TOUR OF KOREA
 
Country:   South Korea
Datum:  14-18/6/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Min Kyeong Ho       Seoul Cycling
2   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
3   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino - Astana Motors
4   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
5   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
6   Alberto Cecchin      
7   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
8   Lau Wan Yau Vincent       HKSI
9   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Ukyo
10   Sho Hatsuyama       Bridgestone - Anchor
11   Alex Turrin       Wilier - Selle Italia
12   Edward Laverack       JLT - Condor
13   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier - Selle Italia
14   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
15   Simon Pellaud       Illuminate
16   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier - Selle Italia
17   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
18   Jai Crawford       Kinan
19   Kim Ji Hoon       Gapyeong
20   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
21   Tyler Williams       Israel Cycling Academy
22   Cheung King Lok       Orica - Scott
23   Park Sang Hong       LX
24   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
25   Stepan Astafyev       Vino - Astana Motors
 
1st stage (14/6)
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
2   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
4   Scott Sunderland       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
5   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino - Astana Motors
7   Park Keon Woo       LX
8   Mohd Harrif Salleh       Terengganu
9   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO - Bianchi Asia
10   Jeong Eun Seong       Gapyeong
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
 
2nd stage (15/6)
1   Min Kyeong Ho       Seoul Cycling
2   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino - Astana Motors
3   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
4   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
5   Salvador Guardiola Tora       Ukyo
6   Sho Hatsuyama       Bridgestone - Anchor
7   Thomas Lebas       Kinan
8   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Lau Wan Yau Vincent       HKSI
10   Alberto Cecchin      
Ranking:
1   Min Kyeong Ho       Seoul Cycling
 
3rd stage (16/6)
1   Scott Sunderland       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
2   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
3   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO - Bianchi Asia
4   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
6   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino - Astana Motors
8   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
10   Ham Seok Hyun       Gapyeong
Ranking:
1   Min Kyeong Ho       Seoul Cycling
 
4th stage (17/6)
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
2   Riccardo Stacchiotti      
3   Kim Joo Suk       Gapyeong
4   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
6   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Rafael Mattos Andriato       Wilier - Selle Italia
8   Park Keon Woo       LX
9   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Alberto Cecchin      
Ranking:
1   Min Kyeong Ho       Seoul Cycling
 
5th stage (18/6)
1   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
2   Scott Sunderland       IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness
3   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
4   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
5   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Illuminate
6   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
9   Mohd Harrif Salleh       Terengganu
10   Martin Laas       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM