TOUR OF GUANGXI
 
Country:   China
Datum:  19-24/10/2017
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Nicolas Roche       BMC
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Ben Hermans       BMC
6   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
7   Wout Poels       Sky
8   Silvan Dillier       BMC
9   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Mekseb Abrha Debesay       Dimension Data
11   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
12   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
13   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
14   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
15   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
16   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
17   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
18   Lachlan Morton       Dimension Data
19   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
20   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
21   Louis Vervaeke       Lotto - Soudal
22   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
23   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
24   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Hansgrohe
25   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
26   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
27   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
28   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
29   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
30   Jose Mendes      
31   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
32   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
33   Giacomo Berlato       Nippo - Vini Fantini
34   Matteo Bono       UAE Emirates
35   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
36   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
37   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
38   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
39   Leopold König       Bora - Hansgrohe
40   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
41   Nicholas Dougall       Dimension Data
42   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Dimension Data
44   Daan Olivier       LottoNL - Jumbo
45   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
46   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
47   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
48   Sep Vanmarcke       Cannondale - Drapac
49   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
50   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
51   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale - Drapac
52   Andriy Grivko       Astana
53   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
54   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
55   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
56   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Katusha - Alpecin
57   Shane Archbold       Bora - Hansgrohe
58   Daniel Oss       BMC
59   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
60   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - Scott
61   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
62   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
63   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
64   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale - Drapac
65   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
66   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
67   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
68   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
69   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
71   Kristijan Durasek       UAE Emirates
72   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
73   Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico       Movistar
74   Floris Gerts       BMC
75   Dario Cataldo       Astana
76   Owain Doull       Sky
77   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
78   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
79   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
80   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
81   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
82   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha - Alpecin
83   Lawson Craddock       Cannondale - Drapac
84   Manuel Senni       BMC
85   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
86   Aleksejs Saramotins       Bora - Hansgrohe
87   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
88   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89   Jonathan Dibben       Sky
90   William Clarke       Cannondale - Drapac
91   Riccardo Stacchiotti      
92   Wang Meiyin       Bahrain - Merida
93   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
94   Marco Mathis       Katusha - Alpecin
95   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
96   Miguel Angel Benito Diez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97   Robert Wagner       LottoNL - Jumbo
98   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
99   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
100   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
103   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
104   Masakazu Ito       Nippo - Vini Fantini
105   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
106   Arman Kamyshev       Astana
107   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
108   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
109   Kohei Uchima       Nippo - Vini Fantini
110   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
111   Albert Timmer       Sunweb
112   Martin Velits       Quick Step Floors
113   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
114   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
115   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
 
1st stage (19/10)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
5   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
7   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
8   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (20/10)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
3   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
4   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Mekseb Abrha Debesay       Dimension Data
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
8   Federico Zurlo       UAE Emirates
9   Daniel Oss       BMC
10   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (21/10)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
3   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
4   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
5   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
9   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
10   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (22/10)
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Nicolas Roche       BMC
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Ben Hermans       BMC
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
8   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Mekseb Abrha Debesay       Dimension Data
10   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
5th stage (23/10)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
3   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
4   Mike Teunissen       Sunweb
5   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
8   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
6th stage (24/10)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
5   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
6   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
7   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
9   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
10   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida