Sara MUSTONEN-LICHAN
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1981-02-08 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Giant - Shimano 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins (UCI)
  2006    -      245    -    -    -
  2007    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       443    -    -    -
  2008    CMax Dila       93    61    -    1
  2009    Merida (1/1-30/4)
Hitec Products UCK (1/5-31/12)  

  
44    24    -    1
  2010    Hitec Products UCK       54    54    -    -
  2011    Hitec Products UCK       59    38    -    -
  2012    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       395    121    -    -
  2013    Faren - Kuota       123    31    -    -
  2014    Giant - Shimano       80    35    -    -
  2015    Liv - Plantur       76    63    -    -
  2016    Liv - Plantur       90    -    97    -
  2017    Veloconcept       539    -    -    -
  2018    Experza - Footlogics       70    -    67    -
  2019    Health Mate (1/1-30/4)      71    -    -    2

Results | Wins | Analysis

2006

NC Sweden ITT (21/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden (22/6)
  6th place

2007

NC Sweden ITT (27/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  58th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  50th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour of Poland (22-24/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  24th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  56th place

2009

Omloop van Strijen (28/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  4th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (7-11/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  5th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  1st place in prologue
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2010

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  9th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  11st place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  9th place
NC Sweden ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (26/6)
  3rd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (18/7)
  6th place
Ronde van de Limousin (22-25/7)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  8th place
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  9th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  45th place

2011

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  5th place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  12nd place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  5th place
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Sweden ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  60th place
  4th place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Breendonk (17/9)
  8th place
World Championships (24/9)
  93rd place

2012

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  112nd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  78th place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Lotto Tour (25-27/8)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  35th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Tour of Chongming Island (8-10/5)
  10th place
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Sweden ITT (19/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (22/6)
  6th place

2014

Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  68th place
Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Marianne Vos Classic (31/5)
  4th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  63rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  8th place
World Championships (27/9)
  49th place

2015

Omloop van het Hageland (8/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  19th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  20th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Trofee Maarten Wynants (16/5)
  3rd place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  16th place
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  2nd place
BeNe Tour (17-19/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  12nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  43rd place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  45th place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  13rd place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  10th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  48th place
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  16th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Zuidkempense Classic (5/6)
  3rd place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  8th place in 1st stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  40th place
Tour of Norway (12-14/8)
  7th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  42nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  17th place

2017

Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  50th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  4th place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  95th place
NC Sweden (24/6)
  9th place
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  86th place
Erondegemse Pijl (5/8)
  9th place

2018

Omloop van de Westhoek (4/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Brabantse Pijl (11/4)
  19th place
Tour de Yorkshire (3-4/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
Trofee Maarten Wynants (6/5)
  11st place
Tour of Uppsala (10-11/5)
  3rd place
  8th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Dwars door de Westhoek (3/6)
  5th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (10/6)
  14th place
GP Krasna Lipa (5-8/7)
  5th place in 4th stage
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  61st place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  20th place
Tour of Norway (17-19/8 - World Tour)
  63rd place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (22/8)
  6th place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  10th place
Tour of Guangxi (21/10 - World Tour)
  3rd place

2019

Volta a Valencia (10/2)
  9th place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (28/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  97th place
Tour of Uppsala (8-10/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Sweden (29/6)
  7th place