PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Trinidad & Tobago
Datum:  30/8-3/9/2017
Category:  Track, CC
Venue:  Couva
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (2/9)
1   Hugo Barrette      
2   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
3   Jair Tjon En Fa      
4   Santiago Ramirez Morales      
5   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
6   Ruben Dario Murillo Minota      
7   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
8   Cesar Marcano      
9   Nicholas Paul      
10   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
 
Keirin (31/8)
1   Santiago Ramirez Morales      
2   James Mellen      
3   Juan Pablo Serrano Esper      
4   Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna      
5   Luis Cordon      
6   Keron Bramble      
7   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
8   Hugo Barrette      
9   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
10   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
 
1 km (3/9)
1   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
2   Santiago Ramirez Morales      
3   Quincy Alexander      
4   Eric Young      
5   Juan Pablo Serrano Esper      
6   Luis Yanez      
7   Adamil Aguero      
8   Manuel Alejandro Resendez Landa      
9   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
10   Roberto Serrano Plowells      
 
Team sprint (30/8)
1  Colombia
2  Trinidad & Tobago
3  Argentina
4  Mexico
5  Venezuela
6  Cuba
7  Brazil
8  Chile
9  Dominican Republic
10  Guatemala
 
1   Ruben Dario Murillo Minota      
  Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
  Santiago Ramirez Morales      
2   Kwesi Browne      
  Nicholas Paul      
  Njisane Phillip      
3   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
  Pablo Javier Perruchoud      
  Juan Pablo Serrano Esper      
4   Saul Antonio Gutierrez Lopez      
  Manuel Alejandro Resendez Landa      
  Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna      
5   Adamil Aguero      
  Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
  Cesar Marcano      
6   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
  Tony Garcia      
  Alejandro Mainat      
7   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
  Joao Vitor Santos      
  Hugo Vasconcelos Osteti      
8   Vicente Mires      
  Felipe Andres Monardez Gonzalez      
  Felipe Penaloza Yanez      
9   Juan Jose Cueto Montero      
  Alberto Rafael Ramos Vargas      
  Norlandy Tavera Sanchez      
10   Manolo Castro      
  Luis Cordon      
  Brandon Pineda      
 
Team Pursuit (31/8)
1  Canada
2  United States of America
3  Chile
4  Argentina
5  Colombia
6  Trinidad & Tobago
7  Venezuela
8  Dominican Republic
9  Guatemala
10  Cuba
 
1   Aidan Caves      
  Derek Gee      
  Jay Lamoureux      
  Bayley Simpson      
2   Adrian Hegyvari      
  Logan Owen      
  Daniel Summerhill      
  Eric Young      
3   Antonio Cabrera Torres      
  Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste      
  Luis Sepulveda Villar      
  Elias Tello Bolvaran      
4   Mauro Agostini      
  Tomas Contte      
  Ruben Gabriel Ramos      
  Sebastian Martin Trillini      
5   Edwin Avila Vanegas      
  Bryan Steven Gomez Penaloza      
  Jordan Arley Parra Arias      
  Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave      
6   Adam Alexander      
  Akil Campbell      
  Jovian Gomez      
  Varun Maharajh      
7   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
  Clever Martinez      
  Victor Cecilio Moreno Sevilla      
  Robert Sierra      
8   Antonio Garcia      
  Rafael Adolfo German Meran      
  William Guzman Rosario      
  Adrian Nunez Quiroz      
9   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
  Walter Filadelfo Escobar Lopez      
  Dorian Javier Monterroso Monterroso      
  Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
10   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
  Frank Carlos Consuegra Gil      
  Maikol Hernandez      
  Leandro Marcos Viqueiro      
 
Pursuit (1/9)
1   Derek Gee      
2   Jay Lamoureux      
3   Ignacio Jesus Prado Juarez      
4   Bryan Steven Gomez Penaloza      
5   Ashton Lambie      
6   Elias Tello Bolvaran      
7   Mauro Agostini      
8   Victor Cecilio Moreno Sevilla      
9   Logan Owen      
10   Frank Carlos Consuegra Gil      
 
Scratch (31/8)
1   Hugo Angel Velazquez      
2   Bryan Steven Gomez Penaloza      
3   Clever Martinez      
4   Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante      
5   Zachary Carlson      
6   Evan Burtnik      
7   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
8   Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez      
9   Jamol Eastmond      
10   Leandro Marcos Viqueiro      
 
Points Race (1/9)
1   Eric Young      
2   Antonio Cabrera Torres      
3   Edwin Avila Vanegas      
4   Jose Ramon Aguirre Infante      
5   Zachary Kovalcik      
6   Ignacio Sarabia Diaz      
7   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
8   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
9   Evan Burtnik      
10   Diego Gaston Valenzuela      
 
Madison (3/9)
1   Zachary Carlson      
  Zachary Kovalcik      
2   Tomas Contte      
  Sebastian Martin Trillini      
3   Edwin Avila Vanegas      
  Jordan Arley Parra Arias      
4   Antonio Cabrera Torres      
  Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste      
5   Aidan Caves      
  Bayley Simpson      
6   Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante      
  Ignacio Sarabia Diaz      
7   Alejandro Carriles      
  Alejandro Parra      
8   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
  Maximo Rojas Romero      
9   Fabio Dalamaria      
  Ricardo Dalamaria      
10   Jamol Eastmond      
  Edwin Sutherland      
 
Omnium (2/9)
1   Ignacio Jesus Prado Juarez      
2   Aidan Caves      
3   Tomas Contte      
4   Elias Tello Bolvaran      
5   Daniel Holloway      
6   Gideoni Rodrigues Monteiro      
7   Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave      
8   Clever Martinez      
9   Dorian Javier Monterroso Monterroso      
10   Elvys Noel Reyes Acevedo