AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  24/4/1999
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
2   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
3   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
4   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
5   Laurent Roux       Casino
6   Leon Van Bon       Rabobank
7   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
8   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
9   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quickstep
10   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno
11   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
12   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - Quickstep
13   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
14   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
15   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
16   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola
17   Jo Planckaert       Lotto
18   Fabrizio Guidi       Polti
19   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto
20   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Farm Frites
21   Geert Verheyen       Lotto
22   Bart Voskamp       TVM - Farm Frites
23   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
24   Andrej Kivilev       Festina - Lotus
25   Frank Vandenbroucke       Cofidis
26   Mauro Gianetti       Vini Caldirola
27   Davide Rebellin       Polti
28   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
29   Franco Ballerini       Lampre - Daikin
30   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
31   Alberto Elli       Deutsche Telekom
32   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quickstep
33   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
34   Mario Aerts       Lotto
35   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
36   Alexandre Vinokourov       Casino
37   Dimitri Konychev       Mercatone Uno
38   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
39   Denis Zanette       Polti
40   Oscar Cavagnis       Cantina Tollo
41   Enrico Cassani       Polti
42   Marty Jemison       US Postal Service
43   Alain Turicchia       Riso Scotti
44   Gabriele Colombo       Cantina Tollo
45   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
46   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
47   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
48   Marco Gili       Amica Chips
49   Felice Puttini       Amica Chips
50   Frederic Bessy       Casino
51   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
52   Pietro Caucchioli       Amica Chips
53   Rolf Huser       Festina - Lotus
54   Bobby Julich       Cofidis
55   Jan Ullrich       Deutsche Telekom
56   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme
57   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       Banesto
58   Marc Lotz       Rabobank
59   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quickstep
60   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Vitalicio Seguros
61   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Vitalicio Seguros
62   Stephane Heulot       Francaise des Jeux
63   Peter Farazijn       Cofidis
64   Cédric Vasseur       Credit Agricole
65   Ermanno Brignoli       Mercatone Uno
66   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Amica Chips
67   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - Quickstep
68   Chris Peers       Lotto
69   Tobias Steinhauser       Mapei - Quickstep
70   Sergio Barbero       Mercatone Uno
71   Servais Knaven       TVM - Farm Frites
72   Javier Ochoa Palacios       Kelme
73   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme
74   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
75   Eduardo Hernandez Bailo       Kelme
76   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Banesto
77   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
78   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
79   Mirko Celestino       Polti
80   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme
81   Maximillian Sciandri       Francaise des Jeux
82   Tristan Hoffman       TVM - Farm Frites
83   Jörg Jaksche       Deutsche Telekom
84   Geert Van Bondt       TVM - Farm Frites