GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  30/6-9/7/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
2   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
3   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Amanda Spratt       Orica - Scott
6   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
7   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
8   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
9   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Wiggle - High5
10   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
11   Sabrina Stultiens       Sunweb
12   Shara Gillow       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
13   Janneke Ensing       Ale Cipollini Galassia
14   Hanna Nilsson       BTC - City Ljubljana
15   Romy Kasper       Ale Cipollini Galassia
16   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
17   Olena Pavlukhina       Astana
18   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
19   Nikola Noskova       BePink Cogeas
20   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini Galassia
21   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Veloconcept
22   Yevgenia Vysotska       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
23   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
24   Danielle King       Cylance
25   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
26   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
27   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
28   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
29   Eri Yonamine       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
30   Moniek Tenniglo       WM3 Energie
31   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Lensworld - Kuota
32   Alison Jackson       BePink Cogeas
33   Anna Ceoloni       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
34   Malgorzata Jasinska       Cylance
35   Tatiana Guderzo       Lensworld - Kuota
36   Omer Shapira       Giusfredi - Bianchi
37   Rozanne Slik       Sunweb
38   Anouska Koster       WM3 Energie
39   Ana Maria Covrig       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
40   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
41   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
42   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
44   Olga Zabelinskaya       BePink Cogeas
45   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
46   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
47   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
48   Charlotte Becker       Hitec Products
49   Clara Koppenburg       Cervelo - Bigla
50   Anna Potokina       Servetto Giusta
51   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
52   Georgia Williams       Orica - Scott
53   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
54   Andria Christoforou       Servetto Giusta
55   Carmela Cipriani       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
56   Daniela Conceicao Alexandre Reis       Lares - Waowdeals
57   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
58   Chiara Zanettin       Valcar - BPM
59   Lauren Kitchen       WM3 Energie
60   Lisa Klein       Cervelo - Bigla
61   Vania Canvelli       Giusfredi - Bianchi
62   Natalya Saifutdinova (Stefanskaya)       Astana
63   Lara Vieceli       Astana
64   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
65   Jenelle Crooks       Orica - Scott
66   Jenelle Crooks       Orica - Scott
67   Camilla Møllebro Pedersen       Veloconcept
68   Anna Plichta       WM3 Energie
69   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
70   Nicole Nesti       Aromitalia - Vaiano
71   Monika Kiraly       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
72   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink Cogeas
73   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink Cogeas
74   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products
75   Nicole Hanselmann       Cervelo - Bigla
76   Aude Biannic       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
77   Nikki Brammeier (Harris)       Boels - Dolmans
78   Julia Soek       Sunweb
79   Riejanne Markus       WM3 Energie
80   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
81   Valentina Scandolara       WM3 Energie
82   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
83   Francesca Cauz       Giusfredi - Bianchi
84   Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez       Servetto Giusta
85   Iraida Garcia Ocasio       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
86   Sara Penton       Veloconcept
87   EugĂ©nie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
88   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
89   Natalya Sokovnina       Servetto Giusta
90   Simona Bortolotti       Giusfredi - Bianchi
91   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
92   Manuela De Iulis       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
93   Alice Gasparini       Servetto Giusta
94   Silvia Persico       Valcar - BPM
95   Silvia Pollicini       Valcar - BPM
96   Michela Balducci       Giusfredi - Bianchi
97   Sarah Roy       Orica - Scott
98   Alexandra Manly       Orica - Scott
99   Beatrice Rossato       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100   Katia Ragusa       BePink Cogeas
101   Barbara Guarischi       Canyon - SRAM
102   Julie Leth       Wiggle - High5
103   Kirsten Wild       Cylance
104   Arianna Fidanza       Astana
105   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
106   Heidi Dalton       Aromitalia - Vaiano
107   Allegra Maria Arzuffi       Valcar - BPM
108   Kaat Hannes       Lensworld - Kuota
109   Thea Thorsen       Hitec Products
110   Sarah Rijkes       Lares - Waowdeals
111   Jelena Eric       BTC - City Ljubljana
112   Alice Cobb       Lares - Waowdeals
113   Alessia Bulleri       Aromitalia - Vaiano
114   Annalisa Cucinotta       Lensworld - Kuota
115   Marzia Salton Basei       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
116   Michela Pavin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
117   Isabella Strizzi       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
118   Claudia Koster       Veloconcept
119   Alessia Martini       Aromitalia - Vaiano
120   Ilona Hoeksma       Hitec Products
121   Giorgia Fraiegari       Giusfredi - Bianchi
122   Louise Norman Hansen       Veloconcept
123   Daniela Magnetto Allietta       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
124   Christina Malling Siggaard       Veloconcept
125   Valeriya Kononenko       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
126   Winanda Spoor       Lensworld - Kuota
127   Pernille Mathiesen       Veloconcept
128   Elena Franchi       Aromitalia - Vaiano
129   Marta Tagliaferro       Cylance
130   Bryony Van Velzen       Lares - Waowdeals
 
1st stage (30/6)
  Aquileia > Grado (11.5 km)
1  Boels - Dolmans
2  Sunweb
3  Orica - Scott
4  Wiggle - High5
5  Canyon - SRAM
6  WM3 Energie
7  Astana
8  Cervelo - Bigla
9  Lensworld - Kuota
10  FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
 
2nd stage (1/7)
 Zoppola > Montereale Valcellina (122 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
2   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
3   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
4   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Shara Gillow       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Amanda Spratt       Orica - Scott
8   Yevgenia Vysotska       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
9   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
10   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
3rd stage (2/7)
 San Fior > San Vendemiano (100 km)
1   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
2   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Kirsten Wild       Cylance
4   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
5   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
6   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
7   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
8   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
9   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Kuota
10   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink Cogeas
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
4th stage (3/7)
 Occhiobello > Occhiobello (118 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
2   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
4   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
5   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
6   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
7   Annalisa Cucinotta       Lensworld - Kuota
8   Claudia Cretti       Valcar - BPM
9   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
10   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink Cogeas
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
5th stage (4/7)
  Sant`Elpidio a Mare > Sant`Elpidio a Mare (12.7 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
2   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
3   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
4   Amanda Spratt       Orica - Scott
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
7   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Wiggle - High5
8   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
9   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
10   Shara Gillow       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
6th stage (5/7)
 Roseto degli Abruzzi > Roseto degli Abruzzi (116 km)
1   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
2   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
4   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
5   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
6   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Kuota
7   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
8   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
9   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
10   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
7th stage (6/7)
 Isernia > Baronissi (142 km)
1   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
2   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
4   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
5   Lauren Kitchen       WM3 Energie
6   Sabrina Stultiens       Sunweb
7   Alison Jackson       BePink Cogeas
8   Tatiana Guderzo       Lensworld - Kuota
9   Carmela Cipriani       Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti
10   Clara Koppenburg       Cervelo - Bigla
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
8th stage (7/7)
 Baronissi > Palinuro (142 km)
1   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
2   Tetyana Riabchenko       Lensworld - Kuota
3   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
4   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
5   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
6   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
8   Amanda Spratt       Orica - Scott
9   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
10   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
9th stage (8/7)
 Palinuro > Polla (122 km)
1   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
2   Lotta Lepistö       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
4   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
5   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
6   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
7   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink Cogeas
8   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
9   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
10   Natalya Saifutdinova (Stefanskaya)       Astana
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
 
10th stage (9/7)
 Torre del Greco > Torre del Greco (124 km)
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
2   Amanda Spratt       Orica - Scott
3   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
4   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - Scott
5   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
8   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
9   Janneke Ensing       Ale Cipollini Galassia
10   Romy Kasper       Ale Cipollini Galassia