GIRO DEL SOL SAN JUAN
 
Country:   Argentina
Datum:  21-28/1/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin
3   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
4   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
7   Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona       Medellin
8   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
9   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
10   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
11   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
12   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13   Anderson Samuel Maldonado Sanchez      
14   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
17   Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola       Medellin
18   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
19   Juan Pablo Dotti       SEP San Juan
20   Alexander Cataford       United Health Care
21   German Enrique Chaves Torres       Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
22   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Emirates
24   Alejandro Antonio Duran      
25   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
 
1st stage (21/1)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
3   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
5   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6   Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
7   Hector Maximiliano Lucero       Municipalidad de Pocito
8   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
9   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
10   Manuel Penalver Aniorte       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (22/1)
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
2   Daniel Ricardo Escuela       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
3   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
4   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
5   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin
6   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
8   Alexander Cataford       United Health Care
9   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
 
3rd stage (23/1) 
1   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
3   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Gregory Daniel       Trek - Segafredo
5   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin
6   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
7   Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona       Medellin
8   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
9   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
10   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
 
4th stage (24/1)
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
3   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Mihkel Räim       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
6   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
8   Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain       Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
9   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
10   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
 
5th stage (26/1)
1   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin
3   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Ignacio Jesus Prado Juarez       Canel`s - Specialized
5   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
6   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
7   Filippo Ganna       UAE Emirates
8   Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros       Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
9   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
10   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
 
6th stage (27/1)
1   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
2   Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola       Medellin
3   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
4   Iljo Keisse       Quick Step Floors
5   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
6   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
7   Gerardo Matias Tivani       Municipalidad de Pocito
8   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek - Segafredo
9   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Mattia Bais       CT Friuli
Ranking:
1   Gonzalo Joaquin Najar       SEP San Juan
 
7th stage (28/1)
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
3   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Quick Step Floors
4   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
6   Manuel Penalver Aniorte       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
7   Federico Burchio      
8   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
9   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar       United Health Care
 
8th stage