CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 17 September 2018

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2160 
2   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          1863 
3   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1854 
4   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1766 
5   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1578 
6   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1561 
7   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1459 
8   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1369 
9   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1345 
10   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1326 
11   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1321 
12   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1285 
13   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1221 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1218 
15   Chris Froome (Sky)          1213 
16   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1179 
17   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1154 
18   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1135 
19   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          1034 
20   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          1023 
21   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1014 
22   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1007 
23   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          972 
24   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          951 
25   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          949 
26   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          936 
27   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          931 
28   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          920 
29   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          901 
30   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          896 
31   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          856 
32   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          854 
33   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          853 
34   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          844 
35   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          824 
36   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          822 
37   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          813 
38   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          803 
39   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          788 
40   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          784 
41   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          775 
42   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          772 
43   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          748 
44   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          747 
45   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          739 
46   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          716 
47   Richie Porte (BMC)          713 
48   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          712 
49   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          698 
50   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          697 
51   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          687 
52   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          679 
53   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          676 
54   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          668 
55   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          666 
56   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          657 
  Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          657 
58   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          653 
59   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          641 
60   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          629 
  Dylan Teuns (BMC)          629 
62   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          626 
63   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          620 
64   Danny Van Poppel (Sky)          619 
65   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          617 
66   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          608 
67   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          607 
68   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          592 
69   Fabio Jakobsen (SEG Racing Academy)          579 
70   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          568 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          568 
72   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          562 
73   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          557 
74   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          556 
75   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          546 
76   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          542 
77   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          541 
78   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          533 
79   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          530 
80   Eduard Prades Reverte (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          520 
81   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          514 
82   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          513 
83   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          511 
  Ben Hermans (BMC)          511 
85   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          510 
86   Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          490 
87   Anthony Roux (FDJ)          487 
88   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          486 
89   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          484 
90   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          479 
91   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          478 
92   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          476 
  Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          476 
94   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          471 
95   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          469 
96   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          468 
97   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          467 
98   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          465 
99   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          462 
100   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          458 
101   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          452 
102   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          449 
  Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          449 
104   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          448 
105   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          445 
106   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          444 
107   Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          443 
108   Wout Poels (Sky)          440 
109   Sean De Bie (Lotto - Soudal)          439 
110   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          434 
111   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          432 
112   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          428 
113   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          424 
114   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          419 
115   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Wilier - Selle Italia)          418 
116   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          410 
117   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          407 
118   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          405 
119   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          402 
120   Valentin Madouas (FDJ)          400 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          400 
122   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          397 
123   Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          385 
124   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          384 
125   Hermann Pernsteiner (Amplatz - BMC)          381 
126   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          379 
127   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          377 
128   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          376 
129   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          373 
130   Toms Skujins (Cannondale - Drapac)          372 
131   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          368 
132   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          367 
133   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          365 
134   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          361 
135   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          360 
  Julien Simon (Cofidis)          360 
137   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          359 
138   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          357 
139   Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step Floors)          356 
140   Fabio Aru (Astana)          347 
141   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          341 
  Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal U23)          341 
143   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Dimension Data)          338 
144   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          336 
145   Manuel Belletti (Wilier - Selle Italia)          335 
146   Artem Ovechkin (Gazprom - RusVelo)          332 
147   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          327 
148   Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          326 
149   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          322 
  Aksel Nömmela (Leopard)          322 
151   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          321 
  Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          321 
153   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          320 
  Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          320 
  Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          320 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          320 
157   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          319 
158   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          315 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          315 
  Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          315 
161   Hugh Carthy (Cannondale - Drapac)          314 
162   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          311 
163   Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          309 
164   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          307 
165   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis)          299 
166   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          296 
167   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          293 
168   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          289 
169   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          286 
  Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          286 
  Jasper Philipsen (BMC Development)          286 
172   Stefan Küng (BMC)          283 
173   Alexander Kamp Egested (Veloconcept)          281 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          281 
175   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          280 
176   Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          279 
  Jan-Willem Van Schip (Delta Rotterdam)          279 
178   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          278 
179   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          277 
  Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          277 
  Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          277 
182   Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          274 
183   Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          272 
184   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          268 
  Brandon McNulty (Rally)          268 
186   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          267 
187   Tanel Kangert (Astana)          265 
188   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          263 
  Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          263 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ)          263 
191   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          262 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          262 
193   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          260 
194   Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          259 
195   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          257 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          257 
197   Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          256 
198   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          253 
199   Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          252 
200   Felix Großschartner (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          250 
  Sepp Kuss (Rally)          250 
  Georg Preidler (Sunweb)          250 
203   David Gaudu (FDJ)          248 
204   Simon Clarke (Cannondale - Drapac)          246 
  Jonas Koch (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          246 
206   Alex Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          244 
  Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          244 
  Javier Moreno Bazan (Bahrain - Merida)          244 
209   Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
  Rein Taaramäe (Katusha - Alpecin)          242 
211   Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          241 
212   Quentin Pacher (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          238 
213   Mikaël Chérel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          237 
  Benjamin Dyball (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          237 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          237 
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          237 
217   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          234 
  Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)          234 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          234 
220   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          233 
221   Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          231 
  Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          231 
223   Onur Balkan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)          229 
  Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          229 
  Colin Joyce (Rally)          229 
  Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Katusha - Alpecin)          229 
227   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (Manzana - Postobon)          228 
  Tadej Pogacar (ROG - Ljubljana)          228 
  Rasmus Christian Quaade (Giant - Castelli)          228 
230   Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Dimension Data)          227 
  Lasse Norman Hansen (Aqua Blue Sport)          227 
  Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Axeon - Hagens Berman)          227 
  Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          227 
234   Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          226 
235   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          225 
236   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Orica - Scott)          223 
  Damien Gaudin (Armee De Terre)          223 
238   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          221 
  Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)          221 
  Emils Liepins (Rietumu Banka - Riga)          221 
241   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          220 
  Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg)          220 
  Preben Van Hecke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          220 
244   Kanstantin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida)          219 
245   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          216 
  Amaury Capiot (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          216 
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)          216 
248   Frantisek Sisr (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          215 
249   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          214 
250   Alessandro De Marchi (BMC)          213 
 
251 - 500