AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  28/4/2002
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michele Bartoli       Fassa Bortolo
2   Sergei Ivanov       Fassa Bortolo
3   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
4   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Peter Van Petegem       Lotto - Adecco
6   Jo Planckaert       Cofidis
7   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
8   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
9   Nico Mattan       Cofidis
10   Marcus Ljungqvist       EDS - Fakta
11   Marc Lotz       Rabobank
12   Geert Verheyen       Rabobank
13   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Saeco - Longoni Sport
14   Eddy Mazzoleni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
15   Cristian Moreni       Alessio
16   Bram Schmitz       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
17   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quick Step
18   Christophe Brandt       Lotto - Adecco
19   Rolf Huser       Coast
20   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
21   Alexandre Chefer       Alessio
22   Juan Flecha Giannoni       iBanesto.com
23   Mauro Gianetti       Coast
24   Laurent Brochard       Jean Delatour
25   Dave Bruylandts       Domo - Farm Frites
26   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
27   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
28   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
29   Ivan Basso       Fassa Bortolo
30   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
31   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
32   David Clinger       US Postal Service
33   Mirko Celestino       Saeco - Longoni Sport
34   Kurt Asle Arvesen       EDS - Fakta
35   Fred Rodriguez       Domo - Farm Frites
36   Allan Johansen       EDS - Fakta
37   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
38   Tristan Hoffman       CSC - Tiscali
39   Tomasz Brozyna       iBanesto.com
40   Andrej Hauptmann       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
41   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
42   Martin Hvastija       Alessio
43   Bart Voskamp       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
44   Cédric Vasseur       Cofidis
45   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Mapei - Quick Step
46   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
47   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
48   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
49   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
50   Matthias Buxhofer       Phonak
51   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
52   Gianluca Bortolami       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
53   Johan Museeuw       Domo - Farm Frites
54   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Adecco
55   Gabriele Balducci       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
56   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
57   Aart Vierhouten       Lotto - Adecco
58   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
59   Enrico Cassani       Domo - Farm Frites
60   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal Service
61   Axel Merckx       Domo - Farm Frites
62   Mauro Radaelli       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
63   Nicola Loda       Fassa Bortolo
64   Mario Manzoni       Index - Alexia Alluminio
65   Thierry De Groote       Palmans - Collstrop
66   Martin Derganc       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
67   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
68   Jay Sweet       Saturn
69   Bo Hamburger       Index - Alexia Alluminio
70   Max Van Heeswijk       Domo - Farm Frites
71   Pieter Vries       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
72   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
73   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
74   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Kelme - Costa Blanca
75   Gianni Faresin       Gerolssteiner
76   Lorenzo Bernucci       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77   Stefan Kupfernagel       Phonak
78   Ellis Rastelli       Gerolssteiner
79   Luca Paolini       Mapei - Quick Step
80   Jan Boven       Rabobank
81   Lennie Kristensen       EDS - Fakta
82   Rolf Sørensen       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83   Pablo Lastras Garcia       iBanesto.com
84   Yaroslav Popovych       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85   Michael Skelde       EDS - Fakta
86   Rene Jørgensen       EDS - Fakta
87   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
88   Bert Hiemstra       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
89   Mauro Gerosa       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
90   Raimondas Rumsas       Lampre - Daikin
91   Alessandro Cortinovis       Lampre - Daikin
92   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
93   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
94   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
95   Andreas Klier       Deutsche Telekom
96   Stefan Van Dijk       Lotto - Adecco
97   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin