DUBAI TOUR
 
Country:   United Arab Emirates
Datum:  6-10/2/2018
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
2   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
3   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
4   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
5   Loic Vliegen       BMC
6   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
7   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
9   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
10   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
11   Dylan Teuns       BMC
12   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
13   Filippo Pozzato       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
14   Brandon McNulty       Rally
15   Nicolas Roche       BMC
16   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
17   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
18   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
19   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
20   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
21   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
22   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
23   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
24   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
25   Bieken Nazaerbieke       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
26   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
27   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       BMC
28   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
29   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
30   Julien Vermote       Dimension Data
31   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
32   Tyler Magner       Rally
33   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
34   Samuel Jenner       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
35   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step Floors
36   Bert Van Lerberghe       Cofidis
37   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
38   Jacob Hennessy       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
39   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
40   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
41   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
42   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
43   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
44   Andrew Fenn       Aqua Blue Sport
45   Tom Bohli       BMC
46   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
47   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
48   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
49   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
50   Kristjan Koren       Bahrain - Merida
51   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
52   Riccardo Minali       Astana
53   Brian Kamstra       Novo Nordisk
54   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
55   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
56   Charles Bradley Huff       Rally
57   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Emirates
58   Borut Bozic       Bahrain - Merida
59   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
60   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
61   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
62   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
63   Eugert Zhupa       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
64   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
65   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
66   Truls Engen Korsæth       Astana
67   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Cofidis
68   Amanuel Gebreigzabhier       Dimension Data
69   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
70   Liam Bertazzo       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
71   Marco Coledan       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72   Matteo Bono       UAE Emirates
73   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Bahrain - Merida
74   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad       UAE Emirates
75   Fabio Jakobsen       Quick Step Floors
76   Simone Bevilacqua       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
77   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
78   David Per       Bahrain - Merida
79   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
80   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
81   Conor Dunne       Aqua Blue Sport
82   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
83   Tim Declercq       Quick Step Floors
84   Danny Pate       Rally
85   Naser Almemari      
86   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
87   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
88   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
89   Eric Young       Rally
90   Matthias Brändle       Trek - Segafredo
91   Robin Carpenter       Rally
92   Umberto Poli       Novo Nordisk
93   Matthew Brammeier       Aqua Blue Sport
94   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
95   Majid Mohamed Albalooshi      
96   Quentin Valognes       Novo Nordisk
97   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
98   Sun Xiaolong       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
99   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
100   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
101   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek - Segafredo
102   Marco Mathis       Katusha - Alpecin
103   Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi      
104   Khalid Mayouf       Sharjah
105   Xue Fuwen       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
 
1st stage (6/2)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
3   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
4   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
5   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
6   Jacob Hennessy       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
7   Eric Young       Rally
8   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
9   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
10   Loic Vliegen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (7/2)
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Riccardo Minali       Astana
4   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
5   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
9   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
10   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
3rd stage (8/2)
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
5   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
6   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
7   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
8   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
9   Riccardo Minali       Astana
10   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (9/2)
1   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
2   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
3   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
5   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
6   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
7   Tom Bohli       BMC
8   Loic Vliegen       BMC
9   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
10   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
 
5th stage (10/2)
1   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
2   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
5   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
8   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Astana
9   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
10   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors