VUELTA A ARAGON
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  11-13/5/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2005 | Palmares | More
 
1   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
2   Javier Moreno Bazan       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
4   Rein Taaramäe       Direct Energie
5   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
6   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
7   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
8   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa       Manzana - Postobon
10   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11   Alexander Evtushenko       Lokosphinx
12   Oscar Cabedo Carda       Burgos - BH
13   German Enrique Chaves Torres       Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
14   Igor Merino Cortazar       Burgos - BH
15   Daniel Whitehouse       InterPro - Stradelli
16   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
17   Pablo Torres Muino       Burgos - BH
18   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
19   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
20   Mario Gonzalez Salas       Sporting - Tavira
21   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Manzana - Postobon
22   Alvaro Trueba Diego       Sporting - Tavira
23   Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibel       Euskadi
24   Txomin Juaristi Arrieta       Euskadi
25   Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez       Manzana - Postobon
 
1st stage (11/5)
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
2   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
3   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
4   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
6   Diego Milan Jimenez       Inteja - MMR
7   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Burgos - BH
8   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
9   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena       Euskadi
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
 
2nd stage (12/5)
1   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Sondre Holst Enger       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
4   Erwann Corbel       Vital Concept
5   Brenton Jones       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Kévin Réza       Vital Concept
7   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
8   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
9   Rein Taaramäe       Direct Energie
10   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
 
3rd stage (13/5)
1   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
2   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
3   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
4   Javier Moreno Bazan       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Rein Taaramäe       Direct Energie
6   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa       Manzana - Postobon
7   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
8   Alexander Evtushenko       Lokosphinx
9   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
10   Daniel Whitehouse       InterPro - Stradelli