GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  6-15/7/2018
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1st stage (6/7)
  Verbania > Verbania (15.5 km)
1  Sunweb
2  Mitchelton - Scott
3  Boels - Dolmans
4  Cervelo - Bigla
5  Canyon - SRAM
6  Waowdeals
7  Wiggle - High5
8  Movistar
9  FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
10  Trek - Drops
Ranking:
1   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
 
2nd stage (7/7)
 Ovada > Ovada (120 km)
1   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
5   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
6   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
7   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
8   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
 
3rd stage (8/7)
 Corbetta > Corbetta (132 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
3   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
4   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
5   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
6   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
7   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
8   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
9   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
10   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
 
4th stage (9/7)
 Piacenza > Piacenza (109 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
3   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
4   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
5   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
6   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
8   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
9   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
10   Claudia Koster       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
 
5th stage (10/7)
 Omegna > Omegna (118 km)
1   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
2   Tayler Wiles       Trek - Drops
3   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
4   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini
10   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Ranking:
1   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
 
6th stage (11/7)
 Sovico > Gerola Alta (114 km)
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini
6   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
8   Sabrina Stultiens       Waowdeals
9   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
10   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
Ranking:
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
 
7th stage (12/7)
  Lanzada > Diga di Campo Moro (15 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Nurias
10   Tayler Wiles       Trek - Drops
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
 
8th stage (13/7)
 San Giorgio di Perlena > Breganze (122 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
3   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
5   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini
6   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
7   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
8   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
9   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
 
9th stage (14/7)
 Tricesimo > Monte Zoncolan (105 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Eider Merino Cortazar       Movistar
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
7   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
10   Katrine Aalerud       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott