Road Track CX MTB BMX

Claudia LICHTENBERG (HÄUSLER)
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1985-11-17
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cervelo 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (2006)
  Ronde van de Aude (2009)
  Giro d`Italia (2009)

Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   World Cup    Wins
  2004    -    418    -    -
  2005    Elk Haus - Tirol Noe     186    -    -
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung     37    -    1
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung     41    -    -
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung     44    106    1
  2009    Cervelo     10    30    3
  2010    Cervelo     25    92    1
  2011    Diadora - Pasta Zara     49    40    -
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge - AIS     73    32    1
  2013    Tibco - To The Top     10    67    1
  2014    Giant - Shimano     27    24    2
  2015    Liv - Plantur     50    26    -
  2016    Lotto - Soudal     28    33    -

Results | Analysis

2004

Berry Classic Indre (3/4)
  9. place
NC Germany Mountains (10/10)
  9. place

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  49. place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  22. place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  6. place
NC Germany Mountains (2/10)
  3. place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  71. place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  27. place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  8. place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt - Karbach (27/5)
  6. place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt - Karbach (28/5)
  6. place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  6. place
NC Germany (24/6)
  1. place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  5. place
European Championships Espoirs ITT (13/7)
  10. place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  9. place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  19. place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  21. place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  4. place
World Championships (23/9)
  40. place
NC Germany Mountains (1/10)
  2. place

2007

Main-Spessart Rundfahrt - Karbach (22/4)
  6. place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  41. place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (29/4)
  9. place
NC Germany Mountains (12/5)
  1. place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  2. place in 5. stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  10. place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  5. place
NC Germany (1/7)
  2. place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  15. place
European Championships Espoirs (21/7)
  4. place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  5. place
  3. place in 3. stage
World Championships (29/9)
  45. place

2008

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  58. place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt - Karbach (27/4)
  5. place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  13. place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  7. place
NC Germany Mountains (1/6)
  2. place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  7. place
  3. place in 2. stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  3. place
  3. place in 2. stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  3. place
  1. place in 6. stage
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (7/9)
  1. place
World Championships (27/9)
  11. place

2009

GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  7. place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  50. place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (19/4)
  1. place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  3. place
GP Switzerland (1/5)
  7. place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  18. place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  1. place
  3. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
  2. place in 7. stage
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  2. place
  2. place in 5. stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  6. place
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  7. place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  1. place
  3. place in 3. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (8-12/9)
  10. place
World Championships (26/9)
  19. place

2010

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  14. place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  4. place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  1. place
  2. place in 2. stage
  1. place in ranking after 2. stage
  2. place in 5. stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  3. place
  3. place in 2. stage
  3. place in 3. stage
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  4. place
NC Germany (26/6)
  7. place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  4. place
Holland Hills Classic (8/8)
  10. place
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  5. place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  87. place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  7. place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  16. place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  7. place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  8. place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  5. place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  12. place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  2. place
  2. place in 2. stage
World Championships (24/9)
  85. place

2012

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  38. place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  6. place
  5. place in 4. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  10. place
NC Germany ITT (22/6)
  7. place
Zwenkau (ITT) (22/6)
  7. place
NC Germany (23/6)
  4. place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  8. place
  5. place in 3. stage
  5. place in 4. stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  11. place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  2. place
World Championships (22/9)
  45. place

2013

Le Samyn (27/2)
  8. place
Redlands Classic (4-7/4)
  7. place
Joe Martin Stage Race (25-28/4)
  1. place
  1. place in prologue
  3. place in 1. stage
  3. place in 2. stage
Tour of the Gila (1-5/5)
  4. place
  2. place in 5. stage
GP Gatineau (20/5)
  6. place
Philadelphia Classic (2/6)
  3. place
Nature Valley GP (12-16/6)
  4. place
  1. place in 6. stage
NC Germany ITT (21/6)
  8. place
NC Germany (22/6)
  4. place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  3. place
  2. place in 3. stage
  5. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
Cascade Classic (16-21/7)
  2. place
  1. place in 1. stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  10. place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  24. place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  22. place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  5. place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  1. place
  5. place in 3. stage
World Championships (28/9)
  12. place

2014

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  13. place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  30. place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  9. place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (30/5)
  12. place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  5. place
NC Germany Mountains (22/6)
  2. place
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  7. place
NC Germany (28/6)
  10. place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  6. place
  4. place in 1. stage
  5. place in 6. stage
La Route de France (10-16/8)
  1. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  3. place in 7. stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  7. place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  14. place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  16. place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  4. place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  8. place
World Championships (27/9)
  15. place

2015

Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  25. place
NC Germany (28/6)
  2. place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  12. place
  8. place in 3. stage
  10. place in 7. stage
  10. place in 9. stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  71. place
La Route de France (8-15/8)
  3. place
  10. place in 2. stage
  3. place in 5. stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  6. place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  63. place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  5. place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  11. place

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  24. place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  8. place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  9. place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  7. place
  8. place in 2. stage
  9. place in 3. stage
  7. place in 4. stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  11. place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  6. place
  10. place in 1. stage
  6. place in 3. stage
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  10. place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  2. place
  6. place in 1. stage
  8. place in 3. stage