalunya (21-27/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (15-17/4)
  6th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6 - World Tour)
  40th place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  69th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Abu Dhabi Tour (20-23/10)
  9th place

2017

Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  70th place
Tour de Romandie (25-30/4 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-28/5 - World Tour)
  25th place
Tour de Pologne (29/7-4/8 - World Tour)
  38th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  12nd place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  60th place
GP Montreal (10/9 - World Tour)
  48th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  21st place

2018

Giro del Sol San Juan (21-28/1)
  6th place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  84th place
Volta a Catalunya (19-25/3 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2-7/4 - World Tour)
  71st place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - World Tour)
  125th place
Tour de Romandie (24-29/4 - World Tour)
  35th place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  25th place
Clasica San Sebastian (4/8 - World Tour)
  77th place
Vuelta a Burgos (7-11/8)
  16th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - World Tour)
  115th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/8-16/9 - World Tour)
  69th place
World Championships TTT (23/9)
  6th place
Milano - Torino (10/10)
  47th place
Gran Piemonte (11/10)
  67th place
Tour of Guangxi (16-21/10 - World Tour)
  19th place

2019

Giro del Sol San Juan (27/1-3/2)
  1st place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
Tour Colombia (12-17/2)
  13rd place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  15th place
GP Primavera (14/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (24/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (28/4 - World Tour)
  68th place
Tour de Romandie (30/4-5/5 - World Tour)
  20th place
Tour de Suisse (15-23/6 - World Tour)
  37th place
Tour of Austria (6-12/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Adriatica Ionica Race (25-28/7)
  12nd place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  8th place
Tour de Pologne (3-9/8 - World Tour)
  48th place