CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 24 April 2017

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1505 
2   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1375 
3   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1043 
4   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          986 
5   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          915 
6   Alberto Contador Velasco (Trek - Segafredo)          770 
7   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          724 
8   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          722 
9   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          658 
10   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          598 
11   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          575 
12   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          574 
13   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          571 
14   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          516 
15   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          513 
16   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          511 
17   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          509 
18   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Fly Emirates)          507 
19   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          499 
20   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          493 
21   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          478 
22   Richie Porte (BMC)          477 
23   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          466 
24   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          457 
25   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          452 
26   Luke Durbridge (Orica - Scott)          451 
27   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          446 
28   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          439 
29   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          435 
30   Diego Ulissi (UAE Fly Emirates)          434 
31   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          421 
32   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          420 
33   Marcel Kittel (Quick Step Floors)          418 
34   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          412 
35   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          411 
36   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          404 
  Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          404 
38   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          383 
39   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          382 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          382 
41   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          369 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          369 
43   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          352 
44   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          340 
45   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          339 
46   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          327 
47   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          323 
48   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          322 
49   Elia Viviani (Sky)          320 
50   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          319 
51   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          314 
52   Luke Rowe (Sky)          309 
53   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          306 
  Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          306 
55   Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          294 
56   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          293 
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          293 
58   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          292 
59   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          289 
  Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          289 
  Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          289 
62   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          283 
63   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          278 
64   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          274 
65   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          273 
  Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          273 
  Sacha Modolo (UAE Fly Emirates)          273 
68   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          268 
69   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          266 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          266 
71   Ben Hermans (BMC)          263 
72   Tom Boonen (Quick Step Floors)          261 
73   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          254 
  Sebastian Langeveld (Cannondale - Drapac)          254 
75   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          249 
76   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          248 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia (Katusha - Alpecin)          248 
78   Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          247 
79   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          246 
80   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          244 
81   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          238 
82   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          230 
83   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          227 
  Maxime Vantomme (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          227 
85   Edward Theuns (Trek - Segafredo)          226 
86   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          225 
87   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          223 
88   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          218 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          218 
90   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Orica - Scott)          216 
  Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          216 
92   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          215 
93   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          214 
94   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          210 
95   Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)          208 
96   Simon Gerrans (Orica - Scott)          207 
97   Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          204 
98   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          203 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          203 
100   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          202 
101   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          201 
  Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          201 
103   Rafael Valls Ferri (Lotto - Soudal)          200 
104   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          198 
105   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          194 
106   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          189 
107   Florian Senechal (Cofidis)          186 
  Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          186 
109   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          180 
110   Cyril Gautier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          179 
111   Fabio Aru (Astana)          178 
  Damiano Caruso (BMC)          178 
113   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          174 
  Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          174 
115   Christopher Juul Jensen (Orica - Scott)          171 
116   Nathan Earle (Ukyo)          169 
117   Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          168 
118   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          167 
119   Michele Scarponi (Astana)          165 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          165 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          165 
122   Louis Meintjes (UAE Fly Emirates)          162 
  Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          162 
124   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          159 
  Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          159 
  Filippo Pozzato (Wilier - Selle Italia)          159 
127   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          158 
128   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          157 
129   Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Orica - Scott)          153 
130   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          150 
  Cameron Meyer           150 
132   David Gaudu (FDJ)          148 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Cofidis)          148 
134   Cameron Bayly (IsoWhey - Swiss Wellness)          147 
135   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          146 
  Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          146 
137   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          145 
138   Paul Martens (LottoNL - Jumbo)          144 
  Scott Thwaites (Dimension Data)          144 
140   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          143 
141   Jai Hindley (Mitchelton - Scott)          142 
142   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          141 
  Michael Storer           141 
144   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          139 
145   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          138 
146   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Bahrain - Merida)          133 
147   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          132 
  Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          132 
149   Daniele Bennati (Movistar)          131 
  Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Louletano - Hospital de Loule)          131 
  Oscar Gatto (Astana)          131 
152   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          130 
  Daniel McLay (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          130 
154   Raymond Kreder (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          129 
155   Matti Breschel (Astana)          128 
156   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (W52 - FC Porto)          126 
  Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          126 
  Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          126 
  Wout Poels (Sky)          126 
160   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          123 
161   Amine Ahmed Galdoune (Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed)          122 
162   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Dimension Data)          121 
  Benjamín Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          121 
164   Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale - Drapac)          120 
  Silvan Dillier (BMC)          120 
166   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          119 
  Matteo Pelucchi (Bora - Hansgrohe)          119 
168   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          117 
  Damien Howson (Orica - Scott)          117 
170   Matthias Brändle (Trek - Segafredo)          116 
171   Yevgeniy Gidich (Vino - Astana Motors)          115 
  Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          115 
  Ahmet Örken (Torku Sekerspor)          115 
174   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          114 
175   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          113 
176   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          112 
177   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          111 
  Louis Vervaeke (Lotto - Soudal)          111 
179   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Fly Emirates)          110 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          110 
181   Danilo Celano (Amore e Vita - Selle SMP)          109 
  Laurens De Vreese (Astana)          109 
  Sebastien Reichenbach (FDJ)          109 
  Meron Hagos Teshome (Bike Aid)          109 
  Damien Touzé (HP-BTP - Auber 93)          109 
186   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Manzana - Postobon)          108 
  Salah Eddine Mraouni (Kuwait - Cartucho.es)          108 
188   Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step Floors)          106 
  Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          106 
190   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          105 
191   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Illuminate)          104 
  Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          104 
  Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          104 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          104 
195   Mathew Hayman (Orica - Scott)          103 
  Manuel Senni (BMC)          103 
197   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Movistar)          102 
198   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          101 
199   Maxime Bouet (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          100 
  Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          100 
201   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          99 
  Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          99 
203   Yohann Gene (Direct Energie)          98 
  Michael Gogl (Trek - Segafredo)          98 
  Felix Großschartner (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          98 
206   Sebastien Delfosse (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          97 
  Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          97 
208   Flavien Dassonville (HP-BTP - Auber 93)          96 
209   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          95 
  Miles Scotson (BMC)          95 
211   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          93 
  Stefan Küng (BMC)          93 
  Tesfom Issak Okubamariam (InterPro Cycling Academy)          93 
214   Stanislau Bazhkou (Minsk)          92 
  Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data)          92 
  Alberto Cecchin           92 
  Ondrej Cink (Bahrain - Merida)          92 
  Julien Loubet (Armee De Terre)          92 
  Marco Marcato (UAE Fly Emirates)          92 
  Zemenfes Solomon (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)          92 
221   Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          91 
222   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          90 
223   Damien Gaudin (Armee De Terre)          89 
  Nikodemus Holler (Bike Aid)          89 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          89 
  Toms Skujins (Cannondale - Drapac)          89 
  Joeri Stallaert (Cibel - Cebon)          89 
228   Umberto Marengo (Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed)          88 
  Jan-Willem Van Schip (Delta Rotterdam)          88 
230   Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)          87 
  Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Movistar)          87 
232   Soufiane Sahbaoui (VIB Bikes)          86 
  Kristian Sbaragli (Dimension Data)          86 
  Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          86 
235   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Euskadi - Murias)          83 
  Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          83 
  Matej Mugerli (Amplatz - BMC)          83 
  Yannis Yssaad (Armee De Terre)          83 
239   Davide Cimolai (FDJ)          82 
  Mekseb Abrha Debesay (Dimension Data)          82 
  Edward Dunbar (Axeon - Hagens Berman)          82 
  Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          82 
243   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          81 
  Diego Rosa (Sky)          81 
245   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Joker - Icopal)          80 
  Jakub Mareczko (Wilier - Selle Italia)          80 
  Rory Sutherland (Movistar)          80 
248   Twan Castelijns (LottoNL - Jumbo)          79 
  Travis McCabe (United Health Care)          79 
250   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          78 
  Luka Mezgec (Orica - Scott)          78 
  Elmar Reinders (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          78 
 
251 - 500