CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 18 March 2019

1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          462 
2   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          444 
3   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          414 
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          394 
5   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          376 
6   Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          340 
7   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          328 
8   Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          316 
9   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          315 
10   Wout Poels (Sky)          303 
11   Bob Jungels (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          288 
12   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          272 
13   Elia Viviani (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          267 
14   Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates)          262 
15   Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)          259 
16   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          254 
17   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          246 
18   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          243 
19   Primoz Roglic (Jumbo - Visma)          241 
20   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          240 
21   Greg Van Avermaet (CCC)          239 
22   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          237 
23   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          231 
24   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          225 
25   Caleb Ewan (Lotto - Soudal)          214 
26   George Bennett (Jumbo - Visma)          210 
27   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          208 
28   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          207 
29   Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          204 
30   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          199 
31   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          198 
32   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          196 
33   Owain Doull (Sky)          194 
34   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          192 
35   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          191 
  Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          191 
  Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          191 
38   Dylan Teuns (Bahrain - Merida)          190 
39   Michael Woods (EF Education First)          181 
40   Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo - Visma)          179 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First)          179 
42   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Katusha - Alpecin)          173 
43   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          172 
44   Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          165 
  Simone Velasco (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          165 
46   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          161 
  Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)          161 
48   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          160 
49   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          158 
  Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          158 
  Wout Van Aert (Jumbo - Visma)          158 
52   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          157 
53   Rohan Dennis (Bahrain - Merida)          156 
54   Chris Harper (Bridgelane)          155 
55   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          153 
56   Niccolo Bonifazio (Direct Energie)          150 
  Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          150 
58   André Greipel (Arkéa - Samsic)          149 
  Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          149 
60   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          147 
61   Pim Ligthart (Direct Energie)          145 
  Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          145 
63   Simon Clarke (EF Education First)          137 
64   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          135 
65   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          133 
66   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (EF Education First)          130 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          130 
68   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          128 
69   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          127 
70   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          126 
  Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          126 
72   Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          125 
73   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          123 
74   Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)          119 
75   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          118 
76   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          117 
77   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          115 
78   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis)          110 
79   Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          106 
80   Nicola Bagioli (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          105 
  Robbert De Greef (Alecto)          105 
82   Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ)          104 
83   Jens Debusschere (Katusha - Alpecin)          103 
84   Lorenzo Manzin (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          100 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          100 
86   Giovanni Visconti (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          99 
87   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          98 
  Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo - Visma)          98 
89   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          97 
  Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          97 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Movistar)          97 
92   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          96 
93   Jean-Pierre Drucker (Bora - Hansgrohe)          95 
  Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          95 
  Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          95 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          95 
  Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)          95 
  Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          95 
99   Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama - FDJ)          94 
  Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          94 
101   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          93 
  Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          93 
103   Pieter Weening (Roompot - Charles)          92 
104   Patrick Bevin (CCC)          90 
  Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          90 
  Michael Freiberg (Sunshine Coast)          90 
  Dylan Sunderland (Bridgelane)          90 
  Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          90 
109   Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)          89 
110   Nicholas Schultz (Mitchelton - Scott)          88 
111   Oscar Adelberto Quiroz Ayala (Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman)          86 
  Matteo Sobrero (Dimension Data - Qhubeka)          86 
113   Andrea Bagioli (Colpack)          85 
114   Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          84 
  Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          84 
  Luke Rowe (Sky)          84 
117   Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          81 
118   Warren Barguil (Arkéa - Samsic)          80 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          80 
  Davide Villella (Astana)          80 
121   Kenny Elissonde (Sky)          79 
  Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          79 
123   Edward Planckaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          78 
124   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (UAE Emirates)          77 
125   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          76 
  James Knox (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          76 
127   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          75 
  Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          75 
129   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          74 
  Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          74 
  Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First)          74 
132   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          72 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          72 
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Sky)          72 
135   Kilian Frankiny (Groupama - FDJ)          71 
  Emils Liepins (Wallonie Bruxelles)          71 
  Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          71 
  Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          71 
139   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          70 
  Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)          70 
141   Lars Boom (Roompot - Charles)          69 
142   Benjamin Dyball (Sapura)          68 
  Elie Gesbert (Arkéa - Samsic)          68 
  Jimmy Janssens (Corendon - Circus)          68 
145   Youcef Reguigui (Terengganu)          67 
146   Romain Combaud (Delko - Marseille Provence)          66 
147   Robert Gesink (Jumbo - Visma)          65 
148   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          64 
149   Laurens De Plus (Jumbo - Visma)          63 
  Jose Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          63 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          63 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          63 
153   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          62 
  Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence)          62 
155   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          60 
  Sirak Tesfom           60 
157   Onur Balkan (Salcano Sakarya)          59 
158   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          58 
  Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Manzana - Postobon)          58 
160   Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton - Scott)          57 
  Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          57 
162   Nans Peters (AG2R - La Mondiale)          56 
163   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          55 
  Jasper Philipsen (UAE Emirates)          55 
165   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          53 
166   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)          52 
  Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (CCC)          52 
  Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          52 
  Jan Hirt (Astana)          52 
  Danny Van Poppel (Jumbo - Visma)          52 
171   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          51 
  Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          51 
  Geraint Thomas (Sky)          51 
174   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          50 
  Christophe Noppe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          50 
176   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          49 
  Eliot Lietaer (Wallonie Bruxelles)          49 
178   Clement Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          48 
179   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (CCC)          47 
  Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          47 
  Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          47 
  Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          47 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)          47 
184   Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          46 
  Michael Valgren Andersen (Dimension Data)          46 
  Attila Valter (CCC Development)          46 
187   Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          45 
  Hugo Houle (Astana)          45 
  Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          45 
  Pavel Sivakov (Sky)          45 
191   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          44 
  Cyril Gautier (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          44 
193   Martijn Budding (Beat CC)          43 
  Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          43 
  Merhawi Kudus (Astana)          43 
  Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues (W52 - FC Porto)          43 
  Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Riwal - Readynez)          43 
198   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          42 
  Jason Christie           42 
  Marko Kump (Adria Mobil)          42 
  Aksel Nömmela (Wallonie Bruxelles)          42 
  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (GW - Shimano)          42 
  Evgeny Shalunov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          42 
204   Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data)          41 
  Dusan Rajovic (Adria Mobil)          41 
206   Fabien Doubey (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          40 
  Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          40 
  Aaron Gate (EvoPro)          40 
  Christopher Juul Jensen (Mitchelton - Scott)          40 
  Julien Trarieux (Delko - Marseille Provence)          40 
211   Alessandro De Marchi (CCC)          39 
  Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          39 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Movistar)          39 
214   Jimmi Briceno Castro (La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan)          38 
215   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (UAE Emirates)          37 
  Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          37 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)          37 
218   Ildar Arslanov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          36 
  Laurens De Vreese (Astana)          36 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen (Sky)          36 
  Simone Petilli (UAE Emirates)          36 
  Neilson Powless (Jumbo - Visma)          36 
  Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          36 
224   Sven Erik Bystrøm (UAE Emirates)          35 
  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Medellin)          35 
  Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Astana)          35 
  Stefan De Bod (Dimension Data)          35 
  Felix Gall (Sunweb Development)          35 
  Francisco Mancebo Perez (Matrix - Powertag)          35 
  Luis Mas Bonet (Movistar)          35 
  Marc Pritzen (Office - Guru)          35 
  Szymon Rekita (Leopard)          35 
233   Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Canel`s - Specialized)          34 
  Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          34 
235   Davide Ballerini (Astana)          33 
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          33 
  Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Medellin)          33 
  Patryk Stosz (CCC Development)          33 
239   Aristobulo Cala Cala (Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman)          32 
  Lucas Carstensen (Bike Aid)          32 
  Yakob Abraha Debesay           32 
  James Fouche (Wiggins - Le Col)          32 
  Matteo Montaguti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          32 
  Luke Mudgway (EvoPro)          32 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          32 
  Nikolay Shumou (Minsk)          32 
  Zico Waeytens (Cofidis)          32 
248   Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          31 
  Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          31 
  Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          31 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First)          31 
 
251 - 500