EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  2-7/8/2018
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2017 | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Sprint (6/8)
1   Jeffrey Hoogland      
2   Stefan Bötticher      
3   Harrie Lavreysen      
4   Jack Carlin      
5   Sebastien Vigier      
6   Denis Dmitriev      
7   Philip Hindes      
8   Vasilijus Lendel      
9   Pavel Yakushevskiy      
10   Grégory Baugé      
 
Keirin (7/8)
1   Stefan Bötticher      
2   Sebastien Vigier      
3   Jack Carlin      
4   Quentin Lafargue      
5   Harrie Lavreysen      
6   Krzysztof Maksel      
7   Joachim Eilers      
8   Andrii Vynokurov      
9   Joseph Truman      
10   Mateusz Lipa      
 
1 km (4/8)
1   Matthijs Buchli      
2   Joachim Eilers      
3   Sam Ligtlee      
4   Quentin Lafargue      
5   Maximilian Dörnbach      
6   Michael D`Almeida      
7   Robin Wagner      
8   Francesco Lamon      
9   Tomas Babek      
10   Joseph Truman      
 
Team sprint (3/8)
1  Netherlands
2  France
3  Germany
4  Poland
5  Russia
6  United Kingdom
7  Czechia
8  Belarus
9  Spain
10  Italy
 
1   Jeffrey Hoogland      
  Harrie Lavreysen      
  Roy Van Den Berg      
  Nils Van `t Hoenderdaal      
2   Michael D`Almeida      
  Quentin Lafargue      
  Francois Pervis      
  Sebastien Vigier      
3   Timo Bichler      
  Stefan Bötticher      
  Joachim Eilers      
4   Maciej Bielecki      
  Mateusz Lipa      
  Krzysztof Maksel      
  Rafal Sarnecki      
5   Denis Dmitriev      
  Shane Perkins      
  Alexander Sharapov      
6   Jack Carlin      
  Jason Kenny      
  Ryan Owens      
7   Tomas Babek      
  Pavel Kelemen      
  David Sojka      
8   Uladzislau Novik      
  Yauhen Veramchuk      
  Artsiom Zaitsau      
9   Alejandro Martinez Chorro      
  Jose Moreno Sanchez      
  Juan Peralta Gascon      
10   Davide Ceci      
  Francesco Ceci      
  Luca Ceci      
 
Team Pursuit (3/8)
1  Italy
2  Switzerland
3  United Kingdom
4  Germany
5  Poland
6  Russia
7  Belgium
8  France
9  Belarus
10  Denmark
 
1   Liam Bertazzo      
  Filippo Ganna      
  Francesco Lamon      
  Elia Viviani      
2   Stefan Bissegger      
  Claudio Imhof      
  Frank Pasche      
  Thery Schir      
  Cyrille Thièry      
3   Steven Burke      
  Kian Emadi-Coffin      
  Ethan Hayter      
  Charlie Tanfield      
  Oliver Wood      
4   Theo Reinhardt      
  Leon Rohde      
  Nils Schomber      
  Domenic Weinstein      
5   Dawid Czubak      
  Szymon Krawczyk      
  Szymon Sajnok      
  Adrian Teklinski      
6   Alexander Evtushenko      
  Lev Gonov      
  Ivan Smirnov      
  Gleb Syritsa      
7   Kenny De Ketele      
  Lindsay De Vylder      
  Robbe Ghys      
  Sasha Weemaes      
8   Corentin Ermenault      
  Adrien Garel      
  Louis Pijourlet      
  Benjamin Thomas      
9   Yauheni Akhramenka      
  Yauheni Karaliok      
  Mikhail Shemetau      
  Raman Tsishkou      
10   Oliver Frederiksen      
  Matias Gunnar Malmberg      
  Rasmus Pedersen      
  Casper Von Folsach      
 
Pursuit (5/8)
1   Domenic Weinstein      
2   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira      
3   Claudio Imhof      
4   Alexander Evtushenko      
5   John Archibald      
6   Filippo Ganna      
7   Corentin Ermenault      
8   Leon Rohde      
9   Stefan Bissegger      
10   Charlie Tanfield      
 
Scratch (3/8)
1   Roman Gladysh      
2   Adrien Garel      
3   Tristan Marguet      
4   Elia Viviani      
5   Christos Volikakis      
6   Roy Eefting      
7   Matthew Walls      
8   Felix English      
9   Daniel Staniszewski      
10   Lindsay De Vylder      
 
Points Race (5/8)
1   Wojciech Pszczolarski      
2   Kenny De Ketele      
3   Stefan Matzner      
4   Cyrille Thièry      
5   Raman Ramanau      
6   Florian Maitre      
7   Liam Bertazzo      
8   Edgar Stepanyan      
9   Mark Downey      
10   Oliver Wood      
 
Madison (6/8)
1   Kenny De Ketele      
  Robbe Ghys      
2   Roger Kluge      
  Theo Reinhardt      
3   Ethan Hayter      
  Oliver Wood      
4   Sebastian Mora Vedri      
  Albert Torres Barcelo      
5   Morgan Kneisky      
  Benjamin Thomas      
6   Wojciech Pszczolarski      
  Daniel Staniszewski      
7   Oliver Frederiksen      
  Casper Von Folsach      
8   Francesco Lamon      
  Michele Scartezzini      
9   Andreas Graf      
  Andreas Müller      
10   Yauheni Karaliok      
  Raman Tsishkou      
 
Omnium (4/8)
1   Ethan Hayter      
2   Elia Viviani      
3   Casper Von Folsach      
4   Szymon Sajnok      
5   Benjamin Thomas      
6   Robbe Ghys      
7   Albert Torres Barcelo      
8   Claudio Imhof      
9   Christos Volikakis      
10   Felix English      
 
Afvalkoers (7/8)
1   Matthew Walls      
2   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira      
3   Szymon Krawczyk      
4   Loic Perizzolo      
5   Volodymyr Dzhus      
6   Adrien Garel      
7   Maximilian Beyer      
8   Moreno De Pauw      
9   Daniel Babor      
10   Roy Eefting      
 
Derny (19/8)