Dorte Lohse RASMUSSEN
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1971-03-16 (48)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins (UCI)
  2003    -      153    -   
  2004    Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai (1/7-31/12)      131    -    -
  2005    S.A.T.S.       29    18    3
  2006    Bianchi - Aliverti - Kookai       45    -    1
  2007    Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko       101    -    2
  2008    CMax Dila (1/1-31/5)
Swift (1/6-31/12)  

  
140    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2002

NC Denmark (30/6)
  9th place

2003

Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Tjejtrampet (25/5)
  6th place
NC Denmark ITT (27/6)
  7th place
NC Denmark (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  9th place

2004

GP Van der Heijden (9/5)
  8th place
Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  3rd place
NC Denmark ITT (25/6)
  7th place
NC Denmark (27/6)
  2nd place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Denmark ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  15th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  7th place
  4th place in 6th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  4th place

2006

GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Dottignies (3/4)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  16th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (6/6)
  2nd place
NC Denmark ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Denmark (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  30th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  8th place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  10th place
World Championships (23/9)
  45th place

2007

Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  1st place
NC Denmark ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Denmark (30/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  39th place
La Route de France (11-18/8)
  9th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  16th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (29/9)
  48th place

2008

GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Trofeo Sevilla (20/4)
  3rd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (7/6)
  5th place
NC Denmark ITT (26/6)
  4th place

2011

NC Denmark (25/6)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  102nd place