ROUTE DU SUD
 
Country:   France
Datum:  15-18/6/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Silvan Dillier       BMC
2   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
3   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
4   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Julien Loubet       Armee De Terre
7   Gianni Moscon       Sky
8   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
9   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
12   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
14   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
15   Andrey Zeits       Astana
16   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
17   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
18   Jérémy Roy       FDJ
19   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
21   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
22   Manuel Senni       BMC
23   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
24   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
1st stage (15/6)
1   Julien Loubet       Armee De Terre
2   Silvan Dillier       BMC
3   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
5   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
6   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
7   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
9   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Romain Guillemois       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Julien Loubet       Armee De Terre
 
2nd stage (16/6)
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
3   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
5   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
6   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
7   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Nicolas Vereecken       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
9   Anthony Maldonado       HP-BTP - Auber 93
10   Wouter Wippert       Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Julien Loubet       Armee De Terre
 
3rd stage (17/6)
1   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
2   Gianni Moscon       Sky
3   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Silvan Dillier       BMC
6   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
9   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
10   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
Ranking:
1   Silvan Dillier       BMC
 
4th stage (18/6)
1   Thomas Scully       Cannondale - Drapac
2   Matthias Le Turnier       Cofidis
3   Jerome Mainard       Armee De Terre
4   Nikita Stalnov       Astana
5   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Elia Viviani       Sky
8   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
9   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
10   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar