AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  21/4/1990
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1989 | 1991 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Adri Van Der Poel       Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx
2   Luc Roosen       Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford
3   Jelle Nijdam       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
4   Jan Goessens       Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx
5   Franco Ballerini       Del Tongo
6   Jean-Claude Leclercq       Helvetia - La Suisse
7   Andreas Kappes       Toshiba - SMS
8   Gianni Bugno       Chateaux d`Ax
9   Johan Museeuw       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
10   Phil Anderson       TVM - Yoko
11   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans
12   Olaf Ludwig       Panasonic - Sportlife
13   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
14   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
15   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
16   Claude Criquielion       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
17   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
18   Per Pedersen       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
19   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
20   Mauro Gianetti       Helvetia - La Suisse
21   Jerome Simon       Z
22   Gilles Delion       Helvetia - La Suisse
23   Alexander Trubine       Alfa Lum
24   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Z
25   Atle Kvalsvoll       Z
26   Michel Dernies       Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx
27   Gert-Jan Theunisse       Panasonic - Sportlife
28   Ronan Pensec       Z
29   Roland Leclerc       Toshiba - SMS
30   Martin Earley       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
32   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
33   Kim Andersen       Z
34   Uwe Ampler       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
35   Peter Winnen       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
36   Marc Sergeant       Panasonic - Sportlife
37   Steven Rooks       Panasonic - Sportlife
38   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - SMS
39   Stephen Roche       Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford
40   Franco Chioccioli       Del Tongo
41   Marino Amadori       Del Tongo
42   Patrick Jacobs       TVM - Yoko
43   Noel Segers       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
44   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
45   Henri "Toon" Manders       Helvetia - La Suisse
46   Alberto Elli       Ariostea
47   John Van Den Akker       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
48   Jörg Müller       TVM - Yoko
49   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
50   Jure Pavlic       Carrera Jeans
51   Jos Van Aert       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
52   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
53   Andrew Hampsten       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
54   Søren Lilholt       Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford
55   Eddy Schurer       TVM - Yoko
56   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans
57   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Sportlife
58   Ad Wijnands       Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
59   Jan Siemons       TVM - Yoko
60   Steve Bauer       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
61   Ron Kiefel       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
62   John Talen       Panasonic - Sportlife
63   Eric Vanderaerden       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
64   Jan Wynants       S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon
65   Jan Schur       Chateaux d`Ax
66   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
67   Tom Cordes       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
68   Stefan Räkers       Isoglass - Garden Wood
69   Giorgio Furlan       Diana - Colnago - Animex
70   Gerard Veldscholten       Helvetia - La Suisse
71   Gilles Sanders       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
72   Oleg Iarochenko       Alfa Lum
73   Eric Caritoux       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
74   Peter De Clercq       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
75   Marco Lietti       Ariostea
76   Jose Ramon Uriarte Zubero       Banesto
77   Udo Bölts       Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
78   Valerio Piva       Ariostea
79   Marcel Arntz       Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
80   Peter Stevenhaagen       Helvetia - La Suisse
81   Guy Nulens       Panasonic - Sportlife
82   Eddy Planckaert       Panasonic - Sportlife
83   Herman Frison       Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford
84   Dariusz Kajzer       Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
85   Hartmut Bölts       Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
86   Gerrit Solleveld       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
87   Luigi Furlan       Helvetia - La Suisse
88   Marino Alonso Monje       Banesto
89   Michael Wilson       Helvetia - La Suisse
90   Ludo De Keulenaer       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
91   Willem Van Eynde       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
92   Johan Bruyneel       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
93   Johan Capiot       TVM - Yoko
94   Norman Alvis       7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
95   Jose-Luis Villanueva Orihuela       O.N.C.E.
96   Javier Aldanondo Luzuriago       O.N.C.E.
97   Giovanni Fidanza       Chateaux d`Ax