TOUR OF HAINAN
 
Country:   China
Datum:  28/10-5/11/2017
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
3   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
5   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
6   Marc De Maar       Hengxiang
7   Liu Jianpeng       Hengxiang
8   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
9   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Ukyo
10   Robbie Hucker       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
11   Gordian Banzer       Hörmann
12   Dimitri Bussard      
13   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
14   Thierry Hupond       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
15   Alex Turrin       Wilier - Selle Italia
16   Jordan Cheyne       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
17   Andriy Vasylyuk       Kolls - BDC
18   Justin Paroz       Hörmann
19   Maarten De Jonge       Monkey Town
20   Joseph Cooper       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
21   Ivar Slik       Monkey Town
22   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
23   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
24   Sam Crome       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
25   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
26   Joab Schneiter       Exploit - Goomah
27   Wang Bo       Hengxiang
28   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
29   Christopher Prendergast       H&R Block
30   Oleksandr Prevar       Kolls - BDC
31   Taylor Shelden       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
32   Chen Mingrun       Hengxiang
33   Andrii Bratashchuk       Kolls - BDC
34   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
35   Radoslav Konstantinov      
36   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
37   Jason Lea       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
38   Serghei Tvetcov       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
39   Martin Schäppi       BMC Development
40   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
41   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
42   Cristian Andres Pena Meneses      
43   Sergiy Gretchyn      
44   Oleksandr Polivoda       Kolls - BDC
45   Ilia Koshevoy       Wilier - Selle Italia
46   Vitaliy Buts       Kolls - BDC
47   Rodrigo Araque Llorente       Ukyo
48   Sven Van Luijk       Monkey Town
49   Joonas Henttala       Novo Nordisk
50   Chen Zhiwen       Giant
 
1st stage (28/10)
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
2   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
3   Michael Freiberg       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
4   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
8   Eugert Zhupa       Wilier - Selle Italia
9   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
10   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
 
2nd stage (30/10)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Marc-Antoine Nadon       H&R Block
5   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
6   Jonathan Couanon       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
8   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
10   Michael Freiberg       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
3rd stage (30/10)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
3   Anthony Giacoppo       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
4   Marc-Antoine Nadon       H&R Block
5   Michael Freiberg       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
6   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Polychronis Tzortzakis       RTS - Monton
8   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
9   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
4th stage (31/10)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Anthony Giacoppo       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
4   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
5   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
7   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
8   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
9   Zsolt Der       Vorarlberg
10   Umberto Poli       Novo Nordisk
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
5th stage (1/11)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
4   Marc-Antoine Nadon       H&R Block
5   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
6   Michael Sheehan       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
7   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
8   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
9   Jure Rupnik       H&R Block
10   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
6th stage (2/11)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
4   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
5   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Stephan Bakker       Monkey Town
7   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
8   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
9   Maarten De Jonge       Monkey Town
10   Benjamin Hill       Attaque - Gusto
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
7th stage (3/11)
1   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
2   Benjamí Prades Reverte       Ukyo
3   Marc De Maar       Hengxiang
4   Joseph Cooper       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
5   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Liu Jianpeng       Hengxiang
7   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
8   Alex Turrin       Wilier - Selle Italia
9   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
10   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
8th stage (4/11)
1   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
2   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
3   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
5   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
6   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
7   Jacob Rathe       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
8   Robbie Hucker       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
9   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Ukyo
10   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
 
9th stage (5/11)
1   Joseph Cooper       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
2   Emils Liepins       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Andriy Kulyk       Kolls - BDC
4   Dylan Page       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Marco Zanotti       Monkey Town
6   Ivar Slik       Monkey Town
7   Lukas Spengler       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
8   Polychronis Tzortzakis       RTS - Monton
9   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
10   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF