AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  22/4/2000
Category:  CDM
 

Results | Race Info | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
4   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
5   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Ideal
6   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco - Valli & Valli
7   Peter Van Petegem       Farm Frites
8   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
9   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
10   Francesco Casagrande       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
11   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Adecco
12   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
13   Patrick Jonker       US Postal Service
14   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
15   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
16   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
17   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
18   Christophe Moreau       Festina - Lotus
19   Biagio Conte       Saeco - Valli & Valli
20   Servais Knaven       Farm Frites
21   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
22   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
23   Mario Aerts       Lotto - Adecco
24   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
25   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
26   Rik Verbrugghe       Lotto - Adecco
27   Sergio Barbero       Lampre - Daikin
28   Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
29   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
30   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Deutsche Telekom
31   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quick Step
32   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Kelme - Costa Blanca
33   Max Van Heeswijk       Mapei - Quick Step
34   Dave Bruylandts       Palmans - Ideal
35   Mauro Gianetti       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
36   Geert Verheyen       Lotto - Adecco
37   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
38   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
39   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
40   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - Quick Step
41   Giuliano Figueras       Mapei - Quick Step
42   Igor Pugaci       Saeco - Valli & Valli
43   Martin Rittsel       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
44   Bart Voskamp       Polti
45   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - Quick Step
46   Raymond Meijs       Cologne
47   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
48   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
49   Michael Blaudzun       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
50   Alexandre Botcharov       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
51   Alain Turicchia       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
52   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
53   Arvis Piziks       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
54   Sergei Ivanov       Farm Frites
55   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
56   Matteo Tosatto       Fassa Bortolo
57   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
58   Marco Milesi       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
59   Benoit Salmon       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
60   Yvon Ledanois       Francaise des Jeux
61   Gianluca Bortolami       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
62   Jo Planckaert       Cofidis
63   Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
64   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
65   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
66   Massimiliano Mori       Saeco - Valli & Valli
67   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
68   Stephane Heulot       Francaise des Jeux
69   Franco Ballerini       Lampre - Daikin
70   Pietro Caucchioli       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
71   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Lotto - Adecco
72   Michel Lafis       Farm Frites
73   Jan Hruska       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
74   Nicola Loda       Fassa Bortolo
75   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
76   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme - Costa Blanca
77   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Kelme - Costa Blanca
78   Geert Van Bondt       Farm Frites
79   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
80   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
81   Luca Mazzanti       Fassa Bortolo
82   Thierry Marichal       Lotto - Adecco
83   Alberto Elli       Deutsche Telekom
84   Tristan Hoffman       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
85   Luca Scinto       Mapei - Quick Step
86   Richard Virenque       Polti
87   Jeroen Blijlevens       Polti
88   Marco Della Vedova       Lampre - Daikin
89   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
90   Cristian Moreni       Liquigas - Pata
91   Miquel Van Kessel       Farm Frites
92   Cristiano Frattini       Liquigas - Pata
93   Marc Lotz       Rabobank
94   Jan Boven       Rabobank
95   Eddy Mazzoleni       Polti
96   Benoit Joachim       US Postal Service
97   Sascha Henrix       Festina - Lotus
98   Leon Van Bon       Rabobank
99   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata
100   Hans De Clercq       Palmans - Ideal
101   Cees Jeurissen       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
102   Diego Ferrari       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
103   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
104   Michel Klinger       Festina - Lotus
105   David Delrieu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
106   Stefano Cattai       Liquigas - Pata