TOUR OF BRITAIN
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  3-10/9/2017
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   Stefan K├╝ng       BMC
4   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
6   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Geraint Thomas       Sky
8   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Owain Doull       Sky
10   Ryan Mullen       Cannondale - Drapac
11   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
12   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
13   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
14   Silvan Dillier       BMC
15   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
16   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
17   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
18   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
19   Karol Domagalski       ONE
20   James Oram       ONE
21   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
22   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
23   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
24   Floris Gerts       BMC
25   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
26   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
27   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
29   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
30   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
32   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33   Mark Stewart       AN Post - Chainreaction
34   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
35   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
36   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
37   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
38   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
39   Connor Swift       Madison - Genesis
40   Luke Durbridge       Orica - Scott
41   Elia Viviani       Sky
42   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
43   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
44   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
46   Ben Hermans       BMC
47   Ethan Hayter      
48   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
49   Michael Hepburn       Orica - Scott
50   Kamil Gradek       ONE
 
1st stage (3/9)
Edinburgh > Kelso (190 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   Elia Viviani       Sky
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
6   Christopher Lawless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
8   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
9   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
10   Floris Gerts       BMC
Ranking:
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
 
2nd stage (4/9)
Kielder Forest Park > Blyth (211 km)
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
4   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
5   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
7   Floris Gerts       BMC
8   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
9   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
10   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
 
3rd stage (5/9)
Normanby Hall > Scunthorpe (175 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
5   Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Elia Viviani       Sky
8   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
9   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
10   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
 
4th stage (6/9)
Mansfield > Newark-on-Trent (165 km)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Alan Banaszek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Harry Tanfield       Bike Channel - Canyon
8   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
9   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
10   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
 
5th stage (7/9)
 Clacton (16 km)
1   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
4   Stefan K├╝ng       BMC
5   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
8   Geraint Thomas       Sky
9   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
10   Luke Durbridge       Orica - Scott
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
6th stage (8/9)
Newmarket > Aldeburgh (187 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
7   Enzo Wouters       Lotto - Soudal
8   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
9   Patrick Bevin       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
7th stage (9/9)
Hemel Hempstead > Cheltenham (185 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
7   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
8   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
9   Floris Gerts       BMC
10   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
8th stage (10/9)
Worcester > Cardiff (180 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
5   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Floris Gerts       BMC
8   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
9   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Elia Viviani       Sky