CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 15 February 2019

1   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          444 
2   Richie Porte (BMC)          255 
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          238 
4   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          225 
5   Wout Poels (Sky)          203 
6   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          198 
7   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          181 
8   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          172 
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          168 
10   Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          158 
11   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          156 
12   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          150 
13   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          149 
14   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          145 
15   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          142 
16   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          140 
  Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          140 
  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          140 
19   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          138 
20   Chris Harper (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          130 
21   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          119 
22   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          115 
23   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          108 
24   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          100 
  Lorenzo Manzin (Vital Concept)          100 
26   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          97 
27   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          95 
28   Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama - FDJ)          94 
29   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          93 
30   Patrick Bevin (BMC)          90 
  Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          90 
  Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          90 
33   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          89 
  Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          89 
35   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          88 
36   Nicholas Schultz (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          87 
37   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Manzana - Postobon)          85 
38   Luke Rowe (Sky)          84 
39   Dylan Sunderland (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          81 
40   Michael Freiberg (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          80 
  Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          80 
  Oscar Adelberto Quiroz Ayala (Bicicletas Strongman)          80 
43   Kenny Elissonde (Sky)          79 
  Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          79 
45   Tadej Pogacar (Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum)          77 
46   Owain Doull (Sky)          76 
47   Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          72 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Quick Step Floors)          72 
49   Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          71 
  Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          71 
51   Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          70 
52   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          66 
53   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          65 
  Youcef Reguigui (Sovac - Natura4ever)          65 
55   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          61 
56   Romain Combaud (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          60 
  Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          60 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          60 
59   Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Manzana - Postobon)          58 
60   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          55 
61   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          52 
  Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          52 
63   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          49 
  Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          49 
65   Christophe Noppe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          48 
  Tom Van Asbroeck (EF Education First - Drapac)          48 
67   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          47 
68   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          46 
69   Jasper Philipsen (Hagens Berman - Axeon)          45 
70   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (GW - Shimano)          42 
71   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          41 
72   Aaron Gate (Aqua Blue Sport)          40 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          40 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          40 
  Julien Trarieux (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          40 
76   Jimmi Briceno Castro (Loteria del Tachira)          38 
77   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          37 
78   Francisco Mancebo Perez (Inteja - MMR)          35 
79   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          34 
  Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          34 
  Dylan Teuns (BMC)          34 
82   Sven Erik Bystrøm (UAE Emirates)          33 
  Patryk Stosz (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          33 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          33 
85   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Samsic)          32 
  Aristobulo Cala Cala (Bicicletas Strongman)          32 
  Lucas Carstensen (Bike Aid)          32 
  Luke Mudgway (H&R Block)          32 
  Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          32 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          32 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          32 
  Sirak Tesfom (Eritel)          32 
  Zico Waeytens (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          32 
  Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          32 
95   Clement Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          31 
96   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          30 
  Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          30 
  Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          30 
  Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Medellin)          30 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          30 
  Branislau Samoilau (Minsk)          30 
  Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          30 
103   Jesse Featonby (Drapac EF - Cannondale)          29 
  Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          29 
105   Edwin Leandro Arango Carvajal (EPM)          28 
  Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          28 
  Metkel Teweldeberhan Eyob (Terengganu)          28 
  Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          28 
  Maxence Moncassin (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          28 
  Luis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (Kino Tachira)          28 
  Yoann Paillot (St Michel - Auber 93)          28 
  Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          28 
113   Nico Denz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          27 
  Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          27 
115   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          26 
  Luis Mas Bonet (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          26 
  Cyrus Monk (EF Education First - Drapac)          26 
  Ronald Oranza           26 
119   Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Loteria del Tachira)          25 
  Pavel Sivakov (Sky)          25 
121   Alessandro Bisolti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          24 
  Scott Bowden (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          24 
  Stiven Calderon Porras (Bicicletas Strongman)          24 
  John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          24 
  Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          24 
  Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First - Drapac)          24 
  Steve Morabito (Groupama - FDJ)          24 
  Daniel Whitehouse (InterPro - Stradelli)          24 
129   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          23 
  Ryan Christensen (Canyon - Eisberg)          23 
  Gian Friesecke (Vorarlberg - Santic)          23 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen (Sky)          23 
  Yauheni Karaliok (Minsk)          23 
  Dominic Perez (7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike)          23 
  Michael Storer (Sunweb)          23 
136   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          22 
  Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          22 
138   Mark O`Brien           21 
  Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (GW - Shimano)          21 
  Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          21 
  Jay Vine           21 
142   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          20 
  Remco Evenepoel           20 
  James Fouche (Wiggins)          20 
  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Deportivo Tachira)          20 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          20 
  Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          20 
  John Paul Montealegre Morales           20 
  Didier Munyaneza (Benediction)          20 
  Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          20 
  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          20 
  Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          20 
  Boris Vallée (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          20 
154   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          19 
  Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          19 
  Conor Murtagh (Mobius - Bridgelane)          19 
  James Oram (ONE)          19 
158   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          18 
  Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          18 
  Yakob Abraha Debesay (Eritel)          18 
  Marton Dina (Pannon)          18 
  Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          18 
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          18 
  Joey Rosskopf (BMC)          18 
  Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas           18 
  German Nicolas Tivani Perez (UAE Emirates)          18 
167   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          17 
168   Orluis Aular (Start Gusto)          16 
  Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (EPM)          16 
  Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          16 
  Biniam Girmay Hailu           16 
  Kevin Le Cunff (St Michel - Auber 93)          16 
  Ahmet Örken (Salcano Sakarya)          16 
  Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot (Cofidis)          16 
175   Clement Chevrier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          15 
  Stefan De Bod (Dimension Data - Qhubeka)          15 
  Sergey Luchshenko (Astana City)          15 
  Natnael Mebrahtom (Eritel)          15 
  Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Manzana - Postobon)          15 
  Tom Scully (EF Education First - Drapac)          15 
  Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          15 
182   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          14 
  Kees Duyvesteyn           14 
  Daniel McLay (EF Education First - Drapac)          14 
  Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          14 
186   Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          13 
  Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez (Team Ecuador)          13 
  Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          13 
189   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          12 
  Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Illuminate)          12 
  Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          12 
  Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          12 
  Glenn Haden           12 
  Damien Howson (Mitchelton - Scott)          12 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          12 
  Eliot Lietaer (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          12 
  Kamil Malecki (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          12 
  Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          12 
  Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Medellin)          12 
  Henok Mulueberhan           12 
  Junya Sano (Matrix - Powertag)          12 
  Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Medellin)          12 
203   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          11 
  Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Medellin)          11 
205   Amaury Capiot (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          10 
  Fabien Doubey (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          10 
  Rohan Du Plooy           10 
  Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          10 
  Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Orgullo Paisa)          10 
  Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          10 
  Lennard Hofstede (Sunweb)          10 
  Samuel Jenner (Mitchelton - BikeExchange)          10 
  Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          10 
  Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          10 
  Gino Mäder (IAM - Excelsior)          10 
  Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Team Ecuador)          10 
  Diego Rosa (Sky)          10 
  Enrique Sanz Unzue (Euskadi - Murias)          10 
  Callum Scotson (Mitchelton - BikeExchange)          10 
  Peter Stetina (Trek - Segafredo)          10 
  Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          10 
222   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)         
  Issiaka Cissé          
  Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)         
  Sondre Holst Enger (Israel Cycling Academy)         
  Aaron Grosser (Sauerland NRW - SKS Germany)         
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)         
  Jose Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)         
  Joo Daeyeong (Seoul Cycling)         
  Jason Lea (Bennelong - SwissWellness)         
  Lionel Mawditt (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)         
  Drew Morey (Terengganu)         
  Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (Team Ecuador)         
  Matteo Pelucchi (Bora - Hansgrohe)         
  Simone Petilli (UAE Emirates)         
  Oleksandr Polivoda (Synergy - Baku)         
  Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (UC Monaco)         
  Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)         
  Natnael Ocbit Tesfatsion (Eritel)         
  Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)         
  Aldo Lorenzo Zamora Arriaza          
242   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)         
  El Joshua Carino          
  Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)         
  Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)         
  Daniel Ricardo Diaz (SEP San Juan)         
  Alistair Donohoe (Mobius - Bridgelane)         
  Benjamin Dyball (St. George)         
  Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)         
  Thibault Guernalec (Fortuneo - Samsic)         
  Hayden McCormick (ONE)         
  Andres Camilo Pedroza Caceres (Bicicletas Strongman)         
  Jensen Plowright          
  Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon          
  Julien Simon (Cofidis)         
 
251 - 500