RONDE VAN SLOVENIE
 
Country:   Slovenia
Datum:  15-18/6/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
3   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
4   Gregor M├╝hlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
6   Hermann Pernsteiner       Amplatz - BMC
7   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Pawel Cieslik       Elkov - Author
9   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
11   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
12   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
13   Michele Gazzara       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
14   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
15   Artem Ovechkin      
16   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
17   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
18   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
19   Nicola Gaffurini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis
20   Izidor Penko       ROG - Ljubljana
21   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
22   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
23   Alessandro Bisolti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
24   Sebastian Sch├Ânberger       Tirol
25   Josip Rumac       Synergy - Baku
 
1st stage (15/6)
1   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
3   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
4   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
5   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
7   Dusan Rajovic       Adria Mobil
8   Andrea Palini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
2nd stage (16/6)
1   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
2   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
3   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
4   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
5   Jiri Polnicky       Elkov - Author
6   Andrea Palini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
8   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
10   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
 
3rd stage (17/6)
1   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
3   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
4   Gregor M├╝hlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Tadej Pogacar       ROG - Ljubljana
6   Hermann Pernsteiner       Amplatz - BMC
7   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Pawel Cieslik       Elkov - Author
9   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
Ranking:
1   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
 
4th stage (18/6)
1   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
3   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
4   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier - Selle Italia
5   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
6   Andrea Palini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
8   Rok Korosec       Amplatz - BMC
9   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Ziga Jerman       ROG - Ljubljana