TOUR OF HAINAN
 
Country:   China
Datum:  23-31/10/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Gino Mäder       IAM - Excelsior
3   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Lyu Xianjing       Hengxiang
6   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
7   Simone Velasco       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8   Matteo Badilatti       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Rodrigo Araque Llorente       Ukyo
10   Roland Thalmann       Vorarlberg - Santic
11   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
12   Adne Van Engelen       Bike Aid
13   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
14   Artem Ovechkin       Terengganu
15   Clement Carisey       Israel Cycling Academy
16   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
17   Davide Orrico       Vorarlberg - Santic
18   Alexis Guerin       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
19   Gordian Banzer       Akros - Renfer
20   Simon Pellaud       Illuminate
21   Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
22   Alessandro Fedeli       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
23   Bieken Nazaerbieke       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
24   Jambaljamts Sainbayar       RTS
25   Masakazu Ito       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
26   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27   Chen Mingrun       Hengxiang
28   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
29   Samuel Brand       Novo Nordisk
30   Liu Jianpeng       Hengxiang
31   Maarten De Jonge       Monkey Town
32   Peter Schulting       Monkey Town
33   Choon Huat Goh       Terengganu
34   Antonio Santoro       Monkey Town
35   Oleksandr Polivoda       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
36   Brayan Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
37   Ivar Slik       Monkey Town
38   Jason Lea       Bennelong - SwissWellness
39   Dylan Sunderland       Bennelong - SwissWellness
40   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Qinghai Tianyoude
42   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
43   Alan Marangoni       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
44   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
45   Mattia Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46   Lukas Meiler       Vorarlberg - Santic
47   Clint Hendricks       Bike Aid
48   Luca Wackermann       Bardiani - CSF
49   Joab Schneiter       IAM - Excelsior
50   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
51   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
52   Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki       Terengganu
53   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
54   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
56   Ayden Toovey       Bennelong - SwissWellness
57   Li Zisen       Qinghai Tianyoude
58   Mauricio Ortega Ramirez       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
59   Georgios Bouglas       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
60   Roy Goldstein       Israel Cycling Academy
61   Tegshbayar Batsaikhan       RTS
62   Joonas Henttala       Novo Nordisk
63   Guo Liang      
64   Tyler Williams       Israel Cycling Academy
65   Declan Irvine       Novo Nordisk
66   Gu Bingcheng       Beijing XDS Innova
67   Naoya Yoshioka       Ukyo
68   Maral-Erdene Batmunkh       Terengganu
69   Hayato Yoshida       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
70   Zhang Zheng       Hengxiang
71   Ilia Koshevoy       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72   Hayato Okamoto       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
73   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74   Wim Kleiman       Monkey Town
75   Gatis Smukulis       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
76   Mohd Zamri Saleh       Terengganu
77   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
78   Fabio Calabria       Novo Nordisk
79   Harrison Sweeny       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
80   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
81   Shi Hang       Giant
82   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
83   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
84   Li Jinsong       Giant
85   Pedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza       Qinghai Tianyoude
86   Zhang Chunlong       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
87   Eiichi Hirai       Ukyo
88   Andris Vosekalns       Hengxiang
89   Wang Bo       Hengxiang
90   Dylan Page       Sapura
91   Andre Looij       Monkey Town
92   Tristan Ward       Bennelong - SwissWellness
93   Stephen Clancy       Novo Nordisk
94   Liu Jiankun       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
95   Mattia Viel       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
96   Jacob Hennessy       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
97   Kohei Yokotsuka       Ukyo
98   Qiao Feng       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
99   Simone Bevilacqua       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
100   Niu Yikui       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
101   Stefan Bissegger       Akros - Renfer
102   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
104   Nathan Elliott       Bennelong - SwissWellness
105   Robin Meyer       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
106   Yan Meng       Hengxiang
107   Bai Lijun       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
108   Joey Van Rhee       Monkey Town
109   Itmar Einhorn       Israel Cycling Academy
110   Kohei Uchima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
111   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
112   Tino Thömel       Bike Aid
113   Tom Fitzpatrick       RTS
114   Jiang Zhihui       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
115   Timo Schäfer       Bike Aid
116   Matthias Schnapka       Bike Aid
117   Wang Jiancai       Qinghai Tianyoude
 
1st stage (23/10)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
2   Dylan Page       Sapura
3   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Andre Looij       Monkey Town
8   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
9   Mohd Zamri Saleh       Terengganu
10   Jeremy Leveau       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
 
2nd stage (24/10)
1   Lucas Carstensen       Bike Aid
2   Dylan Page       Sapura
3   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
4   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
5   Brenton Jones       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
8   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
Ranking:
1   Dylan Page       Sapura
 
3rd stage (25/10)
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
3   Dylan Page       Sapura
4   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
6   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Andre Looij       Monkey Town
9   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
10   Zhang Zheng       Hengxiang
Ranking:
1   Dylan Page       Sapura
 
4th stage (26/10)
1   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
2   Davide Ballerini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Andre Looij       Monkey Town
4   Lucas Carstensen       Bike Aid
5   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
6   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Ranking:
1   Dylan Page       Sapura
 
5th stage (27/10)
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
3   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
4   Georgios Bouglas       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
5   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
6   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
9   Ivar Slik       Monkey Town
10   Alessandro Fedeli       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
6th stage (28/10)
1   Gino Mäder       IAM - Excelsior
2   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
4   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
6   Davide Orrico       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Simone Velasco       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Rodrigo Araque Llorente       Ukyo
10   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
Ranking:
1   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
 
7th stage (29/10)
1   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
4   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
6   Itmar Einhorn       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Andre Looij       Monkey Town
8   Dylan Page       Sapura
9   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
10   Alessandro Fedeli       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
 
8th stage (30/10)
1   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Gino Mäder       IAM - Excelsior
3   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Lyu Xianjing       Hengxiang
5   Matteo Badilatti       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
7   Adne Van Engelen       Bike Aid
8   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
9   Clement Carisey       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Artem Ovechkin       Terengganu
Ranking:
1   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
9th stage (31/10)
1   Simon Pellaud       Illuminate
2   Peter Schulting       Monkey Town
3   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
4   Alan Marangoni       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5   Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante       Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
6   Harrison Sweeny       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
7   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
8   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10   Andre Looij       Monkey Town