TOUR ALSACE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  1-5/8/2018
Category:  2.2
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Marc Hirschi       Sunweb Development
3   Brandon McNulty       Rally
4   Adrien Guillonnet      
5   Florian Stork       Sunweb Development
6   Vadim Pronskiy       Astana City
7   Mark Donovan       Sky
8   Adam Hartley      
9   Gordian Banzer       Akros - Renfer
10   Szymon Rekita       Leopard
11   Adria Moreno Sala      
12   Max Stedman       Canyon - Eisberg
13   Gianni Vermeersch       Corendon - Circus
14   Lukas Rüegg       Vorarlberg - Santic
15   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
16   Maxim Van Gils       Lotto - Soudal U23
17   Hafetab Weldegebriel Weldu       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
18   Lucas Papillon      
19   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
20   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
21   Ivan Martinelli       D`Amico - Utensilnord
22   Sven Burger       Tirol
23   Arnaud Pfrimmer       CC Etupes
24   Aaron Van Poucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
25   Andrea Garosio       Bahrain - Merida
 
prologue (1/8)
1  United States of America
2  United Kingdom
3  SEG Racing Academy
4  Corendon - Circus
5  Vendee U
6  Vorarlberg - Santic
7  Wiggins
8  United Kingdom
9  Elkov - Author
10  Joker - Icopal
Ranking:
1   Brandon McNulty       Rally
 
1st stage (2/8)
1   David Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
2   Matthew Teggart       Wiggins
3   Max Stedman       Canyon - Eisberg
4   Ide Schelling       SEG Racing Academy
5   Adria Moreno Sala      
6   Alexandre Jamet      
7   Dimitri Bussard      
8   Ettore Carlini       D`Amico - Utensilnord
9   Lukas Rüegg       Vorarlberg - Santic
10   Florian Stork       Sunweb Development
Ranking:
1   David Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
 
2nd stage (3/8)
1   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Marc Hirschi       Sunweb Development
3   Brandon McNulty       Rally
4   Adrien Guillonnet      
5   Vadim Pronskiy       Astana City
6   Mark Donovan       Sky
7   Hafetab Weldegebriel Weldu       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
8   Gordian Banzer       Akros - Renfer
9   Andreas Vangstad       Joker - Icopal
10   Ivan Martinelli       D`Amico - Utensilnord
Ranking:
1   Florian Stork       Sunweb Development
 
3rd stage (4/8)
1   Marc Hirschi       Sunweb Development
2   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Brandon McNulty       Rally
4   Adrien Guillonnet      
5   Vadim Pronskiy       Astana City
6   Szymon Rekita       Leopard
7   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
8   Adam Hartley      
9   Mark Donovan       Sky
10   Florian Stork       Sunweb Development
Ranking:
1   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
4th stage (5/8)
1   Gino Mäder       IAM - Excelsior
2   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
3   Marcel Franz       Herrmann
4   Manuel Porzner       Tirol
5   Szymon Rekita       Leopard
6   Davide Orrico       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Ivan Martinelli       D`Amico - Utensilnord
8   Adam Toupalik       Corendon - Circus
9   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
10   Stephen Williams       Bahrain - Merida