Ludovic CAPELLE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1976-02-27 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (2001)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  1998    Home Market - Ville de Charleroi - R.D.M.       415    1
  1999    Home Market       165    2
  2000    Ville de Charleroi - New Systems       194    2
  2001    AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon       143    1
  2002    AG2R Prevoyance       136    1
  2003    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       199    1
  2004    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       144    3
  2005    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       -    -
  2007    Roubaix Lille Metropole       1820    -
  2008    Rietumu Bank       1755    -
  2009    Differdange       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (28/4)
  1st place

1997

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (5-6/4)
  9th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (27/4)
  1st place
Omloop van Henegouwen (10/5)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix U23 (1/6)
  4th place
Omloop Het Volk U23 (28/6)
  9th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  9th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (13/7)
  5th place

1998

Zellik - Galmaarden (19/4)
  5th place
Omloop van de Westkust (24/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (5/7)
  19th place
Tour de Wallonie (1-5/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  10th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  8th place
GP Jef Scherens (6/9)
  4th place
Namense Pijl (20/9)
  4th place

1999

GP Denain (22/4)
  5th place
Ronde van de Vendee (25/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  44th place
  10th place in 4th stage
GP de Villers-Cotterets (24/5)
  3rd place
Tro-Bro Leon (30/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Somme (22-24/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Wallonie (31/7-4/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Trans Canada (3-12/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  6th place

2000

Guldensporen Tweedaagse (4-5/3)
  10th place
Omloop van het Waasland (12/3)
  6th place
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  6th place
GP Pino Cerami (7/4)
  7th place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  21st place
GP Denain (20/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Vendee (23/4)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  39th place
Tro-Bro Leon (28/5)
  3rd place
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (21-23/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (26/7)
  4th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-3/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP de la Haute Sambre - Merbes-le-Chateau (26/8)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (3/9)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  3rd place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  15th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (29/9-1/10)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2001

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  40th place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  4th place in 1st stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (25/3)
  19th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  85th place
GP Pino Cerami (13/4)
  4th place
GP Denain (26/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Vendee (29/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  36th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
GP de Villers-Cotterets (4/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (1/7)
  1st place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  DNF
Tour de Wallonie (3-8/8)
  5th place in 1st stage
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  9th place

2002

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  24th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (9-10/3)
  6th place
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  42nd place
  10th place in 2nd stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (24/3)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (28/3)
  2nd place
GP Rennes (7/4)
  8th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  35th place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  8th place
GP Denain (25/4)
  6th place
NC Belgium (30/6)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  16th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  19th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  42nd place
World Championships (13/10)
  25th place

2003

GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  59th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  31st place
GP Pino Cerami (10/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  41st place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (25/6)
  8th place
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  24th place in 2nd stage
GP Jef Scherens (7/9)
  4th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (10/9)
  14th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  9th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (25-28/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  15th place

2004

Classic Haribo (22/2)
  9th place
Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (24/3)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (14/4)
  7th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (31/5)
  3rd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (23/6)
  8th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-27/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  7th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  3rd place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  1st place

2007

GP de Lillers (11/3)
  7th place

2008

Riga GP (1/6)
  6th place

2011

GP Claude Criquielion (23/5)
  5th place