CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 11 June 2019

1   Primoz Roglic (Jumbo - Visma)          1395 
2   Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1244 
3   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1182 
4   Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          963 
5   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          945 
6   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          935 
7   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          887 
8   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          861 
9   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          858 
10   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          843 
11   Greg Van Avermaet (CCC)          808 
12   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          785 
13   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          769 
14   Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates)          736 
15   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          686 
16   Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          662 
17   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          648 
18   Michal Kwiatkowski (Ineos / Sky)          600 
19   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          592 
20   Bob Jungels (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          584 
21   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          581 
22   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          573 
23   Elia Viviani (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          563 
24   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          554 
25   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          553 
26   Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First)          551 
27   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          550 
28   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          549 
29   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          548 
30   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          543 
31   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          535 
32   Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)          534 
33   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          526 
34   Michael Woods (EF Education First)          524 
35   Wout Poels (Ineos / Sky)          521 
36   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          520 
37   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          519 
38   Wout Van Aert (Jumbo - Visma)          516 
39   Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          515 
  Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          515 
41   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          510 
  Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          510 
43   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Ineos / Sky)          509 
44   Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)          503 
45   Caleb Ewan (Lotto - Soudal)          502 
46   Simon Clarke (EF Education First)          494 
47   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          493 
48   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          490 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          490 
50   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          487 
51   Mike Teunissen (Jumbo - Visma)          481 
52   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          465 
53   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          460 
54   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          454 
55   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          453 
  Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          453 
57   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          445 
58   Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo - Visma)          438 
59   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          426 
60   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (UAE Emirates)          423 
61   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          419 
62   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          411 
63   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          394 
64   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          389 
65   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          386 
66   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (EF Education First)          385 
67   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          384 
68   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Ineos / Sky)          380 
69   Pavel Sivakov (Ineos / Sky)          378 
70   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          377 
  Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          377 
72   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          374 
  Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          374 
74   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          372 
  Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          372 
76   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          366 
77   Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)          359 
78   Dylan Teuns (Bahrain - Merida)          358 
79   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          355 
80   Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)          351 
81   Cees Bol (Sunweb)          348 
82   George Bennett (Jumbo - Visma)          346 
83   Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          345 
84   Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo - Visma)          341 
85   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          334 
86   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          332 
87   Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)          328 
88   Dylan Van Baarle (Ineos / Sky)          325 
89   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          321 
90   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          311 
91   Simone Velasco (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          308 
92   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          305 
93   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First)          303 
94   Justin Jules (Wallonie Bruxelles)          294 
  Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          294 
96   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)          293 
97   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          289 
98   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First)          288 
99   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          284 
100   Marco Haller (Katusha - Alpecin)          283 
  Chris Harper (Bridgelane)          283 
102   Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)          280 
103   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          278 
  Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          278 
105   Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ)          276 
106   Benjamin Dyball (Sapura)          271 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Movistar)          271 
108   Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          269 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          269 
110   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          264 
111   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          260 
112   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          259 
113   Christopher Lawless (Ineos / Sky)          256 
114   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          255 
115   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          251 
116   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          249 
117   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          246 
118   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          235 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          235 
  Danny Van Poppel (Jumbo - Visma)          235 
121   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          232 
122   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          231 
  Luke Rowe (Ineos / Sky)          231 
124   Owain Doull (Ineos / Sky)          230 
125   Geraint Thomas (Ineos / Sky)          227 
126   Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)          224 
127   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          222 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)          222 
129   Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence)          218 
130   Rohan Dennis (Bahrain - Merida)          217 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Katusha - Alpecin)          217 
132   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          216 
133   Merhawi Kudus (Astana)          214 
134   Rudy Barbier (Israel Cycling Academy)          212 
135   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          209 
136   Jens Debusschere (Katusha - Alpecin)          208 
  Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          208 
138   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          206 
139   Romain Hardy (Arkéa - Samsic)          202 
140   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          201 
141   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          199 
142   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          197 
143   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos / Sky)          196 
  Quentin Jauregui (AG2R - La Mondiale)          196 
145   Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          193 
  Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          193 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          193 
148   Jasper Philipsen (UAE Emirates)          192 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          192 
150   Edward Dunbar (Ineos / Sky)          189 
151   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          187 
  Pawel Franczak (Voster - ATS)          187 
  Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          187 
154   Tanel Kangert (EF Education First)          186 
155   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          184 
  Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          184 
  Boy Van Poppel (Roompot - Charles)          184 
158   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          183 
159   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Jumbo - Visma)          182 
  Lawrence Naesen (Lotto - Soudal)          182 
161   Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          180 
162   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (W52 - FC Porto)          179 
163   Lionel Taminiaux (Wallonie Bruxelles)          178 
  Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          178 
165   Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          177 
166   Onur Balkan (Salcano Sakarya)          176 
  Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)          176 
168   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          174 
  Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          174 
170   Alexander Kamp Egested (Riwal - Readynez)          173 
171   Niccolo Bonifazio (Direct Energie)          170 
  Jan Hirt (Astana)          170 
  Alois Kankovsky (Elkov - Author)          170 
  James Knox (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          170 
  Nans Peters (AG2R - La Mondiale)          170 
176   Davide Ballerini (Astana)          168 
  Emils Liepins (Wallonie Bruxelles)          168 
178   Laurens De Plus (Jumbo - Visma)          167 
  Evgeny Shalunov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          167 
180   Alessandro De Marchi (CCC)          166 
  Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data)          166 
182   Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          165 
183   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (EF Education First)          164 
184   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          162 
  Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (CCC)          162 
186   Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          161 
  Kevin Le Cunff (St Michel - Auber 93)          161 
188   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (UAE Emirates)          159 
  Patrick Müller (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          159 
190   André Greipel (Arkéa - Samsic)          158 
  Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          158 
  Bram Welten (Arkéa - Samsic)          158 
193   Maurits Lammertink (Roompot - Charles)          156 
  Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          156 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          156 
196   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          155 
  Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          155 
198   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          154 
199   James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS)          153 
200   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          152 
  Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          152 
202   Eduard Michael Grosu (Delko - Marseille Provence)          151 
203   Heinrich Haussler (Bahrain - Merida)          150 
  Etienne Van Empel (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          150 
205   Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          148 
206   Patrick Bevin (CCC)          146 
  Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          146 
  Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar)          146 
209   Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          145 
  Pim Ligthart (Direct Energie)          145 
211   Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Merida)          144 
212   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          143 
  Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          143 
214   Davide Gabburo (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          141 
  Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          141 
216   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          140 
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          140 
218   Damien Howson (Mitchelton - Scott)          139 
219   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          138 
  Enrico Gasparotto (Dimension Data)          138 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Charles)          138 
222   Nicholas Schultz (Mitchelton - Scott)          136 
  Attila Valter (CCC Development)          136 
224   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          135 
225   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Bask Country - Murias)          134 
  Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)          134 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia (Manzana - Postobon)          134 
228   Elie Gesbert (Arkéa - Samsic)          133 
229   Kamil Malecki (CCC Development)          132 
230   Roy Jans (Corendon - Circus)          131 
  Stijn Vandenbergh (AG2R - La Mondiale)          131 
232   Andrea Bagioli (Colpack)          130 
  Dario Cataldo (Astana)          130 
234   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Aviludo - Louletano)          128 
235   Vitaliy Buts (Kyiv Capital)          127 
236   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          126 
  Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama - FDJ)          126 
238   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Israel Cycling Academy)          125 
  Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          125 
  Keegan Swirbul (Floyd`s)          125 
241   Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          124 
  Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          124 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          124 
244   Martijn Budding (Beat CC)          123 
  Robert Gesink (Jumbo - Visma)          123 
246   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          122 
247   Brandon McNulty (Rally - UHC)          121 
  Youcef Reguigui (Terengganu)          121 
  Riccardo Zoidl (CCC)          121 
250   Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          120 
 
251 - 500