RONDE VAN TAIWAN
 
Country:   Taiwan
Datum:  11-15/3/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
2   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
3   Jimmy Janssens       Cibel - Cebon
4   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Markus Freiberger       Hrinkow Advarics
6   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
7   Jason Lea       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
11   Filippo Zaccanti       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
12   Lennert Teugels       Cibel - Cebon
13   Connor Brown       Illuminate
14   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
15   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo       Illuminate
16   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
17   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
18   Cameron Bayly       Bennelong - SwissWellness
19   Takeaki Amezawa       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
20   Sebastian Schönberger       Hrinkow Advarics
21   Scott Bowden       Bennelong - SwissWellness
22   Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23   Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides       Illuminate
24   Michiel Dieleman       Cibel - Cebon
25   Brecht Ruyters       Cibel - Cebon
 
1st stage (11/3)
1   Hayato Okamoto       Aisan
2   Seo Joonyong       KSPO - Bianchi Asia
3   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
4   Rei Onodera       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
5   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7   Roy Eefting       Memil CCN
8   Akmal Hakim Zakaria       Sapura
9   Ryu Suzuki       Utsunomiya - Blitzen
10   Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil       Sapura
Ranking:
1   Hayato Okamoto       Aisan
 
2nd stage (12/3)
1   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
2   Choe Hyeongmin       Geumsan Insam - Cello
3   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
4   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo       Illuminate
5   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
6   Lennert Teugels       Cibel - Cebon
7   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
8   Connor Brown       Illuminate
9   Jimmy Janssens       Cibel - Cebon
10   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Israel Cycling Academy
Ranking:
1   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
 
3rd stage (13/3)
1   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
2   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
3   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
4   Hideto Nakane       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
6   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
7   Sebastian Schönberger       Hrinkow Advarics
8   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
9   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
10   Jason Lea       Bennelong - SwissWellness
Ranking:
1   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
 
4th stage (14/3)
1   Cameron Bayly       Bennelong - SwissWellness
2   Cameron Piper       Illuminate
3   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
4   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6   Lennert Teugels       Cibel - Cebon
7   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
8   Robbie Hucker       Ukyo
9   Filippo Zaccanti       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Jonathan Clarke       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
 
5th stage (15/3)
1   Luca Pacioni       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
2   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       United Health Care
3   Raymond Kreder       Ukyo
4   Jacob Tipper       Memil CCN
5   Michael Freiberg       Bennelong - SwissWellness
6   Imerio Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7   Seo Joonyong       KSPO - Bianchi Asia
8   Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria       Elevate - KHS
9   Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil       Sapura
10   Ho Burr       HKSI