MADRID CHALLENGE
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  15-16/9/2018
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
2   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
3   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
4   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
5   Liane Lippert       Sunweb
6   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
7   Lisa Brennauer       Wiggle - High5
8   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
9   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
11   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
12   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
13   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
14   Anastasiia Iakovenko       BTC - City Ljubljana
15   Maaike Boogaard       BTC - City Ljubljana
16   Corinna Lechner       BTC - City Ljubljana
17   Annette Edmondson       Wiggle - High5
18   Olga Zabelinskaya       Cogeas - Mettler
19   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
20   Malgorzata Jasinska       Movistar
21   Coralie Demay       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
22   Maria Novolodskaya       Cogeas - Mettler
23   Antri Christoforou       Cogeas - Mettler
24   Gulnaz Badykova       Cogeas - Mettler
25   Natalie Van Gogh       Parkhotel Valkenburg
26   Rozanne Slik       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
27   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
28   Aude Biannic       Movistar
29   Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez       Movistar
30   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
31   Moniek Tenniglo       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
32   Lauren Kitchen       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
33   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
34   Lorena Wiebes       Parkhotel Valkenburg
35   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
36   Meike Uiterwijk Winkel       Parkhotel Valkenburg
37   Ilona Hoeksma       Parkhotel Valkenburg
38   Teuntje Beekhuis       Parkhotel Valkenburg
39   Marit Raaijmakers       Parkhotel Valkenburg
40   Charlotte Becker       Hitec Products
41   Winanda Spoor       RC Jan van Arckel
42   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
43   Sarah Inghelbrecht       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
44   Kelly Markus       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
45   Daniela Conceicao Alexandre Reis       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
46   Aafke Soet       WNT Rotor
47   Lea Lin Teutenberg       WNT Rotor
48   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
49   Ingvild G√•skjenn       Hitec Products
50   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products
51   Julie Solvang       Hitec Products
52   Annelies Dom       Lotto - Soudal
53   Marta Tagliaferro       Cylance
54   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
55   Marjolein Van `t Geloof       Lotto - Soudal
56   Alana Castrique       Lotto - Soudal
57   Bryony Van Velzen       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
58   Georgia Williams       Mitchelton - Scott
59   Anna Badegruber       WNT Rotor
60   Danielle Christmas       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
61   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini
62   Roxane Knetemann       Ale Cipollini
63   Lucia Gonzalez Blanco       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
64   Sara Martin Martin       Sopela
65   Sandra Alonso Dominguez       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
66   Henrietta Colborne       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
67   Sofia Rodriguez Revert       Sopela
68   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
69   Alessia Vigilia       Valcar - BPM
70   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
71   Eukene Larrarte Arteaga      
72   Lisa Morzenti       BePink
73   Nicole Steigenga       BePink
74   Francesca Pattaro       BePink
75   Alicia Gonzalez Blanco       Movistar
76   Jelena Eric       Cylance
77   Jessica Allen       Mitchelton - Scott
78   Nina Kessler       Hitec Products
79   Pernille Mathiesen       Sunweb
80   Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin       WNT Rotor
81   Alba Teruel Ribes       Movistar
82   Silvia Persico       Valcar - BPM
83   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
84   Maria Ribeiro Gomes Martins       Sopela
85   Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez       Movistar
86   Elizaveta Oshurkova       Cogeas - Mettler
87   Chantal Hoffmann       Lotto - Soudal
88   Ainara Elbusto Arteaga       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
89   Isabel Ferreres Navarro       Hyundai Koryo Car
90   Isabelle Beckers       Lotto - Soudal
91   Irene Usabiaga Balerdi      
92   Yurani Blanco Calbet      
93   Saartje Vandenbroucke       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
94   Isabelle Martin Martin       Glas - Smurfit Kappa
95   Eyerusalem Kelil       BePink
96   Miriam Gardachal Bozal       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
 
1st stage (15/9)
 Boadilla del Monte (14 km)
1  Sunweb
2  Wiggle - High5
3  Mitchelton - Scott
4  BTC - City Ljubljana
5  Cogeas - Mettler
6  Valcar - BPM
7  Movistar
8  FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9  Ale Cipollini
10  Parkhotel Valkenburg
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
 
2nd stage (16/9)
 Madrid (116 km)
1   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
2   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Charlotte Becker       Hitec Products
4   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
5   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
6   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
7   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
8   Malgorzata Jasinska       Movistar
9   Roxane Knetemann       Ale Cipollini
10   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana