AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  26/4/1997
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1996 | 1998 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Bjarne Riis       Deutsche Telekom
2   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - GB
3   Beat Zberg       Mercatone Uno
4   Laurent Roux       TVM - Farm Frites
5   Mauro Gianetti       Francaise des Jeux
6   Michele Bartoli       Maglificio MG - Technogym
7   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
8   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
9   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
10   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
11   Henk Vogels       GAN
12   Claudio Chiappucci       Asics
13   Andrej Teteriuk       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
14   Rolf Järmann       Casino
15   Davide Casarotto       Scrigno - Gaerne
16   Francesco Casagrande       Saeco
17   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
18   Dirk Baldinger       Polti
19   Maximillian Sciandri       Francaise des Jeux
20   Tristan Hoffman       TVM - Farm Frites
21   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - GB
22   Adriano Baffi       US Postal Service
23   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
24   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Farm Frites
25   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Farm Frites
26   Axel Merckx       Polti
27   Dariusz Baranowski       US Postal Service
28   Stefano Della Santa       Mercatone Uno
29   Nico Mattan       Mapei - GB
30   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Farm Frites
31   Emmanuel Magnien       Festina - Lotus
32   Alexandre Gontchenkov       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
33   Richard Virenque       Festina - Lotus
34   Felice Puttini       Refin - Mobilvetta Design
35   Sergei Utchakov       Polti
36   Dario Frigo       Saeco
37   Jean-Cyril Robin       US Postal Service
38   Cédric Vasseur       GAN
39   Laurent Madouas       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
40   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
41   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
42   Pascal Hervé       Festina - Lotus
43   Alberto Elli       Casino
44   Davide Rebellin       Francaise des Jeux
45   Ermanno Brignoli       Batik - Del Monte
46   Marc Wauters       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
47   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
48   Bruno Cenghialta       Batik - Del Monte
49   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - GB
50   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
51   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto
52   Rodolfo Massi       Casino
53   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - GB
54   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
55   Leon Van Bon       Rabobank
56   Erik Breukink       Rabobank
57   Marcello Siboni       Mercatone Uno
58   Peter Meinert Nielsen       US Postal Service
59   Eddy Bouwmans       Foreldorado - Golff
60   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       O.N.C.E.
61   Aart Vierhouten       Rabobank
62   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
63   Andrea Peron       Francaise des Jeux
64   Jo Planckaert       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
65   Fabiano Fontanelli       Maglificio MG - Technogym
66   Alessandro Bertolini       Maglificio MG - Technogym
67   Filippo Simeoni       Asics
68   Sergio Previtali       Scrigno - Gaerne
69   Massimo Donati       Saeco
70   Michael Blaudzun       Rabobank
71   Maurizio Fondriest       Cofidis
72   Amilcare Tronca       Scrigno - Gaerne
73   Andrea Ferrigato       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
74   Patrick Jonker       Rabobank
75   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
76   Mario Chiesa       Asics
77   Angelo Lecchi       Maglificio MG - Technogym
78   Fabio Baldato       Maglificio MG - Technogym
79   Bart Voskamp       TVM - Farm Frites
80   Alexandre Moos       Saeco