ISTRIAN SPRING TROPHY
 
Country:   Croatia
Datum:  9-12/3/2017
Category:  2.2
  
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Matej Mugerli       Amplatz - BMC
2   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
3   Fabian Giger      
4   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
5   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
6   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Marek Canecky       Amplatz - BMC
8   Antonio Parrinello       GM Europa Ovini
9   Marc Goos       Sunweb Development
10   Hermann Pernsteiner       Amplatz - BMC
 
prologue (9/3)
1   Alex Frame       JLT - Condor
2   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
3   Manuel Porzner       Heizomat
4   Lucas Li├č       RadNet - Rose
5   Ivan Balykin       Torku Sekerspor
6   Ziga Horvat       Adria Mobil
7   Nils Eekhoff       Sunweb Development
8   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
9   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
10   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
Ranking:
1   Alex Frame       JLT - Condor
 
1st stage (10/3)
1   Fabian Giger      
2   Matthias Krizek       Tirol
3   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
4   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
5   Davide Pacchiardo       GM Europa Ovini
6   Marc Goos       Sunweb Development
7   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
8   Ziga Jerman       ROG - Ljubljana
9   Gorazd Per       Adria Mobil
10   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
Ranking:
1   Fabian Giger      
 
2nd stage (11/3)
1   Matej Mugerli       Amplatz - BMC
2   Rasmus Guldhammer       Veloconcept
3   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
4   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
5   Fabian Giger      
6   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Marc Goos       Sunweb Development
8   Antonio Parrinello       GM Europa Ovini
9   Hermann Pernsteiner       Amplatz - BMC
10   Marek Canecky       Amplatz - BMC
Ranking:
1   Matej Mugerli       Amplatz - BMC
 
3rd stage (12/3)
1   Alex Frame       JLT - Condor
2   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
3   Daniel Auer       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
5   Luka Cotar      
6   Eryk Laton       Hurom
7   Matteo Rotondi       GM Europa Ovini
8   Robert Kessler       LKT - Brandenburg
9   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
10   Manuel Porzner       Heizomat