AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  22/4/1995
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1994 | 1996 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Mauro Gianetti       Polti - Vaporetto
2   Davide Cassani       MG Maglificio - Technogym
3   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
4   Olaf Ludwig       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
5   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Gazelle
6   Alberto Elli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
7   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - GB
8   Steven Rooks       TVM - Gazelle
9   Gianluca Bortolami       Mapei - GB
10   Michele Bartoli       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
11   Stefano Zanini       Gewiss - Ballan
12   Andrea Ferrigato       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
13   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
14   Heinz Imboden       Refin - Cantina Tollo
15   Francesco Casagrande       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
16   Laurent Roux       Castorama
17   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
18   Sammie Moreels       Lotto - Isoglass - Echo
19   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Gazelle
20   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
21   Axel Merckx       Motorola
22   Gianni Bugno       MG Maglificio - Technogym
23   Wladimir Belli       Lampre - Panaria
24   Giorgio Furlan       Gewiss - Ballan
25   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Novell - Decca - Colnago
26   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Isoglass - Echo
27   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Panaria
28   Franco Ballerini       Mapei - GB
29   Rolf Sørensen       MG Maglificio - Technogym
30   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Novell - Decca - Colnago
31   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto - Pinarello
32   Patrick Jonker       O.N.C.E.
33   Luc Roosen       Vlaanderen 2002 - Merckx
34   Laurent Madouas       Castorama
35   Richard Virenque       Festina - Lotus
36   Stefano Cattai       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
37   Marco Saligari       MG Maglificio - Technogym
38   Jim Van De Laer       TVM - Gazelle
39   Sean Yates       Motorola
40   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - GB
41   Roberto Petito       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
42   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
43   Bruno Cenghialta       Gewiss - Ballan
44   Alberto Volpi       Gewiss - Ballan
45   Cezary Zamana       Motorola
46   Mauro Bettin       Aki - Gipiemme
47   Mariano Piccoli       Brescialat
48   Bert Dietz       Deutsche Telekom - Merckx
49   Roberto Dal Sie       Aki - Gipiemme
50   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - GB
51   Ronan Pensec       Le Groupement
52   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - GB
53   Stephane Goubert       Festina - Lotus
54   Stephen Hodge       Festina - Lotus
55   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Gazelle
56   Leon Van Bon       Novell - Decca - Colnago