CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 22 January 2018

1   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          300 
2   Richie Porte (BMC)          221 
3   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          162 
4   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          147 
5   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          135 
6   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          116 
7   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          115 
8   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          109 
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          109 
10   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          106 
11   Joseph Areruya (Dimension Data - Qhubeka)          102 
12   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          91 
13   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          88 
14   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          86 
15   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          84 
  Alexander Edmondson (Mitchelton - Scott)          84 
17   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          77 
18   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          72 
  Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          72 
20   Christopher Hamilton (Sunweb)          71 
21   Brenton Jones (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          69 
22   Andr√© Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          65 
  Nikodemus Holler (Bike Aid)          65 
24   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          60 
25   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          56 
  Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          56 
27   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          55 
28   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          50 
29   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          49 
30   Hayden McCormick (ONE)          47 
31   Ilia Koshevoy (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          46 
  Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          46 
33   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          40 
  Youcef Reguigui (Sovac - Natura4ever)          40 
35   Chris Harper (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          38 
36   Brendan Canty (EF Education First - Drapac)          35 
  Mika√ęl Ch√©rel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          35 
  Pedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy)          35 
39   Nathan Earle (Israel Cycling Academy)          34 
40   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          31 
41   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          28 
  Scott Davies (Dimension Data)          28 
  Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          28 
  Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          28 
45   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          26 
46   Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante           25 
  Luca Pacioni (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          25 
48   Jason Christie           24 
  Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          24 
50   Robert Stannard (Mitchelton - BikeExchange)          23 
51   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          22 
  Michael Vink (Brisbane)          22 
53   Lucas Carstensen (Bike Aid)          21 
54   Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Soudal)          20 
  Simon Clarke (EF Education First - Drapac)          20 
56   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          18 
  Rafael Medina           18 
  Georg Preidler (Groupama - FDJ)          18 
59   Salah Eddine Mraouni           17 
60   Eros Capecchi (Quick Step Floors)          16 
61   Laurent Didier (Trek - Segafredo)          15 
  Jose Mendoza (JHS Aves - Intac. Tachira)          15 
  Angel Rivas (Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy)          15 
64   Michael Potter (ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast)          14 
65   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          13 
66   Sam Crome (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          12 
  Adam Hansen (Lotto - Soudal)          12 
  Salim Kipkemboi (Bike Aid)          12 
  Miles Scotson (BMC)          12 
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          12 
71   James Oram (ONE)          11 
  Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          11 
  Michael Torckler           11 
74   Hamish Bond           10 
  Hailemelekot Hailu           10 
  Matteo Malucelli (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          10 
77   Niklas Eg (Trek - Segafredo)         
  Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (Sporting - Tavira)         
  Carlos Alberto Torres Villarreal          
80   Sean Lake (Bennelong - SwissWellness)         
  Maurits Lammertink (Katusha - Alpecin)         
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)         
  Lahcen Saber          
  Zemenfes Solomon (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)         
85   Fiseha Gebremaryam          
  Jose Marquez          
  Kevin Rivera Serrano (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)         
88   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo          
  Franklin Chacon Colmenares          
  Michael Freiberg (Bennelong - SwissWellness)         
  Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)         
  Manuele Mori (UAE Emirates)         
  Henok Mulubrhan          
  Thomas Stewart (JLT - Condor)         
95   Jorge Luis Abreu Soler (Kino Tachira)         
  Valerio Agnoli (Bahrain - Merida)         
  Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain - Merida)         
  Raffaello Bonusi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)         
  Owain Doull (Sky)         
  Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Movistar)         
  Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)         
  Simon Gerrans (BMC)         
  Matthew Gibson (JLT - Condor)         
  Jordan Kerby (Brisbane)         
  Marco Marcato (UAE Emirates)         
  Lachlan Morton (Dimension Data)         
  Nick Reddish (Oliver`s Real Food)         
  Timothy Roe (Bennelong - SwissWellness)         
  Cameron Scott (ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast)         
  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (GW - Shimano)         
  Michael Storer (Sunweb)         
  Cristian Talero Reyes (GW - Shimano)         
  Stijn Vandenbergh (AG2R - La Mondiale)         
  Steele Von Hoff (Bennelong - SwissWellness)         
115   Suleiman Waithuweka Kangangi (Bike Aid)         
  Peter Milostic          
  Pedro Sequera (Loteria del Tachira)         
  Ryan Thomas (Brisbane)         
119   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)         
  Marco Benfatto (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)         
  Zakkari Dempster (Israel Cycling Academy)         
  Yorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (JHS Aves - Intac. Tachira)         
  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino (JHS Aves - Intac. Tachira)         
  Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)         
  Luke Mudgway (H&R Block)         
  Tesfom Issak Okubamariam (InterPro - Stradelli)         
  Toby Orchard (ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast)         
  Anderson Timoteo Paredes (Team Ecuador)         
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)         
  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Loteria del Tachira)         
131   Daniel Abreu Soler (Loteria del Tachira)         
  Orluis Aular (Start Gusto)         
  Meron Abraham Berhane (Bike Aid)         
  Jesse Coyle (Mobius - Bridgelane)         
  Artur Albeiro Garcia Rincon (Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy)         
  Samuel Horgan          
  Ramunas Navardauskas (Bahrain - Merida)         
  Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (GW - Shimano)         
  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Loteria del Tachira)         
  Damien Tekou Foukou          
  Joel Walsh          
142   Joni Silva Brandao (Sporting - Tavira)         
  Yohann Gene (Direct Energie)         
  Alexander Geuens (Sovac - Natura4ever)         
  Riccardo Minali (Astana)         
  Bryan Nauleau (Direct Energie)         
  Paul Odlin          
  Sirak Tesfom          
  Mads W√ľrtz Schmidt (Katusha - Alpecin)         
  Eugert Zhupa (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)