Oxana KOZONCHUK
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1988-05-28 (31)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Safi - Pasta Zara 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins (UCI)
  2007    Fenix - HPB (1/1-30/6)
Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko (1/7-31/12)  

  
299    -    -
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia       150    42    -
  2009    Selle Italia - Ghezzi       390    -    -
  2010    Safi - Pasta Zara       115    46    -
  2011    Diadora - Pasta Zara       147    117    -
  2012    BePink       106    -    -
  2013    RusVelo       41    26    2
  2014    RusVelo       241    39    -
  2015    -      123    103    -
  2016    Lensworld - Zannata       309    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2005

European Championships U19 (10/7)
  9th place

2006

European Championships U19 (16/7)
  9th place

2007

Giro del Valdarno (8/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/9)
  66th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  61st place
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (5/7)
  6th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  9th place
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  25th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Giro del Valdarno (13/9)
  4th place
World Championships (27/9)
  45th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  59th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  57th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  6th place
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  49th place

2010

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  55th place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  10th place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  4th place
NC Russia (26/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 ITT (15/7)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (17/7)
  6th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  9th place
World Championships (2/10)
  39th place

2011

NC Russia (25/6)
  5th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  8th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (11/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  16th place

2012

Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  59th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
GP Maykop (15/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Adygeya (17-20/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Russia (23/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  32nd place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (2/9)
  6th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (22/9)
  24th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  36th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  6th place
Tour of Chongming Island (8-10/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (16-18/5)
  6th place
NC Russia ITT (20/6)
  10th place
NC Russia (22/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  53rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Bretagne (11-14/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (18-21/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage [DSQ]
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  10th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  4th place
World Championships (28/9)
  30th place

2014

Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Russia (28/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  3rd place in prologue
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  10th place

2015

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  12nd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  11st place
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  13rd place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  90th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (20-22/5)
  9th place
GP Maykop (2/6)
  6th place
NC Russia ITT (25/6)
  12nd place
NC Russia (27/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  35th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
World Championships (26/9)
  59th place

2016

Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  40th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  50th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  97th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  85th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  11st place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  17th place
NC Russia (26/6)
  3rd place