Nathalie LAMBORELLE
 
Country:    Luxemburg
Born:   1988-02-01 (31)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bigla 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins (UCI)
  2005    -      -    -    1
  2006    -      523    -    -
  2007    Uniqa       -    -    -
  2008    Uniqa       166    -    1
  2009    Uniqa - Elk       148    42    1
  2010    Hitec Products UCK       350    -    -
  2011    Abus - Nutrixxion       91    -    -
  2012    Kleo       287    -    -
  2013    Bigla       223    -    -
  2016    -      580    -    -
  2018    -      726    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2003

NC Luxemburg (29/6)
  4th place

2004

NC Luxemburg (27/6)
  5th place

2005

NC Luxemburg (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (14/8)
  5th place

2006

Berry Classic Cher (8/4)
  10th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (13/8)
  9th place

2007

Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  21st place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  64th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26/4)
  2nd place
Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (12/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (8-12/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Luxemburg ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Luxemburg (29/6)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  23rd place

2009

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (29/3)
  2nd place
NC Luxemburg ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Luxemburg (28/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (4/7)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  8th place

2010

NC Luxemburg ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Luxemburg (26/6)
  2nd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (18/7)
  10th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  12nd place
World Championships (2/10)
  71st place

2011

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (20/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (15/5)
  1st place
Games of the Small States of Europe (31/5)
  3rd place
Kasseien Omloop (5/6)
  4th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  2nd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (17/7)
  5th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  10th place
World Championships (24/9)
  42nd place

2012

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (25/3)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  69th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Luxemburg (23/6)
  2nd place

2013

Ronde van Bern (4/5)
  8th place
GP Luzern (5/5)
  8th place
Games of the Small States of Europe (30/5)
  2nd place
NC Luxemburg ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Luxemburg (22/6)
  2nd place
Erondegemse Pijl (3/8)
  10th place

2016

NC Luxemburg ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  3rd place

2018

NC Luxemburg (1/7)
  5th place