CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 20 May 2019

1   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1244 
2   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1182 
3   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          963 
4   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          935 
5   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          909 
6   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          858 
7   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          808 
8   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          785 
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          769 
10   Tadej Pogacar (Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum)          692 
11   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          675 
12   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          674 
13   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          662 
14   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          600 
15   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          585 
16   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          561 
17   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          554 
18   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          553 
  Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          553 
20   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          551 
21   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          549 
22   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          546 
23   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          543 
24   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          526 
25   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          524 
26   Wout Poels (Sky)          521 
27   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          519 
28   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          516 
29   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          515 
30   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          510 
31   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          509 
32   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          500 
33   Simon Clarke (EF Education First - Drapac)          494 
34   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          490 
35   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          487 
  Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          487 
37   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          481 
38   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          477 
39   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          464 
40   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          460 
41   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          458 
42   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          457 
43   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          453 
44   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          438 
45   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          426 
46   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          419 
47   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          394 
  Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          394 
49   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Manzana - Postobon)          385 
50   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          382 
51   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          377 
  Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          377 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          377 
54   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          374 
55   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          368 
56   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          363 
57   Richie Porte (BMC)          359 
58   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          358 
59   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          355 
60   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          353 
61   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          346 
62   Kasper Asgreen (Virtu)          345 
63   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          341 
64   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          333 
  Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          333 
66   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          325 
67   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          322 
68   Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          318 
69   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          317 
70   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          315 
71   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          304 
72   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First - Drapac)          303 
73   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          296 
74   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          289 
75   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          288 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          288 
77   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          283 
78   Simone Velasco (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          282 
79   Stefan Küng (BMC)          276 
80   Davide Cimolai (Groupama - FDJ)          275 
81   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          274 
82   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          271 
  Benjamin Dyball (St. George)          271 
  Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          271 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          271 
86   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          269 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          269 
88   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          266 
  Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          266 
90   Marco Haller (Katusha - Alpecin)          263 
91   Christopher Lawless (Sky)          256 
92   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          255 
93   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          251 
  Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          251 
95   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          248 
96   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          247 
97   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          237 
98   Pavel Sivakov (Sky)          236 
99   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Sky)          235 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          235 
  Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          235 
102   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          232 
  Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          232 
104   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          231 
  Luke Rowe (Sky)          231 
106   Owain Doull (Sky)          230 
107   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          229 
108   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          227 
109   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          221 
110   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          220 
111   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          217 
112   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          216 
113   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          215 
114   Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data)          214 
115   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          212 
  Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          212 
117   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          209 
118   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          208 
  Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          208 
120   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          207 
121   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          204 
  Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          204 
123   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          201 
124   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          196 
125   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          195 
  Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Samsic)          195 
127   Jasper Philipsen (Hagens Berman - Axeon)          192 
128   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          190 
129   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          188 
130   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          187 
131   Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          186 
132   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          182 
  Tom Van Asbroeck (EF Education First - Drapac)          182 
134   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Vito - Feirense - Blackjack)          179 
135   Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept)          177 
136   Lawrence Naesen (Lotto - Soudal)          176 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          176 
  Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          176 
139   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          175 
140   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          174 
  Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          174 
142   Pawel Franczak (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          173 
  Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          173 
144   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          171 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept)          171 
146   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          170 
  James Knox (Quick Step Floors)          170 
148   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          168 
149   Evgeny Shalunov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          167 
  Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          167 
151   Alessandro De Marchi (BMC)          166 
152   Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          165 
153   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          164 
154   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          163 
155   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          162 
156   Laurens De Plus (Quick Step Floors)          161 
  Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          161 
158   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          160 
159   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          159 
  Patrick Müller (Vital Concept)          159 
161   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          158 
  Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          158 
  Bram Welten (Fortuneo - Samsic)          158 
164   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          156 
165   Chris Harper (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          155 
  Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          155 
167   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept)          154 
168   Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          153 
169   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          152 
  Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          152 
  Alois Kankovsky (Elkov - Author)          152 
  Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          152 
173   Boy Van Poppel (Trek - Segafredo)          151 
174   Heinrich Haussler (Bahrain - Merida)          150 
175   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First - Drapac)          149 
176   Patrick Bevin (BMC)          146 
177   Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          145 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          145 
179   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          143 
180   Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          141 
  Davide Gabburo (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          141 
  Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          141 
183   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          140 
184   Damien Howson (Mitchelton - Scott)          139 
185   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          138 
186   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          136 
  Quentin Jauregui (AG2R - La Mondiale)          136 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          136 
  Nicholas Schultz (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          136 
190   Onur Balkan (Torku Sekerspor)          134 
  Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi - Murias)          134 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia (Katusha - Alpecin)          134 
193   James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS)          133 
194   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          132 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          132 
196   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Aviludo - Louletano - Uli)          128 
197   Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar)          126 
198   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Israel Cycling Academy)          125 
  Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          125 
  Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          125 
201   Remco Evenepoel           124 
  Etienne Van Empel (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          124 
203   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          123 
  Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          123 
205   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          121 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          121 
207   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          120 
208   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          118 
  Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          118 
  Lionel Taminiaux (Ago - Aquaservice)          118 
211   Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          117 
  Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Orgullo Paisa)          117 
  Clément Russo (Fortuneo - Samsic)          117 
214   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          116 
  Emils Liepins (ONE)          116 
  Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          116 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          116 
218   Edward Dunbar (Sky)          115 
219   Pierre Barbier (Roubaix-Lille-Métropole)          113 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Quick Step Floors)          113 
221   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          111 
  Matteo Sobrero (Dimension Data)          111 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          111 
224   Robert Britton (Rally)          110 
  Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          110 
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          110 
227   Andrea Bagioli (UAE Emirates)          109 
  Aksel Nömmela (Beat CC)          109 
229   Nicola Bagioli (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          108 
  Daniel Oss (Bora - Hansgrohe)          108 
  Attila Valter (Pannon)          108 
232   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (Movistar)          107 
233   Jan Hirt (Astana)          106 
  Matteo Moschetti (Trek - Segafredo)          106 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          106 
236   Robbert De Greef (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          105 
  Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          105 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          105 
239   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          104 
240   Romain Combaud (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          103 
  Youcef Reguigui (Sovac - Natura4ever)          103 
242   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          102 
  Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          102 
  Jonathan Clarke (United Health Care)          102 
  Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          102 
  Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          102 
247   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          101 
248   Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          100 
  Travis McCabe (United Health Care)          100 
  Szymon Sajnok (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          100 
 
251 - 500