TOUR DE WALLONIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  28/7-1/8/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
3   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
4   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
5   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
6   James Knox       Quick Step Floors
7   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
9   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
11   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Amanuel Gebreigzabhier       Dimension Data
13   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
14   Huub Duyn       Verandas Willems - Crelan
15   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16   Jens Adams       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
17   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19   Floris Gerts       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20   Jimmy Turgis       Cofidis
21   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
22   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
23   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
24   Patrick Müller       Vital Concept
25   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
27   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28   Fabien Doubey       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29   Stefan Denifl       Aqua Blue Sport
30   Tom Wirtgen       Ago - Aquaservice
31   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32   Angelo Tulik       Direct Energie
33   Mathias De Witte       Verandas Willems - Crelan
34   Toon Aerts       Telenet - Fidea Lions
35   Geoffrey Soupe       Cofidis
36   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
37   Anthony Roux       Groupama - FDJ
38   Edward Dunbar       Aqua Blue Sport
39   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
40   Maxime Vantomme       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
41   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Emirates
42   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
43   Dimitri Peyskens       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
44   Laurens Sweeck       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
45   Romain Le Roux       Fortuneo - Samsic
46   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
47   Zico Waeytens       Verandas Willems - Crelan
48   Willie Smit       Katusha - Alpecin
49   Kevyn Ista       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
50   Martijn Budding       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
51   Sylvain Moniquet       Ago - Aquaservice
52   Arjen Livyns       Verandas Willems - Crelan
53   Michael Boros       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
54   Simone Petilli       UAE Emirates
55   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
56   Nicolas Cleppe       Telenet - Fidea Lions
57   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
59   Matteo Bono       UAE Emirates
60   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
61   Daan Soete       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
62   Stijn Devolder       Verandas Willems - Crelan
63   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
64   Dries De Bondt       Verandas Willems - Crelan
65   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66   Benoit Jarrier       Fortuneo - Samsic
67   Romain Seigle       Groupama - FDJ
68   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
69   Yoann Bagot       Vital Concept
70   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
71   Przemyslaw Niemiec       UAE Emirates
72   Thomas Joly       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
73   Kasper Asgreen       Quick Step Floors
74   Kenny Molly       Ago - Aquaservice
75   Braam Merlier       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
76   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
77   Lars Van Der Haar       Telenet - Fidea Lions
78   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
79   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
80   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
81   Kenneth Vanbilsen       Cofidis
82   Emiel Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83   Steven Tronet       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
84   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
85   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
86   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
87   Davide Cimolai       Groupama - FDJ
88   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
89   Tom Dernies       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
90   Preben Van Hecke       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91   Simon Sellier       Direct Energie
92   Jonas Van Genechten       Vital Concept
93   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Samsic
94   Yann Pestiaux       Ago - Aquaservice
95   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
96   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
97   Alex Kirsch       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
98   Clement Russo       Fortuneo - Samsic
99   Etienne Van Empel       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
100   Morgan Kneisky       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
101   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
102   Anthony Debuy       Ago - Aquaservice
103   Lukas Spengler       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
104   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
105   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
106   Marco Mathis       Katusha - Alpecin
107   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
108   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
109   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
110   Lionel Taminiaux       Ago - Aquaservice
111   Franck Bonnamour       Fortuneo - Samsic
112   Justin Mottier       Vital Concept
113   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
114   Gordon De Winter       Ago - Aquaservice
 
1st stage (28/7)
 La Louvière > Les Bons Villers (193 km)
1   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
2   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
3   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Jonas Van Genechten       Vital Concept
6   Corne Van Kessel       Telenet - Fidea Lions
7   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Zico Waeytens       Verandas Willems - Crelan
9   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
10   Tom Wirtgen       Ago - Aquaservice
Ranking:
1   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (29/7)
 Villers-La-Ville > Namur (167 km)
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
3   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
4   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
5   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
9   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
3rd stage (30/7)
 Chimay > La Roche-en-Ardenne (169 km)
1   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
3   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
4   Jens Adams       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
5   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
6   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
7   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
9   Romain Le Roux       Fortuneo - Samsic
10   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
4th stage (31/7)
 Malmedy > Herstal (161 km)
1   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
2   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
3   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
4   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
5   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Huub Duyn       Verandas Willems - Crelan
7   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Dorian Godon       Cofidis
9   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Floris Gerts       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Ranking:
1   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
 
5th stage (1/8)
 Huy > Waremme (188 km)
1   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
2   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
3   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
4   Quinten Hermans       Telenet - Fidea Lions
5   Bram Welten       Fortuneo - Samsic
6   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
8   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
9   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
10   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie