AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  25/4/1992
Category:  CDM
 

Results | Race Info | 1991 | 1993 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Johan Museeuw       Lotto - Mavic - MBK
3   Dimitri Konychev       TVM - Sanyo
4   Jean-Claude Colotti       Z - Lemond
5   Luc Roosen       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
6   Vadim Chabalkine       Lotus - Festina
7   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z - Lemond
8   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
9   Jelle Nijdam       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
10   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Sanyo
11   Yvon Ledanois       Castorama - Sodime
12   Steven Rooks       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
13   Etienne De Wilde       Telekom - Merckx
14   Andrej Tchmil       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
15   Stephane Heulot       R.M.O.
16   Franco Chioccioli       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
17   Frans Maassen       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
18   Franco Ballerini       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
19   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
20   Philippe Bouvatier       Castorama - Sodime
21   Ronan Pensec       R.M.O.
22   Maximillian Sciandri       Motorola
23   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
24   Frank Van Den Abeele       Lotto - Mavic - MBK
25   Thierry Gouvenou       Z - Lemond
26   Mauro Ribeiro       R.M.O.
27   Andrej Teteriuk       Carrera Jeans
28   Martial Gayant       Lotto - Mavic - MBK
29   Mauro Gianetti       Lotus - Festina
30   Danny Nelissen       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31   Jim Van De Laer       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
32   Robert Millar       TVM - Sanyo
33   Atle Kvalsvoll       Z - Lemond
34   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
35   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       Motorola
36   Michel Dernies       Motorola
37   Philippe Casado       Z - Lemond
38   Adri Van Der Poel       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
39   Maarten Den Bakker       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
40   Alberto Volpi       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
41   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
42   Gianni Bugno       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
43   Dominik Krieger       Helvetia
44   Jos Van Aert       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
45   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
46   Eddy Bouwmans       Panasonic - Sportlife
47   Yvon Madiot       Telekom - Merckx
48   Marc Madiot       Telekom - Merckx
49   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Sportlife
50   Giorgio Furlan       Ariostea
51   Marc Sergeant       Panasonic - Sportlife
52   Luc Leblanc       Castorama - Sodime
53   Christian Henn       Telekom - Merckx
54   Rames Gaynetdinov       Lotus - Festina
55   Thierry Bourguignon       Castorama - Sodime
56   Giovanni Strazzer       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
57   Bruno Cenghialta       Ariostea
58   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
59   Bjarne Riis       Ariostea
60   Mario De Clercq       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
61   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       Clas - Cajastur
62   Dominique Arnould       Castorama - Sodime
63   Marc Van Orsouw       Panasonic - Sportlife
64   Falk Boden       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
65   Rolf Aldag       Helvetia
66   Mario Kummer       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
67   Kai Hundertmark       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
68   Jens Heppner       Telekom - Merckx
69   Kim Andersen       Z - Lemond
70   Uwe Ampler       Telekom - Merckx
71   Rolf Järmann       Ariostea
72   Francois Simon       Castorama - Sodime
73   Nico Verhoeven       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
74   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
75   Adriano Baffi       Ariostea
76   Brian Holm Sørensen       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
77   Marc Wauters       Lotto - Mavic - MBK
78   Johnny Weltz       O.N.C.E.
79   Ivan Gotti       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
80   Andrea Tafi       Carrera Jeans
81   Olaf Jentzsch       Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
82   Norman Alvis       Motorola