ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  16-20/2/2018
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2017 | Overview | More
 
Sprint (19/2)
1   Kazunari Watanabe      
2   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
3   Im Chaebin      
4   Pavel Vorzhev      
5   Hsieh Nien Hsing      
6   Tomohiro Fukaya      
7   Kang Shih Feng      
8   Bi Wenjun      
9   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
10   Oh Jeseok      
 
Keirin (17/2)
1   Tomoyuki Kawabata      
2   Im Chaebin      
3   Mohd Azrulhasni Awang      
4   Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom      
5   Bi Wenjun      
6   Pavel Vorzhev      
7   Kang Shih Feng      
8   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
9   Jai Angsuthasawit      
10   Kazunari Watanabe      
 
1 km (18/2)
1   Tomohiro Fukaya      
2   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
3   Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
4   Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis      
5   Oh Jeseok      
6   Maxim Nalyotov      
7   Ehsan Khademi      
8   Law Tsz Chun      
9   Wang Tianqi      
10   Satjakul Sianglam      
 
Team sprint (16/2)
1  South Korea
2  Japan
3  China
4  Kazakhstan
5  Taiwan
6  Iran
7  Malaysia
8  India
9  Thailand
10  Indonesia
 
1   Im Chaebin      
  Park Jeone      
  Son Jeyong      
2   Tomoyuki Kawabata      
  Yoshitaku Nagasako      
  Kazunari Watanabe      
3   Bi Wenjun      
  Li Jianxin (92)      
  Luo Yongjia      
4   Sergey Ponomaryov      
  Kirill Ruder      
  Pavel Vorzhev      
5   Hsiao Shih Hsin      
  Kang Shih Feng      
  Yang Sheng Kai      
6   Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram      
  Farshad Fahrsinejadian      
  Ehsan Khademi      
7   Mohd Shariz Effendi Mohd Shahrin      
  Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis      
  Muhamad Khairil Nizam Rasol      
8   Sahil Kumar      
  Sanuraj Paul Sanandaraj      
  Ranjit Singh      
9   Jai Angsuthasawit      
  Jaturong Niwanti      
  Satjakul Sianglam      
10   Puguh Admadi      
  I Gusti Bagus Saputra      
  Kusuma Terry Yudha      
 
Team Pursuit (17/2)
1  Japan
2  South Korea
3  China
4  Kazakhstan
5  Hong Kong
6  Malaysia
7  United Arab Emirates
8  Thailand
9  India
10  Saudi Arabia
 
1   Ryo Chikatani      
  Shogo Ichimaru      
  Shunsuke Imamura      
  Keitaro Sawada      
2   Im Jaeyeon      
  Kang Taewoo      
  Kim Okcheol      
  Min Kyeongho      
3   Hou Ya Ke      
  Qin Chen Lu      
  Shen Pingan      
  Xue Chao Hua      
4   Sultanmurat Miraliyev      
  Roman Vassilenkov      
  Artyom Zakharov      
  Alisher Zhumakan      
5   Cheung King Lok      
  Ko Siu Wai      
  Leung Chun Wing      
  Leung Ka Yu      
6   Muhammad Danieal Aiman Edy Suhaidee      
  Irwandie Lakasek      
  Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman      
  Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli      
7   Mohamed Hasan Al Murawwi      
  Mohammed Yousef Almansoori      
  Ifussian Ahmed Almansoori Jaber      
  Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
8   Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn      
  Yuttana Mano      
  Sarawut Sirironnachai      
  Setthawut Yordsuwan      
9   Raju Bati      
  Manohar Lal      
  Manjeet Singh      
  Rajbeer Singh      
10   Nasser Albrahim      
  Ayman Alhabrati      
  Hassan Aljumah      
  Abdulaziz Alkhuwaytim      
 
Pursuit (19/2)
1   Ryo Chikatani      
2   Min Kyeongho      
3   Artyom Zakharov      
4   Li Wen Chao      
5   Wang Fengnian      
6   Yuttana Mano      
7   Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri      
8   Tegshbayar Batsaikhan      
9   Ko Siu Wai      
10   Manjeet Singh      
 
Scratch (17/2)
1   Guo Liang      
2   Arvin Moazemi Godarzi      
3   Tegshbayar Batsaikhan      
4   Lao Long San      
5   Im Jaeyeon      
6   Leung Ka Yu      
7   Eiya Hashimoto      
8   Chen Chien Liang      
9   Irwandie Lakasek      
10   Nikita Panassenko      
 
Points Race (19/2)
1   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
2   Cheung King Lok      
3   Muradjan Halmuratov      
4   Shunsuke Imamura      
5   Guo Liang      
6   Feng Chun Kai      
7   Mohammad Rajablou      
 
Madison (20/2)
1   Cheung King Lok      
  Leung Chun Wing      
2   Mohammad Rajablou      
  Mehdi Sohrabi      
3   Im Jaeyeon      
  Kim Okcheol      
4   Roman Vassilenkov      
  Artyom Zakharov      
5   Ryo Chikatani      
  Keitaro Sawada      
6   Chen Chien Liang      
  Feng Chun Kai      
7   Mohamed Hasan Al Murawwi      
  Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
 
Omnium (18/2)
1   Eiya Hashimoto      
2   Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad      
3   Artyom Zakharov      
4   Leung Chun Wing      
5   Mohammad Ganjkhanlou      
6   Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli      
7   Kim Okcheol      
8   Jiang Zhihui      
9   Manjeet Singh      
10   Choon Huat Goh