AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  23/4/1994
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1993 | 1995 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Johan Museeuw       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
2   Bruno Cenghialta       Gewiss - Ballan
3   Marco Saligari       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
4   Alberto Volpi       Gewiss - Ballan
5   Davide Rebellin       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
6   Steven Rooks       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
7   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
8   Gérard Rué       Banesto - Pinarello
9   Richard Virenque       Festina - Lotus
10   Didier Rous       GAN - Lemond
11   Andrej Tchmil       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
12   Dimitri Konychev       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
13   Lance Armstrong       Motorola - Merckx
14   Gianni Bugno       Polti - Vaporetto
15   Giorgio Furlan       Gewiss - Ballan
16   Franco Ballerini       Mapei - Clas
17   Olaf Ludwig       Telekom - Merckx
18   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
19   Viatcheslav Ekimov       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
20   Ronan Pensec       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
21   Bjarne Riis       Gewiss - Ballan
22   Maximillian Sciandri       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
23   Davide Cassani       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
24   Laurent Pillon       Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
25   Eddy Bouwmans       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
26   Charles Mottet       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
27   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
28   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
29   Sergei Utchakov       Polti - Vaporetto
30   Rolf Aldag       Telekom - Merckx
31   Jens Heppner       Telekom - Merckx
32   Andrea Ferrigato       ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
33   Heinz Imboden       Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche
34   Michele Bartoli       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
35   Oscar Pellicioli       Polti - Vaporetto
36   Francesco Casagrande       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
37   Ivan Gotti       Polti - Vaporetto
38   Brian Holm Sørensen       Telekom - Merckx
39   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
40   Michel Dernies       Motorola - Merckx
41   Thomas Fleischer       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
42   Thomas Fleischer       Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
43   Thierry Bourguignon       Castorama - MaxiSport
44   Mauro Gianetti       Mapei - Clas
45   Christian Henn       Telekom - Merckx
46   Udo Bölts       Telekom - Merckx
47   Edwig Van Hooydonck       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
48   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Bison - Gazelle